logo
ZHindi Text


 
 
 
02 Nov, 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
  • विश्वविद्यालय के परीक्षा विभाग को उत्तरपुस्तिकाओं को बनाने हेतु 22.317 टन कागज एवं उत्तरपुस्तिका मुद्रण हेतु कोटेशन आमंत्रित है। सम्बन्धित मिल/फर्म विश्वविद्यालय की बेवसाईट www.allduniv.ac.in पर विस्तृत जानकारी प्राप्त कर दिनांक 09.11.2017 तक आवेदन कर सकते है।
  • बी0एड0, एम0एड0, बी0वोक0, एम0बी0ए0, एम0बी0ए0(आर0डी0) बी0एफ0ए0, एम0पी0एड0 प्रथम एवं तृतीय सेमेस्टर, सत्र 2017-18 के भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक 03 नवम्बर  से 15 नवम्बर 2017 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित इकाई/विभागो में जमा करें।
  • बी0टेक0 (प्रथम, तृतीय, पंचम,एवं सप्तम् सेमेस्टर), सत्र 2017-18 के सभी भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक 03 नवम्बर  से 15 नवम्बर 2017 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित इकाई/विभागो में जमा करें।
  • बी0सी0ए0, एम0सी0ए0, बी0ए0 इन मीडिया स्टडी एवं बी0ए0 फैशन डिजाइन, प्रथम,तृतीय एवं पंचम् सेमेस्टर, सत्र 2017-18 के भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक 03 नवम्बर  से 15 नवम्बर 2017 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित इकाई/विभागो में जमा करें।

01 Nov 2017

Joint Registrar, (Exam.) AU:

Progamme of M.A. in Hindi 1st Semester & 3rd Semester (CBCS) Examination 2017-18

Hindi 1st Semester Examination 2017

Place: Department of Hindi

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper

08.12.2017

I

12.12.2017

II

14.12.2017

III

18.12.2017

IV

Hindi 3rd  Semester Examination 2017

Place: Department of Hindi

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper

11.12.2017

X

13.12.2017

XI

15.12.2017

XII

19.12.2017

XIII

20.12.2017

XIV

     

 


27 Oct 2017

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
एल0एल0बी0 आनर्स प्रथम, तृतीय एवं पंचम् सेमेस्टर सत्र 2017-18 के ऐसे छात्र/छात्राऐं जो भूतपूर्व परीक्षार्थी के रूप में  अहर्य हैं वे अपना प्रवेश शुल्क एवं परीक्षा फार्म दिनांक 30.10.2017 से 15.11.2017 तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में अवश्य जमा कर दें।
 

24 Oct 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
  •  बी0ए0/बी0एस0सी0/बी0काम0 भाग- 1, 2 एवं 3 की द्वितीय/अंकसुधार परीक्षा 2017 के इच्छुक छात्र/ छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि यदि वे संवीक्षा (स्क्रूटनी) आर0टी0आई0 कराना चाहते है वे अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 25/10/2017 से 05/11/2017 तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा करें।
  •  बी0ए0 भाग एक एवं भाग दो सत्र 2017 मनोविज्ञान बिषय की द्वितीय परीक्षा दिनांक 27/10/2017 को प्रातः 11 बजे मनाविज्ञान विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए छात्रध्छात्रायें मनोविज्ञान विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।

23 Oct 2017
Controller of Examinations, AU:
B.A./B.Sc. Part – I, II and III Psychology Practical Second Examination 2017 for University and College Students will be held on Friday, October 27, 2017 at 11 am in the Department of Psychology, University of Allahabad

27 Sep 2017

Joint Registrar (Exam.) AU:

Progamme of certificate and Diploma course in Photography Exam. 2016-17

Date

Paper

Time

Place

25-10-2017

Theory of Certificate and Diploma courses

11:00am to 2:00pm

Rajju Bhaiya Hall, Department of Physics

27-10-2017

Practical of Certificate course

8:00am onwards

Department of Photography

28-10-2017

Practical of Diploma course

8:00am onwards

Department of Photography


22 Sep 2017
परीक्षा, नियंत्रक इ0वि0वि0
बी0ए0 भाग तीन सत्र 2017 की संस्कृत बिषय की द्वितीय परीक्षा की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 26.09.2017 को प्रातः 10 बजे संस्कृत विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए छात्रध्छात्राये संस्कृत विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।

14 September 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0ए0 भाग 1 एवं 2, सत्र 2017 की भूगोल विषय की द्वितीय परीक्षा की प्रयोगात्मक परीक्षा दिनांक सितम्बर 15, 2017 को 10 बजे से 4 बजे तक भूगोल विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। सम्बन्धित छात्र/छात्रायें विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु भूगोल विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।
 
संयुक्त कुलसचिव (परीक्षा), इ0वि0वि0ः
  • बी0काॅम0 तृतीय वर्ष सत्र 2016-17 की द्वितीय परीक्षा की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक सितम्बर 19, 2017 को 11 बजे से वाणिज्य विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। सम्बन्धित छात्र/छात्राऐं विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु वाणिज्य विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।
  • एम0काॅम0 चतुर्थ सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 की द्वितीय परीक्षा की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक सितम्बर 19, 2017 को 11 बजे से वाणिज्य विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। सम्बन्धित छात्र/छात्राऐं विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु वाणिज्य विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।
  •  

08 sep 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
1. एल0एल0एम0 प्रथम सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 के वे छात्र/छात्राये जो किसी कारणवश समस्त परीक्षा में सम्मिलित नहीं हो पाये हैं ऐसे छात्र/ छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है किवे भूतपूर्व परीक्षार्थी के रूप में अपने प्रवेश सम्बन्धी जानकारी के लिए विभागाध्यक्ष, विधि विभाग में सम्पर्क कर अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 11.09.2017 से 14.09.2017 तक विधि विभाग में जमा करे।
2. बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0, सत्र 2016-17 के सभी सेमेस्टर के ऐसे विद्यार्थी जो द्वितीय परीक्षा हेतु अर्ह हैं उन्हें सूचित किया जाता है कि वे द्वितीय परीक्षा हेतु अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 11.09.2017 से 15.09.2017 तक विधि विभाग में जमा करे। 
 

06 Sep 2017
Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U:
Examination Programme of B.A. in Media Studies 2nd & 4th Semester Second Examination 2017.
Place: Center of Media Studies.
B.A. in Media Studies 2nd & 4th Semester Second Examination 2017.

 

Date

Day

B.A. in Media Studies 2nd Semester

B.A. in Media Studies 4th semester

Timing

11.09.2017

Monday

Paper V: Computer Software for print Journalism

Paper IV: Introduction to Indian Economy

  9:00am to12:00noon

11.09.2017

Paper II: TV Journalism

01:00pm to 04:00pm

12.09.2017

Tuesday

 

Paper V: Video Editing & Post Production

  9:00am to12:00noon

12.09.2017

 

01:00pm to 04:00pm


04 September 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (पंचवर्षीय पाठ्यक्रम ) द्वितीय, चतुर्थ, छठा, आठवाॅ एवं दसवाॅ सेमेस्टर, सत्र 2017 के जिन छात्रों के परीक्षाफल घोषित हो चुके हैं एवं जो छात्र/छात्राऐ स्क्रूटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतु आवेदन करना चाहते है, वे अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 05 सितम्बर से 12 सितमबर, 2017 तक सम्बन्धित पटल पर जमा कर दें। इस तिथि के प्श्चात कोई भी आवेदन पत्र स्वीकार नहीं किये जायेगें।

28 August 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
सीटिंग प्लान बी00काम0 भाग-2, द्वितीय/अंकसुधार परीक्षा 2017 प्रथम पाली प्रातः 7ः00 से 10ः00बजे तक
दिनांक कक्षा विषय परीक्षा केन्द्र
4 एवं 5 सितम्बर ,2017 बी00काम0 भाग-2 सभी विषय/प्रश्नपत्र हिन्दी विभाग
 
सीटिंग प्लान बी00काम0 भाग-1 एवं 3,, द्वितीय/अंकसुधार परीक्षा 2017 प्रथम पाली प्रातः 2ः30 से 5ः30 बजे तक
दिनांक कक्षा विषय परीक्षा केन्द्र
4 एवं 5 सितम्बर ,2017 बी00काम0 भाग-1 एवं 3 सभी विषय/प्रश्नपत्र हिन्दी विभाग
 
सीटिंग प्लान स्नातक  द्वितीय/अंकसुधार परीक्षा 2017 प्रथम पाली प्रातः 7ः00 से 10ः00 बजे तक
 
दिनांक कक्षा विषय परीक्षा केन्द्र
31.08.2017 से बी0एस0सी0 प्रथम वर्ष सभी विषय/प्रश्नपत्र एवं मनोविज्ञान, मानवविज्ञान, संाख्यिकी, रक्षा अध्ययन,फोटो, भूगोल अंग्रेजी विभाग
बी0एस0सी0 तृतीय वर्ष सभी विषय/प्रश्नपत्र एवं मनोविज्ञान, मानवविज्ञान, संाख्यिकी, रक्षा अध्ययन,फोटो, भूगोल भूगोल विभाग
बी0ए0 तृतीय वर्ष अर्थशास्त्र,संस्कृत, अंग्रेजी, शिक्षाशास्त्र, हिन्दी, उर्दू, अरबिक, परसियन शिक्षाशास्त्र विभाग
प्राचीन इतिहास, राजनीतिशास्त्र, दर्शनशास्त्र, समाजशास्त्र, मध्यकालीन इतिहास, पेन्टिगं राजनीतिशास्त्र विभाग
बी0ए0 प्रथम वर्ष मध्यकालीन इतिहास, प्राचीन इतिहास, राजनीतिशास्त्र, उर्दू, अरबिक, परसियन मध्यकालीन इतिहास विभाग
शिक्षाशास्त्र, हिन्दी, दर्शनशास्त्र हिन्दी विभाग
अर्थशास्त्र, संस्कृत, अंग्रेजी दर्शनशास्त्र विभाग
 
सीटिंग प्लान स्नातक  द्वितीय/अंकसुधार परीक्षा 2017 प्रथम पाली प्रातः 2ः30 से 5ः30 बजे तक
दिनांक कक्षा विषय परीक्षा केन्द्र
31.08.2017 बी0एस0सी0 द्वितीय वर्ष सभी विषय/प्रश्नपत्र एवं मनोविज्ञान, मानवविज्ञान, संाख्यिकी, रक्षा अध्ययन, फोटो, भूगोल अंग्रेजी विभाग
बी0ए0 द्वितीय वर्ष अर्थशास्त्र, संस्कृत, अंग्रेजी शिक्षाशास्त्र विभाग
शिक्षाशास्त्र, हिन्दी, दर्शनशास्त्र राजनीतिशास्त्र विभाग
प्राचीन इतिहास, दर्शनशास्त्र हिन्दी विभाग
मध्य एवं आधुनिक इतिहास समाजशास्त्र, उर्दू, अरबिक, परसियन संस्कृत विभाग
 

08 August 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
1. एम0ए0/एम0एस0सी0/एम0काम0 प्रथम तथा द्वितीय वर्ष (वार्षिक परीक्षा) द्वितीय वर्ष/ फाइनल सेमेस्टर, सत्र 2017 की द्वितीय परीक्षा/ अंकसुधार परीक्षा 2017 के लिए जो छात्र/छात्राएं अर्ह हों, वे दिनांक 09.08 .2017 से 23.08.2017 तक निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ आवेदन पत्र भरकर सत्बन्धित विभागों में जमा करें।
2. बी0एड0/एम0एड0/एम0बी0ए0/एम0बी0ए0(आर0डी0)/बी0टेक0/एम0पी0एड0/बी0एफ0ए/बी0पी0ई0/बी0 म्यूज फाइनल सेमेस्टर, सत्र 2017 की द्वितीय परीक्षा/ अंकसुधार परीक्षा 2017 के लिए जो छात्र/छात्राएं अर्ह हों, वे दिनांक 09.08 .2017 से 23.08.2017 तक निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ आवेदन पत्र भरकर सत्बन्धित विभागों में जमा करें।
3. बी0सी0ए0/ बी0ए0 इन मीडिया स्टडीज/बी0ए0 इन फैशन डिजाइन द्वितीय, चतुर्थ एवं फाइनल सेमेस्टर तथा एम0सी0ए0 चतुर्थ एवं फाइनल सेमेस्टर  सत्र 2017 की द्वितीय परीक्षा/ अंकसुधार परीक्षा 2017 के लिए जो छात्र/छात्राएं अर्ह हों, वे दिनांक 09.08 .2017 से 23.08.2017 तक निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ आवेदन पत्र भरकर सत्बन्धित विभागों में जमा करें।

03 August 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः 
विधि (आनर्स) प्रथम, द्वितीय, तृतीय, चतुर्थ, पंचम् एवं षष्टम् सेमेस्टर तथा एल0एल0एम0 अन्तिम वर्ष, सत्र 2016-17 की द्वितीय परीक्षा/ अंकसुधार परीक्षा का आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 08.08.2017 से 18.08.2017 तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा करें।

28 July 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
1.     एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) द्वितीय, चतुर्थ एवं छठां सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 एवं एल0एल0एम0 फाइनल इयर का परीक्षाफल घोषित हो गया है। छात्र /छात्राऐं अपना अकंपत्र सम्बन्धित इकाई से प्राप्त कर सकते है।
2.     जिन छात्र/ छात्राओ को संविक्षा (स्क्रूटनी) हेतु आवेदन करना है वे दिनांक 01.08.2017 से 10.08.2017 तक विश्वविद्यालय के विधि पटल पर अपना आवेदन पत्र जमा कर सकते हैं।
3.     एम0ए0/एम0एस0सी0 एवं एम0काम0 प्रथम एवं द्वितीय वर्ष सत्र 2017 के वार्षिक एवं द्वितीय एवं चतुर्थ सेमेस्टर के जो परीक्षफल घोषित हो चुके हैं एवं जिन विषयों के परीक्षाफल घोषित हो रहे हैए उन विषयों से सम्बन्धित छात्र/ छात्राओ को सूचित किया जाता है कि जो छात्र /छात्राऐं स्क्रूटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतु आवेदन करना चाहते हैए वे अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क जमा करने के पश्चात दिनांक 31.07.2017 से 10.08.2017 तक सम्बन्धित पटल पर जमा कर दें।

27 July 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
  •          बी0ए0/बी0एस0सी0/बी0काम0 प्रथम,द्वितीय एवं तृतीय वर्ष, सत्र 2017 की द्वितीय परीक्षा / अंकसुधार परीक्षा 2017 के लिए जो छात्र/छात्राएं अर्ह होंए वे दिनांक 28.07.2017 से 10.08.2017 के मध्य निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ आवेदन पत्र भरकर सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा करें। परीक्षा आवेदन पत्र का प्रारूप विश्वविद्यालय वेबसाईट पर उपलब्ध है। इस तिथि के पश्चात कोई भी आवेदन पत्र स्वीकार नहीं कियें जायेगें।
  •      बी0टेक0 द्वितीय एवं फाइनल सेमेस्टर, एम0बी0ए0 /बी0एड0 /एम0एड0 /एम0पी0एड0 द्वितीय एवं चतुर्थ सेमेस्टर, बी0सी0ए0 /एम0सी0ए /बीए0 इन फैशन डिजाइन /बी0ए0 इन मीडिया स्टडीज, द्वितीय, चतुर्थ एवं फाइनल सेमेस्टर, बी0एफ0ए0/ बी0पी0इ्र्र0/ बी0 म्यूजप्रथम, द्वितीय एवं तृतीय वर्ष/ बी0पी0ए0 प्रथम वर्ष, बी0एफ0ए0 द्वितीय सेमेस्टर, बी0सी0ए0 तृतीय एवं पंचम् सेमेस्टर की द्वितीय परीक्षा सत्र 2017 के जो छात्र/ छात्राएं स्क्रुटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतु आवेदन करना चाहते हैए वे अपना आवेदन पत्र नीर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 28ण्07ण्2017 से 10ण्08ण्2017 तक सम्बन्धित पटल पर जमा कर दें। जिन अभ्यर्थियों को अंकपत्र न प्राप्त हुए हों वे छात्र/ छात्राएं सम्बन्धित विभाग से सम्पर्क करें।

18 July 2017

Programme of Second/Improvement Examinations of B.A./B.Sc./B.Com, part- I,II & III & B.Sc. (Appl. Sc. & Home Sc.) – I, II & III – 2017

                                                           First Meeting

Class

Date

Paper

Time

B.A. Part I & III

B.Sc. Part I & III with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

31.08.2017

31.08.2017

 

All Subject First paper

All Subject First Paper

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

7.00 to 10.00 A.M.

 

 

B.A. Part I & III

B.Sc. Part I & III with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

01.09.2017

01.09.2017

 

All Subject Second paper

All Subject Second Paper

 

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

7.00 to 10.00 A.M.

 

B.A. Part I & III

B.Sc. Part I & III with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

B.Com. Part II

04.09.2017

04.09.2017

 

04.09.2017

 

All Subject Third paper

All Subject Third Paper

 

All Groups First Paper

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

7.00 to 10.00 A.M.

 

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

 

B.A. Part  III

B.Sc. Part III with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

B.Com. part II

05.09.2017

05.09.2017

 

05.09.2017

 

All Subject Fourth paper

All Subject Fourth Paper

 

All Groups Second paper

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

7.00 to 10.00 A.M.

 

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

 

                                                    Second Meeting

B.A. Part II

B.Sc. Part II with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

31.08.2017

31.08.2017

 

All Subject First paper

All Subject First Paper

2.30 to 5.30P.M

2.30 to 5.30P.M

 

B.A. Part II

B.Sc. Part II with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

01.09.2017

01.09.2017

 

All Subject Second paper

All Subject Second Paper

 

2.30 to 5.30P.M.

2.30 to 5.30P.M

 

B.A. Part II

B.Sc. Part II with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

B.Com. Part I & III

04.09.2017

04.09.2017

 

04.09.2017

 

All Subject Third paper

All Subject Third Paper

 

All Groups First Paper

2.30 to 5.30P.M.

2.30 to 5.30P.M

 

2.30 to 5.30P.M

B.Com. Part I & III

05.09.2017

 

All Groups Second paper

2.30 to 5.30P.M.

 


12 July 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
एल0एल0बी0 ;आनर्सद्ध छठा सेमेस्टर फाइनल सत्र 2016.17 का परीक्षाफल घोषित हो गया है। परीक्षाफल विश्वविद्यालय वेवसाइट  www.allduniv.ac.in पर उपलब्ध है।

04 July 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0 वि0 वि0 इला0
बी0 ए0 भाग एक और दो सत्र 2016-2017 की मुख्य परीक्षा का परीक्षाफल घोषित हो गया हैं। छात्र/छात्रसयें मूल फीस रसीद के साथ अपनी अंकतालिका सम्बन्धित इकाई से प्राप्त करें।
 

28 June 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0 वि0 वि0 इला0
  • बी0ए0/बी0एस0सी0/बी0 काम0 भाग - 1, 2, 3 सत्र 2017 के जो छात्र/छात्राए स्कू्रटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतू आवेदन करना चाहते हैं, वे अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 29.06.2017 से 13.07.2017 तक सम्बन्धित पटल पर जमा कर दें। जिन अभ्यर्थियों को अंकपत्र न प्राप्त हुए हों वे विश्वविद्यालय के वेवसाइट से अपने अंकपत्र प्राप्त कर स्क्रूटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतु आवेदन कर सकते हैं। इस तिथि के पश्चात कोई भी स्कू्रटनी (संवीक्षा) के आवेदन पत्र स्वीकार नहीं किये जायेगे।
  • बी0एस0सी0 भाग-1 एवं 2, सत्र 2017 का परीक्षाफल घोषित हो गया है। परीक्षाफल विश्वविद्यालय वेवसाइट www.allduniv.ac.in पर उपलब्ध है।
 
 

21 June 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0 वि0 वि0 इला0
बी0ए0/बी0एस0सी0 भाग-3 सत्र 2017 के जो छात्र/छात्राए स्क्रूटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतू आवेदन करना चाहते हैं, वे अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 22.06.2017 से 30.06.2017 तक सम्बन्धित पटल पर जमा कर दें। जिन अभ्यर्थियों को अंकपत्र न प्राप्त हुए हों वे विश्वविद्यालय के वेवसाइट से अपने अंकपत्र प्राप्त कर स्क्रूटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतु आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
बी0टेक0 प्रथम, तृतीय,पांचवा एवं सातवा सेमेस्टर, एम0बी0ए0/एम0बी0ए0(आर0डी0)/बी0एड0 /एम0एड0 प्रथम एवं तृतीय सेमेस्टर, बी0सी0ए0/एम0सी0ए0/बी0ए0 इन फैशन डिजाइन/बी0ए0 इन स्टडीज, प्रथम तृतीय एवं पाचवा सेमेस्टर, बी0ओक0 एवं एम0ओक0, सत्र 2017 के जो छात्र/छात्राए स्क्रूटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतू आवेदन करना चाहते हैं, वे अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 22.06.2017 से 30.06.2017 तक सम्बन्धित पटल पर जमा कर दें। जिन अभ्यर्थियों को अंकपत्र न प्राप्त हुए हों वे विश्वविद्यालय के वेवसाइट से अपने अंकपत्र प्राप्त कर स्क्रूटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतु आवेदन कर सकते हैं।

19 June 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0 वि0 वि0 इला0
एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) 2017 के विभिन्न पाठ्यक्रमों में जिन अभ्यर्थियों को सेमेस्टर की परीक्षा में सम्मिलित होने की अस्थाई रूप् से (प्रोविजनल) अनुमति दी गयी थी, उन्हें सूचित किया जाता है  िकवे अतिशीघ्र एक सप्ताह के अन्दर अपना नामांकन संख्या/माइग्रेशन सम्बन्धित पटल पर जमा करके अपना नामांकन संख्या प्राप्त कर लें अन्यथा उनका परीक्षाफल रोका/निरस्त किया जा सकता है।
 

12 June 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0 वि0 वि0 इला0
बी0 काम0 भाग - 1, 2, 3 सत्र 2017 के जो छात्र/छात्राए स्कू्रटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतू आवेदन करना चाहते हैं, वे अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक 13.06.2017 से 26.06.2017 तक सम्बन्धित पटल पर जमा कर दें। जिन अभ्यर्थियों को अंकपत्र न प्राप्त हुए हों वे विश्वविद्यालय के वेवसाइट से अपने अंकपत्र प्राप्त कर स्क्रूटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतु आवेदन कर सकते हैं।

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0 वि0 वि0 इला0
बी0 काम0 भाग - 1, 2, 3 सत्र 2017 का परीक्षाफल घोषित हो गया है। छात्र /छात्रायें मूल फीस रसीद के साथ अपनी अंकतालिका सम्बन्धित इकाई से सम्पर्क करें।
 

29 May 2017

Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Examination Programme of Second Examination of M.P.Ed. 3rd Semester will be held on 8th June 2017 at Place of Physical Education Department. 

 

16 May 2017

Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Programme of M.A. IIIrd. Semester (Film and Theatre) Examination 2016-2017

M.A.in IIIrd Semester (Film and Theatre) Semester (Old Course)

Place: Department of Film & Theatre

Time: 10:00am to 01:00pm

Date

Paper

Subject

24.05.2017

Paper-1

Cinematography

25.05.2017

Paper-2

Documentary

26.05.2017

Paper-3

Film Analysis/ Criticism/ Journalism

28.05.2017

Paper-4

Indian cinema with area of Specialization- Dissertation- Viva Time: 12:00noon to 02:00pm


12 May 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय, इलाहाबादः-
सत्र 2016-17 की स्नातक, परास्नातक सेमेस्टर परीक्षा, विधि सेमेस्टर परीक्षा एवं अन्य परीक्षाओं का सकुशल संचालन आपके अमूल्य और सक्रिय सहयोग से सम्पन्न हुआ है।
परीक्षाओं के सफलतापूर्वक सम्पन्न होने के अवसर पर दिनांक 15.05.2017 को सायं 04.00 बजे परीक्षा नियंत्रक कार्यालय में आपकी उपस्थिति प्रार्थनीय है।

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

Examination Programme of B.Voc. Degree Programme second and fourth semester examination – 2017

B.Voc. Degree Programme second semester examination – 2017

Place: Hamidia Girls, Degree College

Date: May 16, 2017

Paper

Subject

Time

I

Communication English/Hindi/Urdu

11:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon

II

Environmental Studies - II

12:15 p.m. to 01:15 p.m.

III

Geography of India

01:30 p.m. to 02:30 p.m.

 

B.Voc. Degree Programme fourth semester examination – 2017

Place: Hamidia Girls, Degree College

Date: May 18, 2017

Paper

Subject

Time

I

Communication Skill English/Hindi/Urdu

11:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon

II

Educational Psychology

12:15 p.m. to 01:15 p.m.

III

Indian Culture – I

01:30 p.m. to 02:30 p.m.

       

11 May 2017

Joint Registrar (Exam) A.U.

Programme of M.A in Mass Communication IInd. Semester & IV Semester Exam.2016-17

Place: Department of Journalism & Mass Communication (FCI Building) Time: 10:00am to 01:00pm

M.A in Mass Communication IInd. Semester

Date

Paper

Subject

15.05.2017

Paper-1

Scripting For Broadcast Media

16.05.2017

Paper-2

Development Communication

17.05.2017

Paper-3

Advertising & Public relation

18.05.2017

Paper-4 (Practical)

Lab Journal & Magazine Time: 10:00am to 04:00pm

M.A in Mass Communication IInd. Semester (Old Course)

Date

Paper

Subject

15.05.2017

Paper-1

Communication Research

16.05.2017

Paper-2

New Media

18.05.2017

Paper-3 (Practical)

Field Visits and Internship  Time: 10:00am to 04:00pm

19.05.2017

Paper-4 (practical)

Field Projects

       

 


03 May 2017

Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Examination Programme B.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology 2nd  Semester (Jan to June) Exam. 2016-2017.

Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, AU.

B.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology 2nd Semester (Jan to June) Exam. 2016-17.

Paper Name

Date

Day

Time

Economic (theory)

02.05.2017

Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

General Science

03.05.2017

Wednesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Basic Principle of Garment Technology & Embroider (Practical)

04.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

English II (Theory)

05.05.2017

Friday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Fashion IIIustration (Practical)

08.05.2017

Monday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Computer Aided Fashion Design (Practical)

09.05.2017

Tuesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

India land & People II (Theory)

11.05.2017

Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

B.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology 2nd Semester (Jan to June) Exam. 2016-17.

Paper Name- Code

Date

Day

Time

Design Idea (theory) FDT-125

02.05.2017

Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

General Science (theory)  FDT-106

03.05.2017

Wednesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Basic Principle of Garment Technology (theory)   FDT-126

04.05.2017

Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

English I (Theory) FDT-105

05.05.2017

Friday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Fashion IIIustration (Practical) FDT-127

08.05.2017

Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Computer Aided Fashion Design I (Practical) FDT-128

09.05.2017

Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Environment Studies (Theory) FDT-107

11.05.2017

Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

B.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology 4th Semester (Jan to June) Exam. 2016-17

Date

Day

Time

Paper Name

03.05.2017

Wednesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Pattern Development & Construction

04.05.2017

Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Apparel Production & Quality Control (theory)

05.05.2017

Friday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Traditional Embroidery & Fabric

09.05.2017

Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Art History

11.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

India: land & People III (Ancient Jewelry (Theory)

B.A. in Fashion Design & Technology 2nd Semester (Jan to June) Exam. 2016-17.

Paper Name

Date

Day

Time

Drafting Adaptation & clothing contraction (Practical)

02.05.2017

Tuesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Textile Science &Fabric Artistry (theory)

04.05.2017

Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Fashion IIIustration (Practical)

08.05.2017

Monday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Introduction to computers &CAD (practical)

09.05.2017

Tuesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

B.A. in Fashion Design & Technology 4th Semester (Jan to June) Exam. 2016-17.

Paper Name

Date

Day

Time

Accessory Design (Practical)

02.05.2017

Tuesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Apparel Adaptation & Quality Control (theory)

04.05.2017

Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Development of Foundation skill (practical)

08.05.2017

Monday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Fashion Forecasting (practical)

12.05.2017

Friday

10:00am to 2:00pm

B.A. in Fashion Design & Technology 5th Semester (Jan to June) Exam. 2016-17.

Paper Name

Date

Day

Time

Portfolio Development (practical)

05.05.2017

Friday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Fashion Art &Photography (practical)

09.05.2017

Tuesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Range Development (Practical)

12.05.2017

Friday

10:00am to 2:00pm

                         

Examination Programme M.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology 1st Semester Second Exam. 2016. Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, AU.

M.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology 1st Semester Second Exam. 2016

Date

Day

Paper Name- Course Code

Time

15.05.2017

Monday

Fashion Retail Management-522

11:00am to 2:00pm

15.05.2017

Monday

Fashion Luxury Brand Management FDT-622

11:00am to 2:00pm

M.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology 2nd Semester (Jan to June) Exam. 2016

Paper Name &Course Code

Date

Day

Time

Entrepreneurship Development (theory) FDT-526

02.05.2017

Tuesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Digital Design (practical) FDT-553

04.05.2017

Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Fashion Communication FDT-525

09.05.2017

Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Fashion Image FDT-524

11.05.2017

Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

M.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology 4th Semester (Jan to June) Exam. 2016

Paper Name &Course Code

Date

Day

Time

Dissertation

23.05.2017

Thesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Design Collection

25.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

                 

Examination Programme of II year Diploma in Computer Aided Fashion Design 2nd Semester Exam. (Jan-June) 2017. Place: Center of Fashion Design & Technology, IPS, AU.

II year Diploma in Computer Aided Fashion Design 2nd Semester Exam. (Jan-June) 2017

Paper Name

Date

Day

Time

Computer Aided Fashion Design  (Practical)

02.05.2017

Tuesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Production & Design Development (practical)

04.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Textile Science & Fabric Artistry (theory)

05.05.2017

Friday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Basic of CAD (practical)

11.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

II year Diploma in Computer Aided Fashion Design 4th Semester Exam. (Jan-June) 2017

Paper Name

Date

Day

Time

Computer aided production II(practical)

04.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Portfolio Development (practical)

05.05.2017

Friday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Fashion Marketing &Merchandising (theory)

08.05.2017

Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Final Range Collection (practical)

11.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

II year Advanced  Diploma in Fashion  Design & Technology 2nd Semester Exam. (Jan-June) 2017

Paper Name

Date

Day

Time

Introduction to computer & cad (practical)

02.05.2017

Tuesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Drafting adaptation & clothing construction (practical)

04.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Textile Science & Fabric Artistry(practical)

05.05.2017

Friday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Fashion IIIustration & Application (practical)

08.05.2017

Monday

10:00am to 2:00pm

II year Advanced  Diploma in Fashion  Design & Technology 4th  Semester Exam. (Jan-June) 2017

Paper Name

Date

Day

Time

Event Management in fashion industry (practical)

02.05.2017

Tuesday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Pattern Making & Garment Design (practical)

04.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Accessory Design (practical)

08.05.2017

Monday

10:00am to 2:00pm

Project &Viva

11.05.2017

Thursday

10:00am to 2:00pm

                     

Programme of MBA (RD) 2nd Semester Exam. 2017

 


Programme of MBA (RD) 2nd Semester Exam. 2017

Place: GB Pant Social Sc. Institute

Time 10:30am to 01:30pm

Date

Day

Code

Paper Name

04.05.2017

Thursday

MBR-541

Village work-II and Viva-Voce

08.05.2017

Monday

MBR-516

Organization Behavior

09.05.2017

Tuesday

MBR-517

Accounting for Management

11.05.2017

Thursday

MBR-518

Research Methods and Application

12.05.2017

Friday

MBR-519

Operations Research

15.05.2017

Monday

MBR-520

Managerial Economics

16.05.2017

Tuesday

MBR-521

Intervention in Rural setting

17.05.2017

Wednesday

MBR-522

Quality of life and social advancement

Programme of MBA (RD) 4th Semester Exam. 2017

Place: GB Pant Social Sc. Institute

Time 10:30am to 01:30pm

Date

Day

Code

Paper Name

05.05.2017

Friday

MBR-407

Research project Report

08.05.2017

Monday

MBR-401

Strategic management for rural development

09.05.2017

Tuesday

MBR-402

Technology for Rural development

11.05.2017

Thursday

MBR-403

Marketing Management and rural markets

12.05.2017

Friday

MBR-404

Agri-Business and rural Industries

15.05.2017

Monday

MBR-405

Management of social empowerment

16.05.2017

Tuesday

MBR-406

Global economic environment &Rural Development

17.05.2017

Wednesday

MBR-408

Comprehensivs Viva Voce

Programme of M.Phil (Development Studies) 2nd Semester Exam. 2017

Place: GB Pant Social Sc. Institute

Time 10:30am to 01:30pm

Date

Day

Code

Paper Name

09.05.2017

Tuesday

MPD-706

India’s Development experience

15.05.2017

Monday

MPD-705

Research methods-II

19.05.2017

Friday

MPD-757

Development as post colonial Development

24.05.2017

Wednesday

MPD-752

Environment and development

24.05.2017

Wednesday

MPD-753

Poverty

24.05.2017

Wednesday

MPD-755

Identity, dissent and exclusion A discourse on Details

24.05.2017

Wednesday

MPD-756

Sociology of dalit literature and Culture

24.05.2017

Wednesday

MPD-758

Uttar Pradesh Economy and Society

                     

02 May 2017

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि 0वि 0 इलाहाबाद

  • बी0 ए0 एल0 एल0 बी0 ( आनर्र्स ) पंचवषीय पाठ्यक्रम दशम् सेमेस्टर सत्र 2017 की परीक्षा दिनांक 29.04.2017 को अपरान्ह (2.30 से 5.30 बजे तक) अपरिहार्य कारणों से सम्पन्न नहीं हो पाई थी अब वह परीक्षा दिनांक 05.05.2017 को अपरान्ह (2.30 से 5.30 बजे तक) विधि विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • बी0 ए0 एल0 एल0 बी0 ( आनर्र्स ) पंचवषीय पाठ्यक्रम द्वितीय एवं चतुर्थ सेमेस्टर सत्र 2017 की परीक्षा दिनांक 29.04.2017 को प्रातः (8ः00 से 11ः00 बजे तक) अपरिहार्य कारणों से सम्पन्न नहीं हो पाई थी अब वह परीक्षा दिनांक 13.05.2017 को प्रातः (8ः00 से 11ः00 बजे तक)  विधि विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी।
  •  

28 April 2017

Joint Registrar, A.U.

Time table end Semester Examination B.Tech (E.C.E+C.S.E) 2nd Semester 2017.

Time: 07:00am to 10:00am

B.Tech (E.C.E+C.S.E) 2nd Semester

Date

Paper code

Paper No.

Paper Name

01.05.2017

BCC 201C

Paper-I

Mathematics-III

02.05.2017

BCC 202C

Paper-2

Mathematics-IV

04.05.2017

BCC 203C

Paper-3

Data Structures

05.05.2017

BCC 204C

Paper-4

Circuit Theory

08.05.2017

BCC 205C

Paper-5

Digital Electronics

09.05.2017

BCC 206C

Paper-6

Basic Electrical Engineering

B.Tech (E.C.E) 4th  Semester

Date

Paper code

Paper No.

Paper Name

01.05.2017

BEC 401C

Paper-1

EM Wave Theory

03.05.2017

BCC 404C

Paper-4

Signals and system

04.05.2017

BEC 403C

Paper-3

Instrumentation and Measurement

06.05.2017

BCC405C

Paper-5

Microprocessor and Interfafacing

08.05.2017

BCC402C

Paper-2

Control system

11.05.2017

BEC 406C

Paper

Semi Conductor Device Technology

B.Tech (C.S E) 4th  Semester

Date

Paper code

Paper No.

Paper Name

01.05.2017

BCS 401C

Paper-1

Compiler design

03.05.2017

BCC 404C

Paper-4

Signals and system

04.05.2017

BCS 403C

Paper-3

Design and analysis of algorithms

06.05.2017

BCC405C

Paper-5

Microprocessor and Interfafacing

08.05.2017

BCC402C

Paper-2

Control system

11.05.2017

BEC 406C

Paper

Theory of computation

B.Tech (C.S. E) 6th  Semester

Date

Paper code

Paper No.

Paper Name

01.05.2017

BCC 601C

Paper-I

Operation Research

02.05.2017

BCS 603C

Paper-3

Digital communication

04.05.2017

BCC 604C

Paper-4

Digital signal processing

05.05.2017

BCC 605C

Paper-5

Data communication and Networks

08.05.2017

BCC 602C

Paper-2

C# and.Net

09.05.2017

BCC 606C

Paper-6

Industrial Management

B.Tech (E.C. E) 6th  Semester

Date

Paper code

Paper No.

Paper Name

01.05.2017

BCC 601C

Paper-I

Operation Research

02.05.2017

BES 603C

Paper-3

Digital communication

04.05.2017

BCC 604C

Paper-4

Digital signal processing

05.05.2017

BCC 605C

Paper-5

Data communication and Networks

08.05.2017

BCC 602C

Paper-2

Information theory and coding

09.05.2017

BCC 606C

Paper-6

Industrial Management

B.Tech (E.C. E) 8th  Semester

Date

Paper code

Paper No.

Paper Name

02.05.2017

BEC 801C

Paper-1

Radar Engineering

03.05.2017

BEC 802C

Paper-2

Satellite communication

05.05.2017

BEC 803C

Paper-3

Embedded system

09.05.2017

BEC ELE

Paper-4

Elective

B.Tech (C.S. E) 8th  Semester

Date

Paper code

Paper No.

Paper Name

02.05.2017

BCS 801C

Paper-1

Distributed ciomputing

03.05.2017

BCS 802C

Paper-2

Multimedia Technology

05.05.2017

BCC 803C

Paper-3

Embedded system

09.05.2017

BCS ELE

Paper-4

Elective

                                 

26 April 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
  • बी0 ए0 तृतीय वर्ष सत्र 2016-17 विषय, उर्दू की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 28 अप्रैल 2017 को प्रातः 10ः00 बजे से उर्दू विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु सम्बन्धित महाविद्यालय के परीक्षार्थी उर्द विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पर्क करें।
  • बी0 ए0 तृतीय वर्ष सत्र 2016-17 विषय, अर्थशास्त्र की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 05, 06 एवं 07 मई 2017 को प्रातः 10ः00 बजे से अर्थशास्त्र विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु सम्बन्धित महाविद्यालय के परीक्षार्थी अर्थशास्त्र विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पर्क करें।
  • बी0 ए0 तृतीय वर्ष सत्र 2016-17 विषय, संस्कृत की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 14 एवं 15 मई 2017 को प्रातः 10ः00 बजे से संस्कृत विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु सम्बन्धित महाविद्यालय के परीक्षार्थी संस्कृत विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पर्क करें।
  • एल0एल0बी0 आनर्स द्वितीय, चतुर्थ एवं छठवें सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 की परीक्षायें दिनांक 28.04.2017 से पूर्व घोषित कार्यक्रम के अनुसार अपराह्न 2ः30 से 5ः30 बजे के स्थान पर अपराह्न 3ः00 बजे से 6ः00 बजे के मध्य घोषित परीक्षा केन्द्रों पर सम्पन्न होगी।
  •  

Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Programme of BCA 2nd Semester Exam. 2016-17 (New Course & Old Course)

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

04.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (BCA 107)

Mathematics-II

06.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (BCA 108)

Basic Electronics (New Course)

06.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (BCA 202)

Business System(Old Course)

08.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III (BCA 109)

Digital Electronics &Computer Organization

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV (BCA 110)

Data Structure

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V (BCA 111)

Linux &shell Programming

15.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-VI (BCA 112)

Principles of Programming Languages

29.04.2017 Saturday

09:00am onwards

BCA 232

practical

Programme of BCA 4th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

04.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (BCA 401)

Operating System

06.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (BCA 402)

Operating Research

08.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III (BCA 403)

Data Communications and Networks

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV (BCA 404)

Software Engineering

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V (BCA 405)

Web Programming Using JAVA

15.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-VI (BCA 406)

Numerical Methods

30.04.2017 Sunday

10:00am onwards

 

Practical

Programme of BCA 5th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

09.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (BCA 601)

Image Processing

12.05.2017 Friday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (BCA 602)

Multimedia System

23.05.2017 Tuesday

10:00am onwards

 

Main Project

Programme of MCA 2th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

04.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (MCA 507)

Organizational Management & MIS

06.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (MCA 508)

Data & File Structure Using ‘C’

08.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III (MCA 509)

Database Management System

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV (MCA 510)

Operating System

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V (MCA 511)

Object oriented Methodology using C++

15.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-VI (MCA 512)

Theory of Computation

29.04.2017 Monday

11:00am onwards

 

practical

Programme of MCA 4th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

04.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (MCA 401)

Net &C#

06.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (MCA 402)

Multimedia System

08.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III (MCA 403)

Embedded System

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV (MCA 404)

Operation Research

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V (MCA 405)

Distributed Computing

15.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-VI (MCA 406)

Data Communication & Networks

30.04.2017 Sunday

11:00 am onwards

 

Practical

 

 

 

 

Programme of MCA 5th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

09.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 02:00pm

Paper-I (MCA 601)

Mobile Computing & Applications

12.05.2017 Friday

11:00am to 02:00pm

Paper-II (MCA 602)

Application Development on hand held Devices

22.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 02:00pm

 

Main Project

19.05.2017 Friday

11:00am onwards

 

Comprehensive Viva

Programme of PGDCA 2th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

04.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I

Data Structure and Algorithms

06.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II

System Analysis and Design

08.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III

Data Communication and Networks

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV

Object Oriented Programming in C++

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V

Internet & Java Programming

28.04.2017 Friday

11:00am onwards

 

Practical

25.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am

 

Project Presentation

                 

 Programme of M.P.Ed. 2nd  &4th Semester Exam2016-17

FCI/Department of Physical Education

Time 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date/Day

Paper

Code

M.P.Ed. 2ndSemester

Code

M.P.Ed. 4th Semester

02.05.2017

Tuesday

I

PHE-510

Sports and Exercise Physiology

PHE-610

Kinesiology and sports Biomechanics

04.05.2017 Thursday

II

PHE-511

Scientific principles of sports Training

PHE-611

Gender Disability & Incuse Sports Education  

06.05.2017 Saturday

III

PHE-512

Yogic Sciences

PHE-612

Athletic Care and Rehabilitation

08.05.2017 Monday

IV

PHE-562

Sports Management

PHE-662

Curriculum Design in Physical Education

             

 Programme of M.A. in Education 2nd Semester & 4th Semester Exam.2016-17

M.A. in Education 2nd Semester exam.2016-17

Place: Department of Education

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper

Subject

01.05.2017

Edu 505

Philosophical Foundation of Education

05.05.2017

Edu 507

Psychology of Learning

08.05.2017

Edu 506

Qualitative & Quantitive Analysis of Data

M.A. in Education 4th  Semester exam.2016-17

Date

Paper

Subject

02.05.2017

XII

Education Technology

04.05.2017

XIV & VX

Environmental Education

06.05.2017

XIV &XV

Educational Administration

         

25 April 2017

Joint Registrar Exam. A.U.

Examination Programme of B.Ed. IInd Year (4th Semester) Exam.2016-17.         

B.Ed. 4th Semester  Exam.

Place: Concern College

Time: 11:00am to2:00pm

Date

Day

Papers Code & Title

29.04.2017

Saturday

TE 612- Psychology of Learning

02.05.2017

Tuesday

TE 613- Education in Contemporary Society

05.05.2017

Friday

TE 614- School Management

08.04.2017

Monday

TE 615 Action Research

B.Ed. 2nd Semester Exam.

Place: Concern College

Time: 11:00am to2:00pm

Date

Day

Papers Code & Title

01.05.2017

Monday

TE 606 (A-K) Subject Knowledge

03.05.2017

Wednesday

TE 607 (A&D) English & Mathematics

04.05.2017

Thursday

TE 607 (B&E) Hindi &Physical Science

06.05.2017

Saturday

TE 607 (C&F) Sanskrit & Biological Science

09.05.2017

Tuesday

TE 607 (G) History

11.05.2017

Thursday

TE 607 (H) Geography

12.05.2017

Friday

TE 607 (I) Economic

13.05.2017

Saturday

TE 607 (J&K) Political Science &Commerce

Examination programme of B.Ed. One year Course (Ex. Student) 2016-17.         

B.Ed. Old course  Exam 2017.

Place: Concern College

Time: 11:00am to2:00pm

Date

Day

Papers Code & Title

01.05.2017

Monday

Paper-I Education in Emerging Indian society

03.05.2017

Wednesday

Paper-II Psychology of Teaching & Learning

05.05.2017

Friday

Paper-III Curriculum Development &Evaluation

08.04.2017

Monday

Paper-IV School Management and Action Research

11.05.2017

Thursday

Paper –V Teaching Subject

13.05.2017

Saturday

Paper-VI Optional Paper-Environment Education

    

 

 

     Examination Programme of M.Ed. IInd Year (4th Semester) Exam.2016-17

M.Ed. 2nd Semester Exam 2017

Place: Education Department

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Course Code

Title

Date

Day

TE 706

Development of Learner

27.04.2017

Thursday

TE707

Sociology of Education

03.05.2017

Wednesday

TE 708

Curriculum Studies and Assessment

05.05.2017

Friday

TE 709

Perspectives, Research and Issues in Teacher

08.05.2017

Monday

M.Ed. 4th Semester Exam 2017

Place: Education Department

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Course Code

Title

Date

Day

TE 716

History, Economic and Political Perspective in Education

29.04.2017

Saturday

TE 717

Curriculum Assessment and Evaluation in teacher

01.05.2017

Monday

TE 718A

Education Administration and Management

04.05.2017

Thursday

TE718B

Education Technology

06.05.2017

Saturday

               

 

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि 0वि 0 इलाहाबाद
  •          बी0 ए0 द्वितीय वर्ष सत्र 2016-17 बिषय, अंग्रेजी भाषा की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनंाक 08 एवं 09 मई 2017 प्र्रातः 9ः30 बजे से अंग्रेजी विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतू सम्बन्धित महाविद्यालय के परीक्षार्थी अंग्रेजी विभाग­, इ0वि0वि0 में सम्पर्क करें।
  •          बी0 ए0 तृतीय वर्ष सत्र 2016-17 बिषय, अंग्रेजी भाषा की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनंाक 05 एवं 06 मई 2017 प्र्रातः 9ः30 बजे से अंग्रेजी विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतू सम्बन्धित इकाई के परीक्षार्थी अंग्रेजी विभाग­, इ0वि0वि0 में सम्पर्क करें।

 


24 April 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि 0वि 0 इलाहाबाद
एल0 एल0 एम0 प्रथम सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016­­-17 का परीक्षाफल घोषित हो गया है। छात्र /छात्राऐं अपना अंकपत्र अपने सम्बन्धित इकाई से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
 

21 April 2017

Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Programme of M.A. Previous & Final in Sanskrit, Exam. 2017

M.A. Previous Ex-STUDENT

Place: Department of Sanskrit

Time:11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper

05.05.2017

1st

08.05.2017

IInd

11.05.2017

IIIrd

13.05.2017

IVth

15.05.2017

Vth

16.05.2017

Viva-Voce

M.A. Final

Date

Paper

22.04.2017

Ist

24.04.2017

IInd

26.04.2017

IIIrd

28.04.2017

IVth

01.05.2017

Vth

06 & 07.05.2017

Viva- Voce

     

 

Revised Programme of M.A. Previous in Medieval /Modern History, Ex-Student Exam.2017.

M.A. Previous Ex- STUDENT

Place: Department of History

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Papers Name

25.04.2017

U.S.A.

28.04.2017

Globlization

02.05.2017

Viva-Voce

Programme of M.A. (II Sem.) Sociology Examination -2016-17.  Place: Sociology Department, FCI Complex A.U.             

M.A. Sociology (II Sem.) Viva-Voce

Date/Time

Papers Name

Course code

05.05.2017 & 10:30am

Ishwar Saran Degree College

SOC-502-C-32

05.05.2017 & 01:30Pm

Hamidia Girls Degree College

SOC-502-C-32

06.05.2017 &10:30am

S S Khanna Girls Degree College

SOC-502-C-32

06.05.2017 &01:30am

Arya Kanya Girls Degree College

SOC-502-C-32

 
 

19 April 2017

Joint Registrar, A.U.

Programme of B.Voc. Automobiles 2nd Semester Exam. 2016-17       

B.Voc. Automobiles 2nd Semester Exam.2016-17

Place: Iswar Saran Degree College

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper Code

Subject

19.04.2017

FAE 124

3 Wheeler Engine Stripping

20.04.2017

FAE 125

3 Wheeler Maintenance Check

21.04.2017

FSE 126

3 Wheeler Repairing and Servicing

24.04.2017

FAE 104

Communication Skills

26.04.2017

FAE 105

Basic of Electrical and Electronics

27.04.2017

FAE 106

Introduction to Computer Application

Programme of French Certificate Examination 2016-17

Date

Paper

Place

Time

05.05.2016

I

English Department

11:00am to 2:00pm

08.05.2016

II

English Department

11:00am to 2:00pm

09.05.2016

III

English Department

11:00am to 2:00pm

Programme of French Diploma Examination 2016-17

Date

Paper

Place

Time

02.05.2016

II

English Department

11:00am to 2:00pm

03.05.2016

III

English Department

11:00am to 2:00pm

04.05.2017

Viva-Voce

English Department

11:00am to 2:00pm

Examination of M.A. (Old Course Previous & Final 2nd Semester System) 2016-17. Place: Arabic & Persian Deptt. A.U.

M.A. (Pre) Arabic & Persian (Old Course)

Date

 Day

Paper

Time

24.04.2017

Monday

Paper-I

11:00am to 2:00pm

25.04.2017

Tuesday

Paper-II

11:00am to 2:00pm

26.04.2017

Wednesday

Paper-III

11:00am to 2:00pm

28.04.2017

Friday

Paper- IV

11:00am to 2:00pm

03.05.2017

Wednesday

Viva- Voce

10:00am to 12:00noon

M.A. (Final ) Arabic & Persian (Old Course)

Date

 Day

Paper

Time

24.04.2017

Monday

Paper-I

11:00am to 2:00pm

25.04.2017

Tuesday

Paper-II

11:00am to 2:00pm

26.04.2017

Wednesday

Paper-III

11:00am to 2:00pm

01.05.2017

Monday

Paper- IV

11:00am to 2:00pm

02.05.2017

Tuesday

Paper-V

            11:00am to 2:00pm

03.05.2017

Wednesday

Viva- Voce

10:00am to 12:00noon

  

M.A. (2nd  Semester ) Arabic & Persian

Date

 Day

Paper Name

Time

24.04.2017

Monday

ARA 506

PER506

11:00am to 2:00pm

25.04.2017

Tuesday

ARA 507

PER507

11:00am to 2:00pm

26.04.2017

Wednesday

ARA 508

PER508

11:00am to 2:00pm

01.05.2017

Monday

ARA 509

PER509

11:00am to 2:00pm

02.05.2017

Tuesday

ARA 510

PER510

       11:00am to 2:00pm

 

Programme of M.A. (2nd Semester & 4th Semester) Urdu Exam.2016-17, Place: Urdu Department A.U.

M.A. (2nd Semester Exam. 2016-17)

Date

Paper No.

Paper name

Time

25.04.2017

1st

Jadeed Urdu Ghazal

11:00am to 2:00pm

27.04.2017

2nd

Jadeed Urdu Nazm

11:00am to 2:00pm

01.05.2017

3rd

 Urdu Novel

11:00am to 2:00pm

03.05.2017

4th

 Urdu Afsana

11:00am to 2:00pm

05.05.2017

5th

 Urdu Drama

11:00am to 2:00pm

06.05.2017

6th

Tanz O Mizah/MA’ASIR ADAB

11:00am to 2:00pm

09.05.2017

7th

Viva- Voce

10:00am to Onwards

M.A.(4th Semester)

Date

Paper No.

Paper name

Time

24.04.2017

1st

Urdu Shayeri ki Tareekh

11:00am to 2:00pm

26.04.2017

2nd

Urdu Tanqeed

11:00am to 2:00pm

29.04.2017

3rd

Urdu Tanqeeq

11:00am to 2:00pm

02.05.2017

4th

Amli Tahqeed

11:00am to 2:00pm

04.05.2017

5th

Dastan/ Tashkeel Ematn ke Adab

11:00am to 2:00pm

05.05.2017

6th

Aalmi Drama

02:30am to 5:30pm

08.05.2017

7th

Hindustani Adabiyat ka Taaruf

11:00am to 2:00pm

09.05.2017

8th

Viva- Voce

10:00am to Onwards

 

 

 

 

           

18 April 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
  • बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) द्वितीय एवं चतुर्थ सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 की परीक्षा दिनांक    29.04.2017 से 11.05.2017 तक (प्रातः 8.00 बजे से 11.00 बजे तक) विधि विभाग में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) छठवें एवं आठवें सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 की परीक्षा दिनांक     02.05.2017 से 13.05.2017 तक (अपराह्न 2.30 बजे से 5.30 बजे तक) विधि विभाग में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) दशवां सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 की परीक्षा दिनांक 27.04.2017 से 03.05.2017 तक (अपराह्न 2.30 बजे से 5.30 बजे तक) विधि विभाग में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु विधि विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पर्क कर सकते हैं।
  • बी0टेक0, बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0, एल0एल0बी0, एल0एल0एम0, व्यावसायिक पाठ्यक्रम एवं विविध पाठ्यक्र, सत्र 2016-17 की परीक्षा में सम्मिलित होने वाले छात्र/छात्राओं के प्रवेश पत्र विश्वविद्यालय वेबसाईट पर अपलोड हो गया है। सम्बन्धित छात्र/छात्रायें अपना प्रवेश पत्र विश्वविद्यालय वेबसाईट से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Programme of M.A. /M.Sc. Math (2nd Semester Old Course & 2nd New Semester) Exam.2016-17.

Place: Mathematics Department A.U.

Time: 11:000am to 2:00pm

Date

Papers Code & Name

24.04.2017

MAT 502 Module Theory

26.04.2017

MAT 504 Measure and Integration

28.04.2017

MAT 506 Partial Differential Equations and Integral Equations

01.05.2017

MAT 508 Mathematical Methods

03.05.2017

Mat 510 Differential Geometry II

2nd Semester Old Course (end semester)

Date

Papers Code & Name

24.04.2017

MAT 402C Algebra II

26.04.2017

MAT 404C Measure and Integration

28.04.2017

MAT 406C Partial Differential Equations and Integral Equations

01.05.2017

MAT 408C Mathematical Methods

03.05.2017

MAT 410A Tensors and Riemannian Geometry

MAT 410B Differential Topology

19.05.2017

MAT 412C Viva- Voce

     

Programme of M.A. /M.Sc. Mathematics  4th Semester(End Semester) Exam.2016-17.

Place: Mathematics Department A.U.

Time: 11:000am to 2:00pm

Date

Papers Code & Name

25.04.2017

MAT 502C Wavelets

27.04.2017

MAT 504 OA /Fluid Mechanics /MAT 504 OB Algebraic Topology

29.04.2017

MAT 506 O/508 O Dynamical Systems

02.05.2017

MAT 506 O/508 O Finsler Geometry

04.05.2017

MAT 506 O/508 O Representation Theory of finite Groups

05.05.2017

MAT 506 O/508 O Non-Linear Analysis

06.05.2017

MAT 506 O/508 O Iie Algebra/Algebraic Number Theory

Date

Papers Code & Name

17.04.2017 & 18.04.2017

MAT 502C Lab work wavelets

19.04.2017 & 20.04.2017

MAT512C Viva-Voce

21.04.2017

MAT 510C Dissertation

 

17 April 2017

Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Poonam Yadav, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled “Pauranik Prampara Mein Vigyan (पौराणिक परम्परा में विज्ञान) , will be held on April 18, 2017 at 11:00 am. at the Department of Ancient History, Culture and Archaeology, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted by Prof. R.P.Yadav, and Prof. Harsh Kumar, Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend.

 

Programme of M.A. in English Litt. 2nd Semester Examination 2017

Place: Department of English A.U.

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

 Subject / Paper

25.04.2017

Contemprary The   I

26.04.2017

British Lit.              II

27.04.2017

American Lit          III

28.04.2017

Indian Lit.              IV

01.05.2017

New Literture          V

 

Programme of M.A. in Sanskrit, 2nd Semester Examination 2017.

Place: Department of Sanskrit A.U.

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper

05.05.2017

Ist

08.05.2017

IInd

11.05.2017

IIIrd

13.05.2017

IVth

15.05.2017

Vth

 

13 April 2017

Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Semester Theory Examination Schedule of B.A., B.Voc. & M. Voc.  In Media studies 2016-17.

Time:-11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Days

B.A.M.S .4th Semester

B.A.M.S.2ndSemester

B.Voc. 4th  Semester

B.Voc. 2ndSemester

M. Voc. 2ndsemester

19.04.2017

Wednesday

Advertising & Public Relation

Understanding News

New Media and online Journalism

Introduction to Video Camera and Videography

Advance Digital Photography & Image Processing

21.04.2017

Friday

T.V. Journalism

Translation Work (Hindi-English- Hindi)

Radio Journalism and Audio Editing

Television Production-I (New)

Web Publishing &online Media Production

24.04.2017

Monday

Creative Media Writing

Digital Photography

Basic of Advertising and public Relation

Communication and Writing Skill-English

Production of Radio Programmers

26.04.2017

Wednesday

Introduction to Indian Economy

Indian Society, Culture and Media

Indian Government and Politics

Indian Society and Development Communication

Campaign, Planning and Management

28.04.2017

Friday

Video Editing &Post Production

Computer Software for Print Journalism

Professional Communication and Technical Writing

Computer Software for Print Media

Media and Culture Studies


Joint Registrar Exam. A.U.

Examination Programme of B.Ed. IInd Year (4th Semester) Exam.2016-17.         

B.Ed. 4th Semester Exam.

Place: S.S.K.

Time: 11:00am to2:00pm

Date

Day

Papers

18.04.2017

Tuesday

TE 612- Psychology of Learning

20.04.2017

Thursday

TE 613- Education in Contemporary Indian Society

24.04.2017

Monday

TE 614- School Management

26.04.2017

Wednesday

TE 615 Action Research

B.Ed. 2nd Semester Exam.

Place: S.S.K.

Time: 11:00am to2:00pm

Date

Day

Papers

25.0.2017

Tuesday

TE 606 (A-K) Subject Knowledge

27.04.2017

Thursday

TE 607 (A-D) English &Math

28.04.2017

Friday

TE 607(H) Geography

01.05.2017

Monday

TE 607 Hindi & General Science

02.05.2017

Tuesday

TE 607 (I) Economics

03.05.2017

Wednesday

TE 607 (C&K) Sanskrit & Biology

04.05.2017

Thursday

TE 607 (J&K) political Science & Commerce

05.05.2017

Friday

TE 607 (G) History

Examination programme of B.Ed. One year Course (Ex. Student) 2016-17.         

B.Ed. One year course (Ex. Student) Exam.

Place: S.S.K.

Time: 11:00am to2:00pm

Date

Day

Papers

27.04.2017

Tuesday

Paper-I Education in Emerging Indian society

28.04.2017

Thursday

Paper-II Psychology of Teaching & Learning

02.05.2017

Friday

Paper-III Curriculum Development &Evaluation

04.05.2017

Monday

Paper-IV School Management and Action Research

05.05.2017

Tuesday

Paper –V Teaching Subject

08.05.2017

Wednesday

Paper-VI Optional Paper

Programme of Diploma Exam. (Applied Art & Craft) 2016-17.Place: Visual Arts Deptt.A.U.

Date

Paper

Timing

08.05.2017

Theory

11:00am to 2:00pm

09.05.2017

Practical

10:00am to 2:00pm

 

12 April 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0:
  • विश्वविद्यालय इकाई की विघि (आनर्स ) द्वितीय एवं चतुर्थ सेमेस्टर की परीक्षा मध्यकालीन इतिहास विभाग में तथा विधि (आनस) छठे सेमेस्टर स़़त्र 2017 की परीक्षा राजनीति शास्त्र विभाग इ0 वि0 वि0 में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • बी0ए0 तृतीय वर्ष सत्र 2016-17 विषय, उर्दू की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 28.04.2017 को प्रातः 09.00 बजे से उर्दू विभाग इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु सम्बन्धित इकाई के परीक्षार्थी उर्दू विभाग, इ0वि0वि0 में सम्पर्क करें।

Joint Registrar (Examinations), A.U.

Programme of M.A. (IInd. & IVth. Semester Economics & Old Course) Examination 2016-17

M.A. (IInd Semester)

Date

Day

Paper No.

01.05.2017

Monday

ECO-506 Micro Economics-II

03.05.2017

Wednesday

ECO-507 Macro Economics-II

05.05.2017

Friday

ECO-509 Elements of Mathematical Economic & Econometrics

O8.05.2017

Monday

ECO-508 Public Finance

11-13.05.2017

Thursday- Saturday

Viva-voce

M.A. (IV th. Semester)

Date

Day

Papers No.

29.04.2017

Saturday

ECO-514 India’s Economic Policy-II

02.05.2017

Tuesday

ECO-515 Development Economics

04.05.2017

Thursday

ECO-572 Demography

06.05.2017

Saturday

ECO-554 India’s Foreign Trade

09.05.2017

Tuesday

ECO-581 Public Economics

10.05.2017

Wednesday

ECO-565 Industry and Development

11.05.2017

Thursday

ECO-594 Linear Economics

12-13.05.2017

Friday-Saturday

Viva- voce

M.A. Final Old Course

Date

Day

Papers No.

29.04.2017

Saturday

Paper I Money: Theory and Policy

02.05.2017

Tuesday

Paper II India’s Economic Policy

04.05.2017

Thursday

Paper III Development and Planning

06.05.2017

Saturday

Paper IV Economic of Industry

Paper V India’ Foreign Trade

Paper VI Econometrics

09.05.2017

Tuesday

Paper VIII Population and Manpower Planning

Paper IX Environment Economics

12.05.2017

Friday

Viva-voce

             

 

Examination programme of M.A./M.Sc. in Anthropology(2nd Semester & Final yearExam.  2017.       

M.A./M.Sc.Final  Anthropology

Date

Name of Paper

Time

May 1,2017

Paper-I

11:00am to 2:00pm

May 3,2017

Paper-II

11:00am to 2:00pm

May 5,2017

Paper-III

11:00am to 2:00pm

May 8,2017

Paper-IV

11:00am to 2:00pm

M.A./M.Sc. Anthropology 2nd Semester

Date

Name of Paper

Time

April 28,2017

ANT 532

11:00am to2:00pm

May 1,2017

ANT505

11:00am to2:00pm

May 3,2017

ANT 506

11:00am to2:00pm

May 5,2017

ANT 507

11:00am to2:00pm

May 8,2017

ANT 508

11:00am to2:00pm

       

Programme of B.P.E. I,II & III Regular and  Ex-Examination 2016-17

Place: Department of Physical Education

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date &Day

Paper

B.P.E.-I

B.P.E-II

B.P.E.-III

13.04.2017

Thursday

I

Introduction of education & Physical education

Physiology & Exercise Physiology

Management of physical education

15.04.2017

Saturday

II

History of  Modern Trends in Physical Education

Kinesiology

Foundation of Physical education

17.04.2017

Monday

III

Methods in Physical Education

Psychology

Corrective Physical Education

19.04.2017

Wednesday

IV

Anatomy and First Aid

Health Education

Test & Measurement Physical Education

21.04.2017

Friday

V

Not Applicable

Not Applicable

Principals of Coaching in Sports/Games

 

 

11 April 2017
 
Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Revised programme of M.A. (Previous- 2nd Semester) Med. / Mod. History Exam.2016-17

Place: History Department a.u.

Time: 11.00am to 2:00pm

Date

Name of Papers

19.04.2017

Historiography-II

25.04.2017

History of United States of America-II

25.04.2017

Culture History of Globalization-II

26.04.2017

History of Europe (1789-1945)-II

26.04.2017

Emergence of Western World(1453-1660)-II

28.04.2017

History of South Asia-II

28.04.2017

History of Indian Diaspora-II

01.05.2017

Contemporary world: A Survey Course-II

     

 

Programme of M.A. /M.S c. (Psychology) 2nd & 4th Semester Exam. 2016-17


M.A./M.Sc. 2nd Semester Exam.2016-17

Place: Department of Psychology a.u.

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Papers Name

02.05.2017

PSY-508 Environmental Psychology

04.05.2017

PSY-507 Classic Theories and Modern Perspectives in Personality

06.05.2017

PSY-506 Advances in Social Psychology

08.05.2017

PSY-505 Physiological Foundation Process

11.05.2017

Practical PSY-532 Interviewing and field work  to be announced

M.A /M.Sc. 4th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Place: Department of Psychology a.u.

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

02.05.2017

SP-28 Stress and Coping

04.05.2017

SP-5 Clinical Interventions

06.05.2017

SP-24 Human Resource Management

08.05.2017

Viva-Vice                                         To be Announced

09.05.2017

Practical PR-4 Behavioural Skills          To be Announced

10.05.2017

Review Board

All Students are required to come at 10:30am for theory Examinations.

       
 

10 April 2017
Controller of Examination, A.U.

Programme of LL.M. Part-I Year Ex- Student (Old Course) Examination 2016-17

Place:-Law Department a.u.

Time:- 8:00am to 11:00am

Date

Programme of LL.M. Part-I Year Ex- Student (Old Course) Examination 2016-17

 

24.04.2017

Jurisprudence-I

26.04.2017

Jurisprudence-II

28.04.2017

Constitutional Law-I

01.05.2017

Constitutional Law-II

03.05.2017

Hindu/ Muslim Law-I

05.05.2017

Hindu/ Muslim Law-II

LL.M. Final Year (Old Course) Examination 2016-17

Place:-Law Department a.u.

Time:- 8:00am to 11:00am

Date

Programme of LL.M. Final year  Examination 2016-17

 

24.04.2017

Law of Contract-I

26.04.2017

Law of Contract-II

28.04.2017

Law of Tort-I

01.05.2017

Law of Tort-II

03.05.2017

Law of Crimes- I

05.05.2017

Law of Crimes- II

08.05.2017

Hindu/Muslim Law –I

11.05.2017

Hindu/Muslim Law –II

13.05.2017

Public International Law –I

15.05.2017

Public International Law –II

         

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः

बी0काम0 तृतीय वर्ष, सत्र 2017 की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 17 एवं 18 अप्रैल, 2017 को प्रातः 8 बजे से वाणिज्य विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में प्रारम्भी होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु समस्त यूनिट के परीक्षार्थी वाणिज्य विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।
 
 

04 April 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0काम0 तृतीय वर्ष, सत्र 2017 की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 17 एवं 18 अप्रैल, 2017 को प्रातः 8.00 बजे से वाणिज्य विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में प्रारम्भ होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु समस्त यूनिट के परीक्षार्थी वाणिज्य विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।
Joint Registrar (Exam.), A.U.

Examination Programme of Diploma in Biotechnology 2nd Semester Session 2016-17.

Place:- S.S.Khanna Girls Degree College.

Diploma in Biotechnology 2nd Semester Session 2016-17

S.No.

Paper Name

Date

Time

1

Molecular Biology &Genetic Engineering

01.05.2017

11:00am to2:00pm

2

Immunology & Immunotechnology

03.05.2017

11:00am to2:00pm

3

Plant & Animal Cell Culture & Technology

05.05.2017

11:00am to2:00pm

4

Practical Examination

10.05.2017

11:00am to2:00pm

 
 

03 April 2017
 
Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Programme of (M.A. / M.Sc. 2nd & 4th semester) Statistics Examination 2016-17.

Place: Department of Statistics A.U.

Time: 11:00am to 02:00pm

Date

Name of Papers

Code of paper

25.04.2017

Measure and probability theory

STA 504

27.04.2017

Estimation Theory

STA 505

29.04.2017

Time Series Analysis

STA 506

01.05,2017

Knowledge Discovery and Data mining

STA 552

03.05.2017

Lab ,Time 10:am to 01:00pm

STA531

(4th Semester )

Date

Name of papers

Code of paper

25.04.2017

Analysis of Variance and Design of Experiments

STA 503C

27.04.2017

Statistical Decision Theory

STA 511O

29.04.2017

Survival Analysis

STA 519O

02.05.2017

Lab- Time 10:am to 01:00pm

STA 504C

04.05.2017

Major Project Batch I- Time 10:am to 01:00pm

STA 502C

 

 

 

05.05.2017

Major Project Batch II- Time 10:am to 01:00pm

STA 502C

Second Examination- 2016

Date

Name of Papers

Code of paper

01.05.2017

Regression Analysis

STA 510 O

             

 PG Examination Programme – 2016-17


M.A. (Final) Med./Mod. History

Place: Department of History

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Paper

Group

03/04/2017

History of Medieval India (1206-1526)

A

History of Modern India (1772-1885)

B

06/04/2017

History of Medieval India (1556-1707)

A

History of Modern India (1885-1950)

B

08/04/2016

India in the Eighteenth Century

(Group A & B / Med. & Mod. India)

A

10/04/2017

State, Religion & Politics in Medieval India

A

History of Contemporary India (1950-2000)

B

13/04/2017

Economic History of Medieval India (1206-1740)

A

Economic History of Modern India (1772-1950)

B

15/04/2017

Society and Culture in Medieval India (1206-1740)

A

Society and Culture in Modern India (1800-2000)

B

17/04/2017

Medieval India-(1658-1740)

A

 18/04/2017

Viva-Voce

 

 

   

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
  •   एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) प्रथम सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 के समस्त छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि जो छात्र/छात्राऐं अभी तक अपना नामांकन नहीं कराये हैं वे अपना नामांकन करा कर दिनांक अप्रैल 15, 2017 तक विश्वविद्यालय के विधि पटल पर अवश्य जमा कर दें। अन्यथा आगामी होने वाली द्वितीय सेमेस्टर 2016-17 की परीक्षा से स्वतः वंचित हो जायेगें। जिसकी समस्त जिम्मेदारी स्वयं छात्र/छात्राओं की होगी।
  • द्वितीय सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 में सी0बी0सी0एस0 (CBCS) के अन्तर्गत संचालित पाठ्यक्रमों में सम्मिलित होने वाले छात्र/छात्राओं के प्रवेश पत्र विश्वविद्यालय वेबसाईट पर अपलोड हो गया है। सम्बन्धित छात्र/छात्राऐं अपना प्रवेश पत्र विश्वविद्यालय वेबसाईट से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।

30 March 2017
Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

·         BPE second and third year Lesson Plan and Practicum Examination 2016-17 will be held on March 31, 2017 and April 01, 2017 in the Department of Physical Education. The student are required to contact the department for the further details.

·         M.A Examination Programme – 2016-17

M.A. Second & fourth  Semester (Philosophy)

M.A. Second Semester

Place: Department of Philosophy

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Papers

Paper’s Name

24.04.2017

I

PH-511: Classical Indian Philosophy

26.04.2017

II

PH-512: Modern Western Philosophy

28.04.2017

III

PH-513: Phenomenology and Existentialism

01.05.2017

IV

PH-561: Contemporary Religious Problems Or PH-562: Philosophy of Mind

Ex-students/Improvement/Back-2016, PH-204 Applied Ethics.

M.A. Fourth Semester

Date

Papers

Paper’s Name

25.04.2017

I

PH-401: Ordinary Language Philosophy

27.04.2017

II

PH-402: Value and Virtue Studies

29.04.2017

III

PH-403: Social and Political Philosophy

02.05.2017

IV

PH-404:Philosophy of Buddhism OR PH-405: Symbolic Logic

03.05.2017

V

PH-406: Project Presentation

         

 

M.A. Second Semester (Ancient History)

Place: Department of Anc. History

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Papers Name

Paper Code

20.04.2017

Aspects  of Ancient Indian Culture (Religion, Philosophy, Literature and Art)

ANC:504 (Core)

22.04.2017

Political History of Ancient India (From C.185 B.C. to 319 A.D.)

ANC:505 (Core)

25.05.2017

Indian Numismatics

ANC:506 (Core)

27.04.2017

Group (A) (Archaeology): Archeological Methods & Techniques

OR

Group (B) (Non-Archaeology): Elements of Indian Archaeology; Proto- History and Historical Archaeology

ANC:553(Elective)

OR

 

 

ANC:554 (Elective0

 

M.A. Fourth Semester (Ancient History)

Place: Department of Anc. History

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Papers Name

Paper Code

21.04.2017

Political History of Ancient Indian ( From A.D.550 to 1200A.D.)

XIII

24.04.2017

Oriental Tradition of Historiography with special Reference to India

XIV

26.04.2017

Prehistory :Mesolithic and Neolithic Culture (with Special Reference to India

XV(a)

Or

Ancient Indian Architeture-II

XV(b)

Or

Social History of India (From Circa 7th .Century A.D.to 12th.Century A.D.)

XV©

Or

Ancient Indian Religious and Philosophical Thoughts-III

XV(d)

29.04.2017

Indian Iron Age/ Historical Archaeology of India

XVI(a)

or

Ancient Indian Art and Aesthetics-II

XVI(b)

Or

Economic History of India (from Circa 7th .to 12th . Century A.D.)

XVI©

Or

Ancient Indian Religious and Philosophical Thoughts-IV

XVI(d)

01.05.2017

Main Currents of World History (Feom1789A.D.-1945 A.D.)

XVII

02.05.2017

Viva- Voce

 

       


28 March 2017

Joint Registrar, AU:

P.G. Examination Programme 2016-17

M.A. in English Literature

Place: Department of English

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Paper (Previous)

Paper (Final)

17/04/2017

I

I

19/04/2017

II

II

21/04/2017

III

III

22/04/2017

IV

IV

24/04/2017

V

V

 

M.A. / M.Sc. in Geography (Second Semester)

Place: Department of Geography

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Paper Name

Paper

21/04/2017

Practical

 

22/04/2017

Practical

 

01/05/2017

Advanced Climatology

I

03/05/2017

Urban Geography

II

05/05/2017

Population Geography

III

08/05/2017

East Asia

IV

 

M.A. / M.Sc. in Geography (Fourth Semester)

Date

Paper Name

Paper

25/04/2017

Practical

 

26/04/2017

Practical

 

02/05/2017

Techniques of Spatial Analysis

I

04/05/2017

(A) Tropical Geomorphology (B) Urban Geography

II

06/05/2017

Bio-Geography, Political Geography

III

09/05/2017

Natural Disaster Management, Agriculture Geography

IV

         

 

 

27 March 2017
 
Joint Registrar (Exam) A.U.

PG Examination Programme – 2016-17

M.A. Hindi (Second Semester) Exam.

Place: Department of Hindi

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Paper no.

24.04.2017

6th paper

26.04.2017

7th paper

28.04.2017

8th Paper

01.05.2017

9th paper

 

M.A. Hindi (Fourth Semester) Exam.

Date

Paper no.

25.04.2017

15th Paper

27.04.2017

16th Paper

29.04.2017

17th Paper

02.05.2017

18th Paper

05/05/2017 &

06/05/2017

Vivo-Voce (Time: 09:00 AM to 02:00 PM)

 

Place: Department of Visual Arts

Time: Theory Paper 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Time: Practical Paper 10:30 AM to 04:30 PM

Date

BFA (II Sem.)

MFA (II Sem.)

MFA (IV Sem.)

MA (II Sem.)

29/04/2017

Practical: Applied Arts

Theory Paper I

Practical Paper: Specialization: Portraiture/ Mural/ Creative Composition

Theory Paper I

01/05/2017

Practical: Allied Drawing

Theory Paper II

 

Theory Paper II

02/05/2017

 

Practical Paper: Specialization: Portraiture/ Mural/ Creative Composition

 

Practical: Portraiture/ Advanced Landscape

03/05/2017

 

 

 

 

04/05/2017

 

 

Elective (Seminar/ Presentation)

Practical: Creative Composition

05/05/2017

Theory Paper

 

Dissertation/ Display/ Viva-Voce

 

06/05/2017

Practical: Sculpture

Exhibition/Display

Theory Paper

Exhibition/Display

               

 

 

BFA – III year Examination - 2017

Date

Painting

Applied Art

Sculpture

22/04/2017

Theory I

Theory I

Theory I

24/04/2017

Theory II

Theory II

Theory II

25/04/2017

Drawing Full Figure

Landscape

Drawing

26/04/2017

Portrait in Oil

Optional-II Com. Reproduction

Full Figure

27/04/2017

Graphic Design

28/04/2017

Optional (Any one)

Graphic/ Textile

Mural/Traditional

Fashion Drawing

29/04/2017

Press Layout

Composition

01/05/2017

02/05/2017

Creat. Composition

Poster Design

03/05/2017

Optional – I

Pottery or Terracotta

04/05/2017

Illustration

05/05/2017

Adv. Landscape

Optional-I Photography

06/05/2017

Drawing & Sketching

Optional-II

Stone Carving

08/05/2017

****************

************************

09/05/2017

****************

************************

 

 

 

 

BFA – II year Examination - 2017

03/04/2017

Drawing Full Figure

Landscape

Drawing

04/04/2017

Head Study

Optional-II Comm. Reproduction

Portrait (Head Study)

06/04/2017

Graphic Design

07/04/2017

Optional (Any one)

Graphic/Textile

Mural/Traditional

Fashion Drawing

08/04/2017

Press Layout

Composition

10/04/2017

11/04/2017

Composition

Poster Design

12/04/2017

Optional-I

Mural or Terracotta

13/04/2017

Landscape

Illustration

15/04/2017

***************

Optional-I Photography

17/04/2017

***************

Drawing & Sketching

Optional-II

Wood Carving

18/04/2017

***************

***********************

19/04/2017

***************

***********************

20/04/2017

Theory I

Theory I

Theory I

21/04/2017

Theory II

Theory II

Theory II

 

 

 

 

BFA – IV year Examination - 2017

03/04/2017

Drawing

Fashion Drawing

Drawing

04/04/2017

Optional (Any one)

Graphic/Textile/

Traditional/Mural

Drawing & Sketching

Life Study

(Full Figure)

06/04/2017

Graphic Design

07/04/2017

Press Layout

08/04/2017

Full figure in Oil

 

Composition

10/04/2017

Poster Design

11/04/2017

Advance Landscape

12/04/2017

Landscape

Optional-I

Pottery or Terracotta

13/04/2017

Creat. Composition

Illustration

15/04/2017

Optional-I Photography or Silk Screen Printing

17/04/2017

Optional-II Animation or Comn. Reproduction

Optional-II

Stone Carving

18/04/2017

***************

***********************

19/04/2017

***************

***********************

20/04/2017

Theory I

Theory I

Theory I

21/04/2017

Theory II

Theory II

Theory II

 


24 March 2017
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
  • एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) द्वितीय एवं छठवें सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 की परीक्षा दिनांक अप्रैल 25, 2017 से मई 11, 2017 तक अपराह्न 02:30 बजे से 05:30 बजे तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) चतुर्थ सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 की परीक्षा दिनांक अप्रैल 26, 2017 से मई 12, 2017 तक अपराह्न 02:30 बजे से 05:30 बजे तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • एल0एल0एम0 द्वितीय सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 की परीक्षा दिनांक मई 01, 2017 से मई 11, 2017 तक प्रातः 08:00 बजे से 11:00 बजे तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • डपरोक्त परीक्षा कार्यक्रमों की विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु सम्बन्धित छात्र/छात्रायें अपने विभाग/इकाई में सम्पर्क करें।
 

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

MBA Examination Programme – 2016-17

M.B.A. Second Semester (under CBCS)

Place: Department of Commerce

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Paper Code

Paper Name

10/04/2017

MAN-508

Business Communication

12/04/2017

MAN-509

Operations Research

19/04/2017

MAN-510

Human Resource Management

21/04/2017

MAN-511

Operations Management

25/04/2016

MAN-512

Financial Management

27/04/2017

MAN-513

Marketing Management

01/05/2017

MAN-514

Research Methodology

 

M.B.A. Second Semester (Old Course)

Place: Department of Commerce

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Paper Code

Paper Name

10/04/2017

201

Business Communication

12/04/2017

202

Operations Research

19/04/2017

203

Human Resource Management

21/04/2017

204

Operations Management

25/04/2016

205

Financial Management

27/04/2017

206

Marketing Management

01/05/2017

Comprehensive Viva-Voce

 

M.B.A. Fourth Semester (Old Course)

Place: Department of Commerce

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Paper Code

Paper Name

11/04/2017

401

Strategic Management

13/04/2017

402

Management of Services

20/04/2017

403

Business Ethics and Corporate Governance

24/04/2017

404-A

Rural & Industrial Marketing

407-B

Training & Development

410-C

Investment & Project Management

26/04/2017

405-A

International Marketing Management

408-B

Comp. Management

411-C

Financial Derivatives

28/04/2017

406-A

Retail & Distribution Management

409-B

Management of Industrial Relations

412-C

International Financial Management

01/05/2017

Comprehensive Viva-Voce

         

21 March 2017

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

PG Examination Programme – 2016-17

M.A. (Final) Med./Mod. History

Place: Department of History

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Paper

Group

03/04/2017

History of Medieval India (1206-1526)

A

History of Modern India (1772-1885)

B

06/04/2017

History of Medieval India (1556-1707)

A

History of Modern India (1885-1950)

B

08/04/2016

India in the Eighteenth Century

(Group A & B / Med. & Mod. India)

A

10/04/2017

State, Religion & Politics in Medieval India

A

History of Contemporary India (1950-2000)

B

13/04/2017

Economic History of Medieval India (1206-1740)

A

Economic History of Modern India (1772-1950)

B

15/04/2017

Society and Culture in Medieval India (1206-1740)

A

Society and Culture in Modern India (1800-2000)

B

17/04/2017 &18/04/2017

Viva-Voce

 

 

M.A. (Previous-second semester) Med./Mod. History

Place: Department of History

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Date

Name of Paper

19/04/2017

Historiography-II

23/04/2017

Contemporary World: A Survey Course-II

25/04/2017

History of United States of America-II

25/04/2017

Culture History of Globalization-II

26/04/2017

History  of Europe (1789-1945)-II

26/04/2017

Emergence of Western World (1453-1660)

28/04/2017

History of South Asia-II

28/04/2017

History of Indian Diaspora-II

 

M.A. (Previous) Political Science

Place Department of Political Science

Time 11:00am to2:00pm

Date

Name of Papers

Papers

30/03/2017

Western Political thought

I

03/04/2017

Comparative Politics

II

06/04/2017

Indian Political thought

III

10/04/2017

Principles of Public Administration

IV

12/04/2017

Indian Administration

V

13/04/2017

Viva-Voce

               

 

M.A. (Final) Political Science

Place Department of Political Science

Time 11:00am to2:00pm

Date

Name of Papers

Papers

 30/03/2017

Contemporary Political Philosophy

I

03/04/2017

Theory of International Politics

II

06/04/2017

      Indian Political System

III

10/04/2017

(A) International Relations

(B) South Asian Regional Security

(C) Indian in World Affairs

IV (Optional)

12/04/2017

(B) South Asian Political System

(D) Human Rights

V (Optional)

13/04/2017

Viva- Voce

 

M.A. (Second Semester)  Political Science

Place: Department of Political Science

Time: 11:ooam to2:oopm

Date

Name of Papers

Papers Code

20/04/2017

Indian Political System

POL512

24/04/2017

Concepts &Contemporary Issue in

International Relations

POL514

27/04/2017

Western Political thought-II

POL511

01/05/2017

Principles of Public Administration

POL513

 

 

 

MA-I, II/M.Mus-I, II (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla) – 2017 (Regular & Ex.)

Place Department of Music

Time 11:00am to2:00pm

Date

Paper

Class

03/04/2017

First

MA-I & II (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

04/04/2017

First

M.Mus-II (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

06/04/2017

Second

MA-I & II (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

07/04/2017

Second

M.Mus-II (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

10/04/2017

Third

MA-I & II (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

11/04/2017

Third

M.Mus-II (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

       
 

20 March 2017

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

Examination programme of BPA-I/B.Mus-II and III (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla) - 2017

Place: Department of Music

Date

Paper

Class

03/04/2017

First

BPA-I (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

04/04/2017

First

B.Mus-II (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

06/04/2017

First

B.Mus-III (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

07/04/2017

Second

BPA-I (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

10/04/2017

Second

B.Mus-II (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

11/04/2017

Second

B.Mus-III (Vocal/Sitar/Tabla)

 

 

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः

एम0ए0/एम0एस-सी0 एवं एम0काम0 प्रथम एवं तृतीय सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 के जिन विषयों के परीक्षाफल घोषित हो चुके हैं, उन विषयों से सम्बन्धित छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि यदि वे स्क्रूटनी (संवीक्षा) हेतु इच्छुक हों तो अपना आवेदन पत्र निर्धारित शुल्क के साथ दिनांक मार्च 21, 2017 से मार्च 27, 2017 तक सम्बन्धित पटल पर जमा कर दें।

 

14 Feb 2017

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

Combined Examination Schedule of Certificate of Proficiency in German for the Session 2014-15 & 2015-16

Certificate of Proficiency in German

Venue: Department of English

Date

Paper

Time

28.02.2017

I

2 pm to 5 pm

02.03.2017

II

2 pm to 5 pm

03.03.2017

Viva-Voce

11:30 AM on words


07 Feb 2017

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

Programme of M.A. (Final) Painting Examination 2016-17

Place: Department of Visual Art

Date

Papers

Time

27 & 28 February, 2017

III (Practical – Composition)

10:00 A.M. to 4:00 P.M.

01 & 02 March, 2017

IV (Practical 0 Life Study)

10:00 A.M. to 4:00 P.M.

17.03.2017

Ist. Paper Theory

11:00 A.M. to 2:00 P.M.

20.03.2017

IInd. Paper Theory

11:00 A.M. to 2:00 P.M.

21.03.2017

Vth. (Viva-Voce)

11:00 A.M. Onwards


25 Jan 2017

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

Examination Schedule of M.A. (Mass Communication) Examination 2016-17

 

Venue: Mass Communication Department

Time: 10 am

M.A. Mass Communication (First Semester)

Date

Paper Name

02.02.2017

: Basic of Computer

M.A. Mass Communication (Third Semester)

Date

Paper Name

02.02.2017

4: Video Editing Graphics for TV & Internet

03.02.2017

4: Video Editing Graphics for TV & Internet

02.02.2017

5: Broadcast Programme Production Exercises

03.02.2017

5: Broadcast Programme Production Exercises

 

19 Jan 2017

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

Examination Schedule of B.Voc and M.Phil Examiantion 2016-17

Venue: Iswar Saran Degree College

Time: 11 am to 2 pm

B.Voc Food Processing (First Semester)

Date

Paper Code

Subject

23.01.2017

FFT-121

Introduction to Food Processing

24.01.2017

FFT-122

Food Science

25.01.2017

FFET-123

Introduction to Food Microbiology

30.01.2017

FFT-124

Food Hygiene and Sanitation

31.01.2017

FFT-101

Communication and Documentation Skills

02.02.2017

FFT-151/152

Applied Mathematics Introduction to Biosciences

B.Voc Automobiles (First Semester)

Date

Subject

24.01.2017

General Science

25.01.2017

Hindi

30.01.2017

2 Wheeler engine stripping

31.01.2017

Communication and Documentation Skills

02.02.2017

2 Wheeler General Servicing

03.02.2017

Elements of Automobile Engineering

 

M.Phil. First Semester

Venue: Concern College

Time: 11 am to 2 pm

Date

Paper Code

Subject

31.01.2017

DS-01

History of Development Thought

03.02.2017

DS-2

Development Economic

06.02.2017

DS-3

Development Social and Cultural Perspective

       

16 Jan 2017

 परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः

बी0ए0/बी0एस-सी0/बी0कॉम0 भाग - 1, 2 एवं 3 सत्र 2016-17 के वे सभी भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्रायें यदि वे अपने आवेदन पत्र अभी तक जमा नहीं कर पाये हैं तो उन्हें पुनः सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक 17 जनवरी से 25 जनवरी, 2017 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा करें। इस तिथि के पश्चात कोई भी आवेदन पत्र स्वीकार नहीं किये जायेंगे।

12 Jan 2017

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

Programme of M.A. Mass Communication (First and Third Semester) Examination-2016-17

 

Venue: Department of Journalism & Mass Communication

Time: 11 am to 2 pm

M.A. (Mass Communication) First Semester

Date

Paper

Paper Name

23 January, 2017

I

Principles & Theories of Mass Communication

24 January, 2017

II

Reporting & Editing for Print Media

25 January, 2017

III

Film & Art Appreciation

M.A. (Mass Communication) Third Semester

23 January, 2017

I

Culture Communication & Society

24 January, 2017

II

News & Current Affair Production for Television & Radio

25 January, 2017

III

Indian Constitution & Government and Press Law

     

10 Jan 2017

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः

श्री राजन शुक्ल, आयुक्त, इलाहाबाद मण्डल, इलाहाबाद ने अपने स्व0 पिता श्री हरि शंकर शुक्ल की स्मृति में 1,00,000/- (रुपये एक लाख मात्र, ड्राफ्ट संख्या 64229 दिनांक 05.12.2016 इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय के नाम से) की धनराशि प्रदान की है।
 
उक्त धनराशि से प्रतिवर्ष प्राप्त ब्याज से बी0ए0 स्ट्रीम के अर्थशास्त्र विषय में तीनों वर्षों के अंकों को मिलाकर सर्वाधिक अंक प्राप्त करने वाले (one who obtains the highest marks in Economics in totality in the B.A. stream) अभ्यर्थी को प्रत्येक वर्ष स्वर्ण पदक से पुरस्कृत किया जायेगा।

16 Dec 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः

एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) प्रथम सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 की जो परीक्षा दिनांक 19.12.2016 को (प्रातः 9 से मध्याह्न 12 बजे तक) सम्पन्न होने वाली थी, अपरिहार्य कारणों से स्थगित की जाती है। उक्त परीक्षा दिनांक 11.01.2017 को (प्रातः 9 से 12 बजे तक) सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी। सम्बन्धित छात्र/छात्रायें अपनी इकाई से विस्तृत जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।


15 Dec 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः

दिनांक 14.12.2016 को दैनिक जागरण समाचार पत्र में प्रकाशित बी0ए0/बी0एस-सी0/बी0कॉम0 भाग 1, 2 एवं 3 सत्र 2016-17 के सभी भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं को आवेदन पत्र जमा करने की तिथि 14.12.2016 से 20.12.2016 तक निर्धारित है। जबकि दैनिक समाचार ने दिनांक 14.12.2016 में प्रकाशित भूतपूर्व छात्रों के आवेदन पत्र जमा करने की अन्तिम तिथि 14.12.2016 प्रकाशित की है। इससे सम्बन्धित छात्र/छात्राओं में भ्रामक की स्थिति उत्पन्न हो गयी है। अतः दैनिक समाचार पत्र में दिनांक 14.12.2016 से 20.12.2016 तक भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं के आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क जमा करने सम्बन्धी सूचना पुनः प्रकाशित कराने का कष्ट करें।


13 Dec 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
        बी0ए0/बी0एस-सी0/बी0कॉम0 भाग 1, 2 एवं 3 सत्र 2016-17 के वे सभी भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्रायें यदि वे अपने आवेदन पत्र अभी तक जमा नहीं कर पाये हैं तो उन्हें पुनः सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक दिसम्बर 14 से 20, 2016 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा करें। इस निथि के पश्चात कोई भी आवेदन पत्र स्वीकार नहीं किये जायेंगे।
         इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय एवं संघटक महाविद्यालयों के स्नातक, परास्नातक, विधि एवं व्यावसायिक पाठ्यक्रम के छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि यदि उनके अंकतालिका में नाम, पिता का नाम एवं माता का नाम में कोई स्पेलिंग त्रुटिवश अंकित हो गयी है तो वे नाम संशोधन हेतु अपने आवेदनपत्र हाईस्कूल, इण्टरमीडिएट की अंकतालिका, फीस रसीद की फोटोप्रति एवं मूल अंकतालिका के साथ अपना आवेदन पत्र दिनांक दिसम्बर 14 से 20, 2016 तक सम्बन्धित पटल पर दे सकते हैं।

22 Nov 2016

Controller of Examinations/Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

Revised Programme of M.Sc (1st.& IIIrd. Sem.) Physics Examination 2016-17

Place: Physics Department                                       Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

(1st Semester)

Date 

Papers

02.12.2016

I

06.12.2016

II

08.12.2016

III

10.12.2016

IV

 

(3rd. Semester)

Date 

Papers

01.12.2016

I

03.12.2016

II

05.12.2016

III

13.12.2016

IV

 

M. Sc. 1st & 3rd Semester Practical Examination to be fixed before winter vacation.

Programme of M.Com. (Ist. & IIIrd.) Examination Session -2016-17.

                                                            M.Com. (1st.Semester)

Venue:- Commerce Department                               Time:-01.00 P.M. to 04.00 P.M.

 DATE

Old-Paper No. & NAME

CBCS-Course Code & Name

01.12.2016

101 Advanced Accounting

COM-501 Accounting Theory and Practice

05.12.2016

102 Advanced Business Economics

COM-502 Advanced Business Economics

07.12.2016

103 Business Management

COM-503 Business Management

09.12.2016

104 Economic Environment

COM-504 Economic Environment

13.12.2016

105 Business Statistics

COM-505 Business Statistics

15.12.2016

106 Computer Application in Business

COM-506 Computer Application in Business

19.12.2016

 

COM-507 Corporate Social Responsibility

 

                                           M.Com. (3rd. Semester)

DATE

Paper No. & NAME

28.11.2016

301- Managerial Finance

30.11.2016

302-International Business

02.12.2016

303-Sales Management

06.12.2016

304- Insurance & Risk Management

Programme of M.A. /M Sc (Psychology) 1st & 3rd Semester Exam: 2016-2017

M.A. /M. Sc 1st. Semester

Place: Deptt. of Psychology                                           Time: 11.00 A.M.to 2.00 P.M                                                        

Date

Paper

10.12.2016

Psy 504   Advances Research Methods

     13.12.2016

Psy 501  Advances in Cognitive Psychology

15.12.2016

Psy 502 Motivation and Emotions

17.12.2016

Psy 503 Quantitative Analysis in Psychological Research

19.12.2016

(Tentative) Practical Psy 531 Laboratory Experiments

 

M.A. /M. Sc 3rd. Semester

Place: Deptt. of Psychology                                           Time: 11.00 A.M.to 1.00 P.M

Date

Paper

   

03.12.2016

SP-   6    Health Psychology

05.12.2016

SP-26 Clinical Psychology

07.12.2016

CO-15 Developmental Psychology

09.12.2016

SP-13  Organizational Behavior

13.12.2016

(Tentative) Practical PR-3 Psychological Testing

14.12.2016

Evaluation (Review Board)

Note: All Students are required to come at 10.30 A.M.  In all the Examination except Practical Examination.

Programme of B.G.D. Ist., IInd., IIIrd., IVth. Semester & M.D.S.

(8th Semester) Second Examination Session- 2016.

Venue: Centre for Development Studies Department

DATE

TIME

Course No.:

07.11.2016

 

10:00 A.M. to 1:00 P.M

BDS C101 – Introduction to Development Economics

 

07.11.2016

2:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M.

UGFCO 111 Communication Skills and English Language Proficiency

 

08.11.2016

10:00 A.M. to 1:00P.M.

BDS C103 – Human Geography

08.11.2016

2:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M.

BDS C105 – History of Modern World

09.11.2016

10.00A.M. to 1:00 P.M.

BDS C107 – Basic Concepts of Ecology

09.11.2016

2:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M.

BDS C202 – Introduction to Sociology

10.11.2016

10.00A.M. to 1:00 P.M.

BDS C204 – Political Theory and Concepts

10.11.2016

2:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M.

BDS C206 – Science, Technology and Society

11.11.2016

10.00A.M. to 1:00 P.M.

BDS C208 – Development Communication

11.11.2016

10.00A.M. to 1:00 P.M.

BDS C210 – Human Development (Theory and Practical)

11.11.2016

2:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M.

UGFCO 222 – Indian Society & Culture

07.11.2016

 

10:00 A.M. to 1:00 P.M

UGFCO 333- Environmental Studies

07.11.2016

 

3:00 P.M. to 4:00 P.M.

BDS C309 – Research Methodology I (Field Work/Exercise based)[Practical Exam.]

07.11.2016

 

10:00 A.M. to 1:00 P.M

UGFCO 444 Computer Applications and Information Management

07.11.2016

 

4:00 P.M. to 5:00 P.M.

MDSC 802 Project Work Viva & Seminar

 

Programme of M.A (I st. Sem.& IIIrd. Sem.) Sociology Examination - 2016-17

 Place: Sociology Department                             Time: 10:30 A.M. to 1:30 P.M.

M.A Sociology (1st. Sem.)

Date

Paper’s Name

Course Code

12.12.2016

Basic Sociological Concepts

SOC-50I-C-01

14.12.2016

Emergence and Growth of Sociology

SOC-50I-C-02

16.12.2016

Indian Sociology Continuity and Changes

SOC-50I-C-04

19.12.2016

Technique of Data Collection

SOC-50I-C-03

21.12.2016

Viva-Voce Based on Field Work                Timing-

11AM to 2PM

 

M.A Sociology (3rd. Sem.)

Date

Paper’s Name

Papers

02.12.2016

Advance Sociological Theories

I

05.12.2016

Sociology of Exclusive and Inclusive Policies in India

II

07.12.2016

Population Studies and Gerontology

III

09.12.2016

Sociology of Education

IV

12.12.2016

Viva-Voce Based on Library Exercise                Timing-

11AM to 2PM

 

Programme of M.A. (Ist. Semster.& IIIrd. Semester) Urdu Examination 

2016-17

M.A. (Ist. Semster)

Place: Urdu Department                                          Time: 09:00AM to 12:00PM

Date

Paper No.

Paper Name

30.11.2016

1St.

Ghazal

02.12.2016

2nd.

Masnavi

06.12.2016

3rd.

Qaseeda

08.12.2016

4th.

Marsiya

13.12.2016

5th.

Urdu Zabanki Tareekh

 

M.A. (IIIrd. Semster)

Date

Paper No.

Paper Name

29.11.2016

1St.

History of Urdu Prose

01.12.2016

2nd.

Ghair Afsanvi Adab

05.12.2016

3rd.

Nazari Tanqeed

07.12.2016

4th.

Optional:- Meer, Ghalib, Iqbal

09.12.2016

5th.

Optional:- Prem Chand, Sir Sayyed, A.K.Azad

 

Programme of M.A./M.Sc. (I st. Sem.) Defence & Strategic Studies Examination Session- 2016-17

                      Place: Defence Department                             Time: 11:00A.M. to 2:00P.M.

M.A./M.Sc. (1st. Sem.)

Date

Paper’s Name

Papers

06.12.2016

Indian Art of Warfare upto1857

I

08.12.2016

International Strategic Relations

II

10.12.2016

Politics & Security of Indian Ocean

III

14.12.2016

Theories of Modern Guerilla Warfare

IV

 

M.A./M.Sc. (3rd. Sem.)

Date

Paper’s Name

Papers

06.12.2016

National Security

I

08.12.2016

Disarmament & Arms Control

II

10.12.2016

Science & Technology and

National Security

III

14.12.2016

Geo –Politics and Military Geography

IV

 

Revised Programme of M. Sc. Biotechnology (1st. & 3rd.) Examination

Session -2016-17.

Venue: - Biotechnology Department                          Time:-10.00 A.M. to 01.00 P.M.

                                         Biotechnology (1st.Semester)

DATE

Paper No. & NAME

01.12.2016

Biophysical Chemistry                         

05.12.2016

Biochemistry

07.12.2016

Genetics and Microbiology      

09.12.2016

Biostatistics and Computer Applications

Practical: 14, 15 December, 2016

 

Biotechnology (3rd.Semester)

DATE

Paper No. & NAME

01.12.2016

1st  Animal Cell Biotechnology

05.12.2016

2nd Genetic Engineering

07.12.2016

3rd  Immunology

09.12.2016

4th  Plant Biotechnology

Practical: 14, 15 December, 2016             

 Programme of M.Sc. (1 st. Sem.& 3 rd. Sem.) Zoology & Ag. Zoology Examination Session- 2016-17

Venue: Zoology Department                         Time: 10.00 A.M. to 01.00 P.M.

1st Sem.

Date

Paper

Code

01.12.2016

I

Zoo 501

05.12.2016

II

Zoo 502

07.12.2016

III

Zoo 503

09.12.2016

IV

Zoo 504

13.12.2016

V

Zoo 505

16.12.2016

Practical

10.00 A.M.- 02.00 P.M.

3rd Sem.

 

Date

Paper

Code

28.11.2016

I

Zoo 510

30.11.2016

II

Zoo 511

02.12.2016

III

Zoo 512

06.12.2016

IV

Zoo 513

08.12.2016

               V (Elective)

      Zoo 558-562

14.12.2016

Practical

10.00 A.M.- 02.00 P.M.

15.12.2016

          Practical(Elective)

10.00 A.M.- 02.00 P.M.

 

Ag. Zoology 1st. Sem.

 

Date

Paper

                      Code

01.12.2016

I

                   AZE 501

05.12.2016

II

                  AZE 502

07.12.2016

III

                  AZE 503

09.12.2016

IV

                  AZE 504

16.12.2016

Practical

10.00 A.M.- 02.00 P.M.

Programme of M.Sc (Food Technology) (1st & 3rd Sem.) Examination Session 2016-17

Place: Food Tech Department                                    Time: 2.00.00am to 5.00pm

1st Sem.

Date

Paper Name

Paper

23.11.2016

Principles of Food Processing

I

25.11.2016

Food Chemistry

II

28.11.2016

Instrumentation & Analytical Techniques

III

30.11.2016

Research Methodology& Statistics

IV

02.12.2016

Communication Skills

V

05.12.2016

Basics of Computer Application

VI

External Practical dt: 7, 8 & 9.12.2016                               Time:9.00am to 5.00pm

 

3rd Sem.

                                                                   Time: 10.00.00am to 1.00pm

Date

Paper Name

Paper

23.11.2016

Processing of Cereals, Pulses & Oilseeds

I

25.11.2016

Processing of Milk & Milk products

II

28.11.2016

Quality Control, Food Standards & Food Laws

III

30.11.2016

Entrepreneurship in Food Processing

IV

02.12.2016

Workplace Skills

V

External Practical dt: 05.12.2016                                    Time:9.00am to 5.00pm

Programme of M. Sc (Nutritional Sc. ) (1st & 3rd Sem.)Examination Session 2016-17

Place: Food Tech Department                                    Time: 2.00.00am to 5.00pm

1st Sem

Date

Paper Name

Paper

23.11.2016

Nutritional Biochemistry

I

25.11.2016

Normal Human Nutrition

II

28.11.2016

Human Physiology

III

30.11.2016

Research Methodology, Statistics

IV

02.12.2016

Communication Skills

V

05.12.2016

Basics of Computer Application

VI

07.12.2016

Advanced Food Science

VII

External Practical dt: 8,9&10.12.2016                             Time:9.00am to 5.00pm

3rd Sem

                                                                      Time: 10.00.00am to 01.00pm

Date

Paper Name

Paper

23.11.2016

Advanced Diet Therapy

I

25.11.2016

Applied Nutrition

II

28.11.2016

Microbiology of Food and Disease

III

30.11.2016

Institutional Food Management

IV

02.12.2016

Workplace Skills

V

External Practical dt: 06.12.2016                                      Time:9.00am to 5.00pm

Programme of M.A. (1st.& IIIrd. Sem.) Hindi Examination 2016-17

(1st Semester)

Place: Hindi Department                                            Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

Date 

Papers

01.12.2016

I

05.12.2016

II

07.12.2016

III

09.12.2016

IV

14.12.2016

V

Viva-Voce Examination Date 16.12.2016            Time 9.00 am To 5.00pm

 

(3rd. Semester)

Date 

Papers

02.12.2016

X

06.12.2016

XI

08.12.2016

XII

13.12.2016

XIII

15.12.2016

XIV

 

 

Programme of M.A. (1st.& IIIrd. Sem.) Philosophy Examination 2016-17

(1st Semester)

Place: Philosophy Department                                   Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

Date 

Papers

Paper’s Name

10.12.2016

I

PH-501: Classical Indian Philosophy

14.12.2016

II

PH-502: Classical Western Philosophy

16.12.2016

III

PH-503: Modern Western Philosophy

19.12.2016

IV

PH-551: Philosophy of Religion

PH-552: Philosophy of Buddhism

 

(3rd. Semester)

Date 

Papers

Paper’s Name

09.12.2016

I

PH-301: Analytical Philosophy

13.12.2016

II

PH-302: Contemporary Indian Philosophy

15.12.2016

III

PH-303: Meta-Religious Problems

17.12.2016

IV

PH-304: Philosophy of Kant      OR

PH-305: Philosophy of Sankaracharya

20.12.2016

V

PH-306: Schools of Vedanta      OR

PH-307: Indian Ethics

 

Programme of M. A. / M. Sc. (Geography ) 1st & 3rd Sem Examination Session 2016-2017

Place: Geography Department                                    Time: 10.00am to 01.00pm

1st Sem

Date

Paper Name

Paper

01.12.2016

Advanced Geomorphology

I

05.12.2016

Geographical Thought

II

07.12.2016

India

III

09.12.2016

North America /South America

IV

Practical dt: 15 & 16 December, 2016         

3rd Sem

Date

Paper Name

Paper

02.12.2016

Water Resource Management

I

06.12.2016

Theoretical Economic Geography

II

08.12.2016

Environmental Geography

III

13.12.2016

Urban & Regional Planning

IV

Practical dt: 19& 20 December, 2016 

Programme of M.A/M.Sc. (Prev.Ist. Semester) Textile and Apparel Designing Examination Session- 2016-17

Place: Home Sc. Department                                   

Previous

Date

Paper Name

Paper Code

Time

15.12.2016

Textile Industry of India

HOM 580

10.00AM to1PM

15.12.2016

Apparel Designing and Constrution-1

HOM 581

2.00 PM t5.00PM

16.12.2016

Fashion Retailing and Merchandisnig

HOM 583

10.00AM to1PM

16.12.2016

Dyeing and Finishing

HOM 584

2.00 PM t5.00PM

 

 

 

 

Programme of BFA I/ M.A. I/ MFA I & III Examination Session- 2016-17

 

Place: Visual Arts. Department                        Time: 9.00 AM to 12.00PM

Date

BFAI Sem.

01.12.2016

Practical : Allied Drawing

02.12.2016

Practical : Composition & Print Making

05.12.2016

Practical :Textile Design: Weaving & Block

06.12.2016

Theory Paper

07.12.2016

********

08.12.2016

                              ********

09.12.2016

                              ********

Date

MFA I Sem.

01.12.2016

Theory Paper I

02.12.2016

Theory Paper II

05.12.2016

Practical Paper:

Specialization: Portraiture / Mural / Creative Composition

06.12.2016

07.12.2016

08.12.2016

09.12.2016

Exhibition/Display

 

Date

MFA III Sem.

01.12.2016

Practical Paper:

Specialization: Portraiture / Mural / Creative Composition

02.12.2016

05.12.2016

06.12.2016

07.12.2016

Elective (Seminar/Presentation)

08.12.2016

Dissertation /Display / Viva-Voce

09.12.2016

Theory Paper

MA I Sem.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Programme of BFA I/ M.A. I/ MFA I & III Semester Examination Session- 2016-17

Place: Visual Arts. Department                        Time: Theory Paper 9.00 AM to 12.00PM

                                                                                               Practical Paper 9.30AM To 3.30PM

 

Date

BFAI Sem.

 

Date

MFA I Sem.

01.12.2016

Practical : Allied Drawing

 

01.12.2016

Theory Paper I

02.12.2016

Practical : Composition & Print Making

 

02.12.2016

Theory Paper II

05.12.2016

Practical :Textile Design: Weaving & Block

 

05.12.2016

Practical Paper:

Specialization: Portraiture / Mural / Creative Composition

06.12.2016

Theory Paper

 

06.12.2016

Do

07.12.2016

********

 

07.12.2016

08.12.2016

********

 

08.12.2016

09.12.2016

********

 

09.12.2016

Exhibition/Display

 

 

Date

MFA III Sem.

 

Date

M.A. ISem

01.12.2016

Practical Paper:

Specialization: Portraiture / Mural / Creative Composition

 

01.12.2016

Theory Paper I

02.12.2016

Do

 

02.12.2016

Theory Paper II

05.12.2016

Do

 

05.12.2016

Practical Paper:

Specialization: Portraiture / Mural / Creative Composition

06.12.2016

Do

 

06.12.2016

Practical:

Creative Composition

07.12.2016

Elective (Seminar/Presentation)

 

07.12.2016

Do

08.12.2016

Dissertation /Display / Viva-Voce

 

08.1202016

Do

09.12.2016

Theory Paper

 

09.12.2016

Exhibition/Display

 

Programme of M.A./M.Sc. (1st.& IIIrd. Sem.) Mathematics Examination 2016-17

1st Semester (End Semester)

Place: Mathematics Department                               Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

Date 

Papers

29.11.2016

I

01.12.2016

II

03.12.2016

III

06.12.2016

IV

08.12.2016

V

 

3rd. Semester (End Semester)

Date 

Papers

28.11.2016

I

30.11.2016

II

02.12.2016

III

05.12.2016

IV

07.12.2016

V

 

Programme of M.Sc. (1 st. Sem.& 3rd.Sem.) Applied Geology Examination

Session- 2016-17

Venue: Earth & Planetary Science Department        Time: 11.00A.M. to 2.00P.M.

1st Sem.

 

Date

Paper

05.12.2016

Crystallography & Mineralogy

06.12.2016

Paleontology

07.12.2016

Structural Geology

08.12.2016

Remote Sensing & GIS

09.12.2016

Introduction to Earth & Planetary Science

 

3rd Sem.

 

Date

Paper

28.11.2016

Ore Geology

29.11.2016

Geoexploration

30.11.2016

Geohydrology

01.12.2016

Coal & Petroleum Geology

02.12.2016

Geochemistry

02.12.2016

Environmental & Engineering Geology

 

Programme of M.Sc. Chemistry Ist. Semester & Ag. Chemistry Ist. Semester  Examination Session- 2016-17

                                        Place: Chemistry Department             Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

M.Sc. I

Date

 

Papers

Paper’s Code

9.12.2016

 

I

CHE-501

13.12.2016

 

II

CHE-502

15.12.2016

 

III

CHE-503

16.12.2016

 

IV

CHE-504

19,20 .12.2016

 

Practical

 

 

 

Ag.M.Sc. I

Date

 

Papers

Paper’s Code

9.12.2016

 

I

Agr.CHE-501

13.12.2016

 

II

Agr.CHE-502

15.12.2016

 

III

Agr.CHE-501

16.12.2016

 

IV

Agr.CHE-502

19,20 .12.2016

 

Practical

 

 

Programme of M.Sc (1st. Sem.) Ag. Botany Examination Session- 2016-17

Place: Botany Department                                          Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

Date

Paper

Course Code

29.11.2016

Introductor Microbiology and Plant Pathology

AGB 501

01.12.2016

Cytogenetics, Molecular Genetics and Plant Breeding

AGB 502

06.12.2016

Crop Physiology, Growth and Nutrition and Soil-Water Relation

AGB 503

08.12.2016

Horticulture and Social Forestry

AGB 504

 

Practical Examination: 11:00 A.M.to3:00 P.M.

Date

Paper

Course Code

11/12/2016

Lab Work based on Course AGB 501 &AGB502(Excursion/Field Work/Project)

AGB 531

15.12.2016

Lab Work based on Course AGB503 &AGBOT504(Excursion/FieldWork/Project)

AGB 532    

 

 

Programme of M.Sc (IIIrd. Sem.) Ag. Botany Examination Session- 2016-17

Place: Botany Department                                         Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

Date

Paper

Course Code

28.11.2016

Microbiology and Plant Pathology

AGBOT 301

30.11.2016

Seed Processing and Storage

AGBOT 302

02.12.2016

Weed Control

AGBOT 303

05.12.2016

Plant Metabolism and Special Problems of Crop Physiology

AGBOT 304

 

Practical Examination: 11:00 A.M. to 2:00 P.M.

Date

Paper

Course Code

09.12.2016

Lab Work based on Course AGBOT301 &AGBOT302

AGBOT305

14.12.2016

Lab Work based on Course AGBOT303 &AGBOT304(Excursion/FieldWork/Project)

AGBOT306

 

Programme of M.A. (Previous -1st.Semester) Med. /Mod. History Examination 

                                                           2016-17  

(1st Semester)

Place: History Department                                Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

                                                                              Reporting Time 10.30 AM

Date 

Name of Papers

 

07.12.2016

Historiography-1

 

09.12.2016

Contemporary World: A Survey Course-1

 

13.12.2016

History of United States of America: A Survey-1

 

13.12.2016

Culture History of Globalization -1

 

14.12.2016

History of Europe (1789-1945) -1

 

14.12.2016

Emergence of Western World (1453-1660)

 

 

15.12.2016

History of South Asia -1

 

 

15.12.2016

History of Indian Diaspora -1

 

 

 

Programme of M.A. (Previous -1st.Semester) Ancient  History Examination 

                                                           2016-17  

(Ist Semester)

Place: Ancient History Department                                Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

                                                                              Date

Name of Papers

Paper Code

13.12.2016

Aspects of Ancient Indian Culture (Political, Social and Economic Institutions)

Paper: I Code:501 (Core)

15.12.2016

Political History of Ancient India (From 6th.Century B.C. to 185 B.C.)

Paper: II Code:502 (Core)

17.12.2016

Indian Paleography

Paper: III Code:503 (Core)

19.12.2016

Paper (a) Archaeological Theories(Archaeology Group) &

Paper (b) Elements of Indian Archaeology: Prehistory(Non- Archaeology Group)

Paper: IV(a) Code:551 (Elective)                        & Paper: IV(b)552(Elective)        

(III rd. Semester)

                                                                              Date 

Name of Papers

Paper Code

14.12.2016

Political History of Ancient India (From A.D.319 to 550 A.D.)

Paper: IX

16.12.2016

Historiography and Theories of History

Paper: X 

18.12.2016

Pre-History :Paleolithic Culture(With Special Reference to India)

Paper: XI (a)

 

Ancient Indian Architeture-1

 

Paper: XI (b)

Social History of India (From Earliest Time to 6th. Century A.D.)

Paper: XI (c)

Ancient Indian Religious and Philosophical Thoughts-I

Paper: XI (d)

20.12.2016

Indian Proto History

Paper: XII (a)                   

Ancient Indian Art and Aesthetics-1

Paper: XII(b )                            

Economic History of India (from earliest time to 6th. Century A.D.)

Paper: XII(c)  

Ancient Indian Religious and Philosophical Thoughts-II

Paper: XII(d)  

 

Programme of M.Sc (1st.& IIIrd. Sem.) Cognitive Sc. Examination 2016-17

Place: Center of Cognitive Sc. Department                    Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

(1st Semester)

Date 

Name of Papers

Papers

28.11.2016

Mathematical methods 

I

30.11.2016

Introduction to Programming 

II

02.12.2016

Research methods

III

06.12.2016

Principles of Neuroscience 

IV

08.12.2016

Introduction to Cognition 

V

 

(3rd. Semester)

Date 

Name of Papers

Papers

28.11.2016

Attention

I

30.11.2016

Action 

II

02.12.2016

Culture and Cognition

III

06.12.2016

Cognitive Disorders

IV

08.12.2016

BCI

V

 

Programme of M.A(1st Sem.) Political Sc. Examination 2016-17

Place: Center of Political Sc. Department                    Time: 11:00AM to 2:00PM

(1st Semester)

Date 

Name of Papers

Papers

03.11.2016

Western Politi 

I

06.11.2016

Introduction to Programming 

II

09.12.2016

Research methods

III

12.12.2016

Principles of Neuroscience 

IV

 

 

 

Programme of LL.M. Part - I ( Ist Semester) Examination 2016-17

Place:- Own Unites                                                  Time: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon

Date

Paper

Subjects Name

03.01.2017

I

Indian Constitutional Law-I ( Compulsory Paper)

05.01.2017

II

Indian Constitutional Law-II( Compulsory Paper)

 

III

Group A- Law Of Contract and Insurance (Optional Paper)

07.01.2017

 

Paper- I (General Principals of Contract)

09.01.2017

 

Paper- II (Specific Contracts)

11.01.2017

 

Paper -III (Law of Insurance)

 

IV

Group B-Environmental Law ( Optional Paper)

07.01.2017

 

Paper- I (Environment and International Legal Order)

09.01.2017

 

Paper- II (Pollution Control Laws in India )

11.01.2017

 

Paper -III ( Resource Management and the Law)

 

V

Group C- Cyber Law (Optional Paper)

07.01.2017

 

Paper- I (Basics of the Computer and Cyber World)

09.01.2017

 

Paper -II ( Information Technology Act,2000)

11.01.2017

 

Paper -III ( Cyber Crime)

 

Programme of LL.B. (Hons) Three Year Degree Course,

I, III & V Semester  Examination 2016-17

Place:- Own Unites

 

                            Time:- 9.00 AM to 12.00 Noon

Time:- 2.00 PM to 5.00 PM

Date

Semester-I

Semester-V

         Semester-III

09.12.2016

 

C.P.C. (Civil Procedure Code & Limitation)

Jurisprudence 

14.12.2016

Law Of Contract (General Principles)

 

 

15.12.2016

 

Law of Evidence

Property Law

16.12.2016

Environmental Law

 

 

17.12.2016

 

Information Technology Law

Special Contract

19.12.2016

Family Law- I (Muslim Law )

 

 

20.12.2016

 

Alternate Dispute Resolution

Labour Law

21.12.2016

Law of Crimes (Indian Penal Code)

 

 

03.01.2017

Constitutional Law I

 

 

04.01.2017

 

Patent Right Creation and Registration and Trade Mark and Design

Penology and Victimlogy

05.01.2017

Human Rights Law and Practice

 

 

06.01.2017

 

Offences Against Child And Juvenile Offence

Equity Trust and Easement Act.  

07.01.2017

English Language

 

 

09.01.2017

 

Privet International Law

Right to Information

 

Programme Of B.A. LL.B (Hons) Five Year Integrated Course,

I, III, V, VII & IX END Semester Examination 2016-17

Place:- Law Department

 

     Morning Shift Time:- 9.00 AM to 12.00  Noon

                     Evening Shift Time :- 2.00PM To 5.00 PM

Date

Semester-III

Semester-VII

Semester-I

Semester-V

Semester-IX

08.12.2016

 

 

English I

 

 

09.12.2016

Political Sc IV

Public International Law

 

Jurisprudence I

Alternate Dispute Resolution I                         

10.12.2016

 

 

Political Sc I

 

 

13.12.2016

Philosophy III

Code of Criminal Procedure

 

Environmental Law

Labour & Industrial Law

14.12.2016

 

 

Philosophy I

 

 

15.12.2016

Law of Tort

Gender Justice

 

Law of Crimes I

Bio-Diversity Protection Law

16.12.2016

 

 

Sociology I

 

 

17.12.2016

Constitutional Law I

Penology & Victimology

 

Property Law I

Forensic Science 

19.12.2016

 

 

Computer

 

 

20.12.2016

Law of Contract I

Principal of Taxation Law

 

Human Rights

Right To Information Law

21.12.2016

 

 

English II

 

 

22.12.2016

Family Law I

Company Law

 

Law of Evidence

Private International Law

 

17 Nov 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः

विश्वविद्यालय के परीक्षा विभाग को उत्तरपुस्तिकाओं को बनाने हेतु 23.180 टन कागज की आवश्यकता है। सम्बन्धित मिल/फर्म विश्वविद्यालय की वेबसाईट www.allduniv.ac.in पर विस्तृत जानकारी प्राप्त कर दिनांक नवम्बर 30, 2016 तक आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
 

07 Nov 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
एम0ए0/एम0एस-सी0/एम0काम0 एवं एम0बी0ए0 (प्रथम एवं तृतीय सेमेस्टर) सत्र 2016-17 के सभी भूतपूर्व एवं द्वितीय/अंकसुधार परीक्षा के अर्ह छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक नवम्बर 08 से 18, 2016 तक उपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित विभागों में जमा करें।
 
Joint Registrar (Examination), AU:

Examination Programme 2016-17

Programme of M.A. Urdu

Venue: Department of Urdu

Time: 9 am to 12 noon

M.A. Urdu Semester-I

Date

Paper

Paper Name

30.11.2016

First

Ghazal

02.12.2016

Second

Masnavi

06.12.2016

Third

Qaseeda

08.12.2016

Fourth

Marsiya

13.12.2016

Fifth

Urdu Zabanki Tareekh

 

M.A. Urdu Semester-III

29.11.2016

First

History of Urdu Prose

01.12.2016

Second

Ghair Afsanvi Adab

05.12.2016

Third

Nazari Tanqeed

07.12.2016

Fourth

Optional: Meer, Ghalib, Iqbal

09.12.2016

Fifth

Optional: Prem Chand, Sir Sayyed, A.K. Azad

       

 

 

 

Programme of M.A. Sociology 

Venue: Department of Sociology

Time: 10.30 am to 01.30 pm

M.A Sociology Semester-I

Date

Course Code

Paper Name

12.12.2016

SOC-501-C-01

Basic Sociological Concepts

14.12.2016

SOC-501-C-02

Emergence and Growth of Sociology

16.12.2016

SOC-501-C-04

Indian Sociology Continuity and Changes

19.12.2016

SOC-501-C-03

Technique of Data Collection

21.12.2016

 

Viva-Voce Based on Field Work (Time: 11 am to 2 pm)

 

 

 

M.A. Sociology Semester-III

Date

Paper

Paper Name

02.12.2016

I

Advance Sociology Theories

05.12.2016

II

Sociology of Exclusive and Inclusive Policies in India

07.12.2016

III

Population Studies and Gerontology

09.12.2016

IV

Sociology of Education

12.12.2016

 

Viva-Voce Based on Library Exercise (Time: 11am to 2 pm)

 

Programme of M.A./M.Sc. Psychology 

Venue: Department of Psychology

Time: 11 am to 2 pm

M.A Psychology Semester-I

Date

Code

Paper

10.12.2016

Psy 504

Advances Research Methods

13.12.2016

Psy 501

Advances in Cognitive Psychology

15.12.2016

Psy 502

Motivation and Emotions

17.12.2016

Psy 503

Quantitative Analysis in Psychological Research

19.12.2016

Psy 531

(Tentative) Practical laboratory Experiments

 

M.A Psychology Semester-III

03.12.2016

SP-6

Health Psychology

05.12.2016

SP-26

Clinical Psychology

07.12.2016

CO-15

Developmental Psychology

09.12.2016

SP-13

Organizational Behavior

13.12.2016

PR-3

(Tentative) Practical Psychological Testing

14.12.2016

 

Evaluation (Review Board)

       

Centre of Food Technology

 University of Allahabad 

Schedule for Semester Examination (July- Dec) 2016

 

Paper

Subject

Date

Time

 

M. Sc. Food Technology Semester Ist

 

FFT 501

Principles of Food Processing

 

Wednesday, 23rd November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

FFT 502

Food Chemistry

 

Friday, 25th November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 503

Instrumentation & Analytical                    Techniques 

Monday, 28th November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 504

 Research Methodology & Statistics  

Wednesday, 30th November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 591

Communication Skills

Friday, 2nd December, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

FFT 592

 Basics of Computer Application

Monday, 5th December, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

M. Sc. Food Technology,  Semester IIIrd

 

I

Processing of Cereals ,Pulses & Oilseeds 

 

Wednesday, 23rd November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

II

Processing of Milk & Milk products

 

Friday, 25th November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

III

Quality Control, Food Standards & Food  Laws

Monday, 28th November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

IV

Entrepreneurship in Food Processing

 

Wednesday, 30th November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

V

Workplace Skills

Friday, 2nd December, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

M. Sc. Nutritional Sciences, Semester Ist

 

FFT 511

Nutritional Biochemistry           

 

Wednesday, 23rd November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 512

Normal Human Nutrition

 

Friday, 25th November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 513

Human Physiology 

Monday, 28th November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 504

 Research Methodology & Statistics  

Wednesday, 30th November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 591

Communication Skills

Friday, 2nd December, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

FFT 592

 Basics of Computer Application

Monday, 5th December, 2016    

   

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 514

Advanced Food Science

Wednesday, 7th December, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

 

 

 

M. Sc. Nutritional Sciences, Semester IIIrd

 

I

Advanced Diet Therapy

 

Wednesday, 23rd November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

II

Applied Nutrition

 

Friday, 25th November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

III

Microbiology of Food and Disease

 

Monday, 28th November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

IV

Institutional Food Management

Wednesday, 30th November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

V

Workplace Skills

Friday, 2nd December, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

B.Voc.  Food Processing & Technology , Semester Ist

 

FFT 121

Introduction to Food Processing

Wednesday, 23rd November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

FFT 122

Food Science

Friday, 25th November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

FFT 123

Introduction to Food Microbiology

Monday, 28th November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

FFT 124

Food Hygiene and Sanitation

Wednesday, 30th November, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

FFT 101

Communication and Documentation Skills

Friday, 2nd December, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

FFT 151

Applied Mathematics* (Deficiency Course)

Monday, 5th December, 2016       

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

FFT 152

Introduction to Biosciences*(Deficiency Course)

Monday, 5th December, 2016

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

B.Voc.  Food Processing & Technology , Semester IIIst

 

FFT 221

Unit Operations in Food Processing

Wednesday, 23rd November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 222

Basic Food Chemistry

Friday, 25th November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

FFT 223

Food Quality and Analysis II

Monday, 28th November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

FFT 224

Cereals, Pulses and Oilseed Technology

Wednesday, 30th November, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

FFT 225

Human Nutrition

Friday, 2nd December, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

FFT 201

Crop Production: Concepts and Practices

Monday, 5th December, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

FFT 202

Food Business Management

Wednesday, 7th December, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

FFT 203

Communication Skills and Technical Writing

Friday, 9th December, 2016       

2 p.m. to 5 p.m.

 

 

 

 

Centre of Food Technology

 University of Allahabad 

Schedule for External Practical Examination (July- Dec) 2016

 

Paper

Subject

Date

Time

 

M. Sc. Food Technology Semester Ist

 

FFT 502

Food Chemistry

 

Wednesday, 7th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

FFT 503

Instrumentation & Analytical                    Techniques 

Wednesday, 7th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

FFT 591

Communication Skills

Thursday, 8th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

FFT 592

 Basics of Computer Application

Friday, 9th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

M. Sc. Nutritional Sciences, Semester Ist

 

FFT 512

Normal Human Nutrition

 

Saturday, 10th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

FFT 514

Advanced Food Science

Saturday, 10th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

FFT 591

Communication Skills

Thursday, 8th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

FFT 592

 Basics of Computer Application

Friday, 9th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

B.Voc.  Food Processing & Technology , Semester Ist

 

Paper 121

Introduction to Food Processing

Thursday, 8th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

Paper 122

Food Science

Thuesday, 13th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

Paper 123

Introduction to Food Microbiology

Friday, 9th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

Paper 124

Food Hygiene and Sanitation

Saturday, 10th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

Paper 101

Communication and Documentation Skills

Tuesday, 6th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

B.Voc.  Food Processing & Technology , Semester IIIst

 

Paper 222

Basic Food Chemistry

Tuesday, 13th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

Paper 223

Food Quality and Analysis II

Wednesday, 14th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

Paper 224

Cereals, Pulses and Oilseed Technology

Saturday, 10th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

Paper 204

Basic Concepts in Laboratory Techniques

Thursday, 15th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

M.Sc. Food Technology, Semester IIIrd Practical      

Monday, 5th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

M.Sc. Nutritional Sciences, Semester IIIrdPractical               

Tuesday, 6th December, 2016       

9a.m. to 5p.m.

 

 

 

Semester Examination Schedule December, 2016

B.A.,  B.Voc. & M.Voc. in Media Studies

THEORY

Timing: 11:00 a.m. to 02:00 p.m.

Date

B.A.M.S. VthSemester

B.A.M.S. IIIrdSemester

B.A.M.S. IstSemester

B.Voc. 3stSemester

B.Voc. IstSemester

M.Voc. IstSemester

02.12.2016

Advanced Reporting

New Media and Web Journalism

------

------

------

Development of Journalism & Mass Communication

05.12.2016

------

------

Development of Journalism

Television Production - II (Programs)

Introduction to Media and Mass Communication

------

06.12.2016

Media Industry & Management

Radio Journalism and Audio Editing

------

------

------

Visual Communication & T.V. Journalism

07.12.2016

------

------

Introduction to Mass Communication

Video Editing and Post Production

Introduction to Digital Photography

------

08.12.2016

Mass Media Research

Photojournalism

------

------

------

Animation Techniques

09.12.2016

------

------

Language skill - Hindi

Introduction to Photojournalism

Image Processing and Printing

------

13.12.2016

Press Law & Ethics

Indian Government and Politics

------

------

------

Globalization & World Media Scenario

14.12.2016

------

------

Language skill - English

Translation : Hindi-English-Hindi

Communication and Writing Skill - Hindi

------

15.12.2016

Understanding Cinema & Film Making

Web Publishing & Online Media Production

------

------

------

Computer Softwares for Print Media

16.12.2016

------

------

Fundamentals of Computer Application

Democracy, Human Rights and Mass Media

Fundamentals of Computer Application

------

 

 

PRACTICAL

Timing: 11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

Date

B.A. VthSemester

B.A. IIIrdSemester

B.A. IstSemester

B.Voc.3rdSemester

B.Voc. IstSemester

M.Voc. IstSemester

24.11.2016

Film and Documentary Making

 

 

Introduction to Photojournalism

Fundamentals of Computer Application

 

25.11.2016

 

 

Computer Applications

Video Editing and Post Production

 

Visual Communication & T.V. Journalism

28.11.2016

 

Radio Journalism and Audio Editing

 

 

Introduction to Digital Photography

Animation Techniques

29.11.2016

Mass Media Research

Photojournalism & Photo Editing

 

 

Image Processing and Printing

 

30.11.2016

 

 

Mass Communication

Television Production - II (Programs)

 

Computer Softwares for Print Media

Centre of Fashion Design & Technology

Institute of Professional Studies

University of Allahabad

 End Semester Examination Schedule, December 2016

                                      B.A. in Fashion Design & Technology, Semester –I

S.no

Paper

Date 

Time 

1.   

Basic Principles of Garment Technology ( Practical)

05.12.16

Monday

10.00am-2.00pm

2.   

Design Ideas ( Practical)

07.12.16

Wednesday 

10.00am-2.00pm

3.   

Fashion World Including History & Evolution of Fashion   (Theory )

08.12.16

Thursday

11.00am-2.00pm

4.   

Basic Design & Sketching ( Practical)

09.12.16

Friday

10.00am-2.00pm

B.A. in Fashion Design & Technology, Semester –III

S.no

Paper

Date 

Time 

1.   

 Fashion Illustration & Application ( Practical)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

06.12.16

Tuesday

10.00am-2.00pm

2.   

Pattern Making & Garment Production   ( Practical)                                                                                             

07.12.16

Wednesday

10.00am-2.00pm

3.   

Fabric Production & Adornment Techniques  ( Practical)                                                                         

09.12.16

Friday

10.00am-2.00pm

4.   

Fashion Marketing & Merchandising  (Theory )  

13.12.16

Tuesday

11.00am-2.00pm

B.A. in Fashion Design & Technology, Semester –V

S.no

Paper

Date 

Time 

1.   

 Special Event Management for Fashion Industry ( Practical)

06.12.16

Tuesday

10.00am-2.00pm

2.   

Advance Garment Making Techniques  ( Practical)                                                                                                                                                                    

07.12.16

Wednesday

10.00am-2.00pm

3.   

Fashion Management & Entrepreneurship (Theory )                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

09.12.16

Friday

11.00am-2.00pm

4.   

Costume Design ( Practical)         

13.12.16

Tuesday

10.00am-2.00pm

 

 

 

B.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology, Semester –I

S.no

Paper

Date 

Time 

1.   

Development of Foundation Skills (Theory)

                 28.11.16

                Monday

11.00am-2.00pm

2.   

India Land & People –I ( Theory)

29.11.16

Tuesday

11.00am-2.00pm

3.   

Hindi (Theory)

30.11.16

Wednesday

11.00am-2.00pm

4.   

Mathematics (Theory)

05.12.16

Monday

11.00am-2.00pm

5.   

Design Thinking & Idea Generation ( Practical)

07.12.16

Wednesday

10.00am-1.00pm

6.   

Introduction to Fashion Industry ( Theory)

08.12.16

Thursday

11.00am-2.00pm

7.   

Fashion Drawing ( Practical)

09.12.16

Friday

10.00am-1.00pm

8.   

Design Essentials ( Theory)

13.12.16

Tuesday

11.00am-2.00pm

               B.Voc. in Fashion Design & Technology, Semester –III

S.no

Paper

Date 

Time 

1.   

India Land & People (Craft Traditions) (Theory)

05.12.16

Monday

11.00am-2.00pm

2.   

Fashion Illustration & Application (Practical)

06.12.16

Tuesday

10.00am-2.00pm

3.   

Computer Aided Design (Practical)

07.12.16

Wednesday

10.00am-2.00pm

4.   

Elements of Textile ( Theory)

08.12.16

Thursday

11.00am-2.00pm

5.   

Drafting Adaptation & Clothing Construction (Practical)

13.12.16

Tuesday

10.00am-2.00pm

Two Year Advance Diploma in Fashion Design & Technology, Semester –I

S.no

Paper

Date 

Time 

1.   

Design Ideas ( Practical)

07.12.16

Wednesday

10.00am-2.00pm

2.   

Fashion World Including History & Evolution of Fashion   (Theory )

08.12.16

Thursday

11.00am-2.00pm

3.   

Basic Design & Sketching ( Practical)

09.12.16

Friday

10.00am-2.00pm

4.   

Basic Principles of Garment Technology ( Practical)

13.12.16

Tuesday

10.00am-2.00pm

Two Year Advance Diploma in Fashion Design & Technology, Semester –III

S.no

Paper

Date 

Time 

1.   

Computer Aided Fashion Design (Practical)

28.11.16

Monday

10.00am-2.00pm

2.   

Apparel Production (Theory)

06.12.16

Tuesday

11.00am-2.00pm

3.   

Fashion Forecasting (Practical)

09.12.16

Friday

10.00am-2.00pm

4.   

Fashion Marketing & Merchandising(Theory)

13.12.16

Tuesday

11.00am-2.00pm

Two Year Diploma in Computer Aided Fashion Design, Semester –I

S.no

Paper

Date 

Time 

1.   

Introduction to Fashion & Fashion World (Theory)

05.12.16

Monday

11.00am-2.00pm

2.   

Design Idea ( Practical)

07.12.16

Wednesday

10.00am-2.00pm

3.   

Basics of Computer Application (Practical)           

08.12.16

Thursday

10.00am-2.00pm

4.   

Basic Design & Sketching (Practical)   

09.12.16

Friday

10.00am-2.00pm

5.   

Basic Principles of Garment Technology (Practical)

13.12.16

Tuesday

10.00am-2.00pm

 

Two Year Diploma in Computer Aided Fashion Design, Semester –III

S.no

Paper

Date 

Time 

1.   

Computer for Production- I ( Practical)

05.12.16

Monday

10.00am-2.00pm

2.   

Apparel Production (Theory)

07.12.16

Wednesday

11.00am-2.00pm

3.   

Computer Aided Design Development  (Practical)

08.12.16

Thursday

10.00am-2.00pm

4.   

Fashion Forecasting  Practical)

09.12.16

Friday

10.00am-2.00pm

M. Voc. Fashion Design & Technology, Semester –I

S. No

Paper

Date 

Time 

1

Introduction to couture (Practical)

01.12.16

Thursday

11.00am-2.00pm

2

Visual & Design Culture (Practical)

02.12.16

Friday

11.00am-2.00pm

3

Concept Development (Practical)

03.12.16

Saturday

11.00am-2.00pm

4

Fashion Retail management (Theory)

05.12.16

Monday

11.00am-2.00pm

M. Voc. Fashion Design & Technology, Semester –III

S. No.

Paper

Date 

Time 

1

Apparel Engineering & Design Innovation ( Practical)

01.12.16

Thursday

11.00am-2.00pm

2

Fashion & Luxury Brand Management ( Theory)

02.12.16

Friday

11.00am-2.00pm

3

Commercial Design Studies( Practical)

03.12.16

Saturday

11.00am-2.00pm

TIME TABLE END SEMESTER EXAMINATION

MCA FIRST SEMESTER (New/Old Course), 2016-17

Date & Day

Paper No.

Paper Code

Paper Name

05-12-2016

(Monday)

Paper-I

MCA501

Discrete Mathematical Structures

07-12-2016

(Wednesday)

Paper-II

MCA502

Accounting & Financial Management

09-12-2016

(Friday)

Paper-III

MCA503

Digital Electronics & Computer Organization

13-12-2016

(Tuesday)

 

Paper-IV

MCA504

Combinatorics & Graph Theory

15-12-2016

(Thursday)

Paper-V (New)

MCA505

Programming in ‘C’

15-12-2016

(Thursday)

Paper-V (Old)

MCA-105

‘C’ Programming & Numerical And Statistical Methods

19-12-2016

(Monday)

Paper-VI

MCA506

Linux & Shell Programming

01-12-2016

(Thursday)

11:00 AM Onwards

MCA631 FOR NEW

Practicals

 

 

MCA THIRD SEMESTER, 2016-17 (OLD COURSE)

Date & Day

Paper No.

Paper Code

Paper Name

05-12-2016

(Monday)

Paper-I

MCA-301

Software Engineering  & Case Tools

07-12-2016

(Wednesday)

Paper-II

MCA-302

Design and Analysis of Algorithm

09-12-2016

(Friday)

Paper-III

MCA-303

Web Technologies using JAVA

13-12-2016

(Tuesday)

 

Paper-IV

MCA-304

Computer Graphics

15-12-2016

(Thursday)

Paper-V 

MCA-305

System Programming

19-12-2016

(Monday)

Paper-VI

MCA-306

Advanced Computer Architecture

29-11-2016

(Tuesday)

11:00 AM Onwards

 

Practicals

 

 

MCA FIFTH SEMESTER, 2016-17 (OLD COURSE)

Date & Day

Paper No.

Paper Code

Paper Name

05-12-2016

(Monday)

Paper-I

MCA-501

Image Processing

07-12-2016

(Wednesday)

Paper-II

MCA-502

Information Retrieval and Web Mining

09-12-2016

(Friday)

Paper-III

MCA-503

Artificial Intelligence

13-12-2016

(Tuesday)

 

Paper-IV

MCA-504

Digital Communication

15-12-2016

(Thursday)

Paper-V 

MCA-505

Secure Computing

19-12-2016

(Monday)

10:00 AM Onwards

 

Mini Project

 

 

TIME TABLE END SEMESTER EXAMINATION

BCA FIRST SEMESTER (New/Old Course), 2016-17

Date & Day

Paper No.

Paper Code

Paper Name

05-12-2016

(Monday)

Paper-I

BCA101

Mathematics-I

07-12-2016

(Wednesday)

Paper-II

BCA102

Statistics

09-12-2016

(Friday)

Paper-III (New)

BCA103

Basic Circuit Analysis

09-12-2016

(Friday)

Paper-III (Old)

BCA-103

Basic Electronics

13-12-2016

(Tuesday)

 

Paper-IV

BCA104

Fundamentals of Programming

15-12-2016

(Thursday)

Paper-V

BCA105

Communication Skills

19-12-2016

(Monday) 

Paper-VI (New)

BCA106

Business System

19-12-2016

(Monday) 

Paper-VI (Old)

BCA-106

Foundation Course In Science

01-12-2016

(Thursday)

9:00 A.M. Onwards

BCA231 FOR NEW

Practicals

 

BCA THIRD SEMESTER, 2016-17 (OLD COURSE)

Date & Day

Paper No.

Paper Code

Paper Name

05-12-2016

(Monday)

Paper-I

BCA-301

Discrete Mathematical Structures & Graph Theory

07-12-2016

(Wednesday)

Paper-II

BCA-302

Design and Analysis of Algorithm

09-12-2016

(Friday)

Paper-III

BCA-303

Introduction to System Software

13-12-2016

(Tuesday)

 

Paper-IV

BCA-304

Object Oriented Programming in C++

15-12-2016

(Thursday)

Paper-V 

BCA-305

Database Management System  

19-12-2016

(Monday)

Paper-VI

BCA-306

Computer Architecture and Microprocessors

29-11-2016

(Tuesday)

9:00 A.M. Onwards

 

Practicals

 

 

BCA FIFTH SEMESTER, 2016-17 (OLD COURSE)

Date & Day

Paper No.

Paper Code

Paper Name

05-12-2016

(Monday)

Paper-I

BCA-501

.Net and C#

07-12-2016

(Wednesday)

Paper-II

BCA-502

Embedded Systems

09-12-2016

(Friday)

Paper-III

BCA-503

Computer Graphics

13-12-2016

(Tuesday)

 

Paper-IV

BCA-504

Secure Computing

15-12-2016

(Thursday)

Paper-V 

BCA-505

Advanced DBMS

28-11-2016

(Monday)

10 A.M. Onwards

 

Practicals

21-12-2016

(Wednesday)

 

10 A.M. Onwards

 

Mini Project

 

TIME TABLE END SEMESTER EXAMINATION

PGDCA FIRST SEMESTER, 2016-17

Date & Day

Time

Paper Code

Paper Name

05-12-2016

(Monday)

2:00-5:00 PM

Paper-I

Computer Architecture & Organization

07-12-2016

(Wednesday)

2:00-5:00 PM

Paper-II

Programming Paradigm

09-12-2016

(Friday)

2:00-5:00 PM

Paper-III

Programming in ‘C’

13-12-2016

(Tuesday)

 

2:00-5:00 PM

Paper-IV

System Software

15-12-2016

(Thursday)

2:00-5:00 PM

Paper-V

Database Management System

01-12-2016

(Thursday)

11:00 AM Onwards

 

Practicals

 
 

Oct 26, 2016
 परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
  •          एम0ए0/एम0एस-सी0/एम0काम0 पूर्वार्द्ध एवं उत्तरार्द्ध, सत्र 2016-17 के सभी भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है ि कवे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक नवम्बर 01 से  30, 2016 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित विभागों में जमा करें।
  •          बी0एड0 तथा एम0एड0 सत्र 2016-17 के भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक नवम्बर 01 से 16, 2016 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित इकाई/विभाग में जमा करें।
  •          बी0टेक0 (प्रथम, तृतीय, पंचम एवं सप्तम् सेमेस्टर) सत्र 2016-17 के सभी भूतपूर्व एवं द्वितीय परीक्षा हेतु अर्ह छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक नवम्बर 01 से 16, 2016 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित विभाग में जमा करें।
  •          विधि (आनर्स) प्रथम, तृतीय एवं पंचम सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 के भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत वे अपना आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क दिनांक नवम्बर 01 से 16, 2016 तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा करें।
  •          बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) प्रथम, तृतीय, पंचम, सप्तम् एवं नवम् सेमेस्टर सत्र 2016-17 के भूतपूर्व (पुनः प्रवेश हेतु) छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता हे कि निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत वे अपना आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क दिनांक नवम्बर 01 से 16, 2016 तक सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा करें।
  •          बी0ए0/बी0एस-सी0/बी0काम0 भाग 1, 2 एवं 3 सत्र 2016-17 के सभी भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओ को सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत वे अपना आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क दिनांक नवम्बर 01 से 30, 2016 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र एवं शुल्क सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा करें।

July 27, 2016Controller of Examinations, AU:

 The result of B.A.LL.B. (Hons) Fourth and Sixth semester session 2016 has been declared. The detailed result is available on the website www.allduniv.ac.in. The following are the highlights of the Fourth Semester session 2016 Examination:-

 Out of total 757 candidates those who Passed – 529; Fail - 14; Candidates eligible for the second examination - 140; candidates caught using UFM - 37, candidates Absent- 36; detained  – 01.


July 21, 201Controller of Examinations, AU:

 The result of B.A.LL.B. tenth semester session 2016 has been declared. The detailed result is available on the websitewww.allduniv.ac.in.


July 18, 2016

Controller of Examinations

Programme of Second/Improvement Examinations of B.A./B.Sc./B.Com, part- I,II & III & B.Sc. (Appl. Sc. & Home Sc.) – I, II & III – 2016

First Meeting

 

Class

Date

Paper

Time

B.A. Part I & III

B.Sc. Part I & III with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

20.08.2016

20.08.2016

 

All Subjects (First paper)

All Subjects (First Paper)

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

7.00 to 10.00 A.M.

 

 

B.A. Part I & III

B.Sc. Part I & III with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

21.08.2016

21.08.2016

 

All Subjects (Second paper)

All Subjects (Second Paper)

 

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

7.00 to 10.00 A.M.

 

B.A. Part I & III

B.Sc. Part I & III with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

B.Com. Part II

22.08.2016

22.08.2016

 

22.08.2016

 

All Subjects (Third paper)

All Subjects (Third Paper)

 

All Groups (First Paper)

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

7.00 to 10.00 A.M.

 

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

 

B.A. Part III

B.Sc. Part III with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

B.Com. part II

23.08.2016

23.08.2016

 

23.08.2016

 

All Subjects (Fourth paper)

All Subjects (Fourth Paper)

 

All Groups (Second paper)

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

7.00 to 10.00 A.M.

 

7.00 to 10.00A.M.

Second Meeting

 

B.A. Part II

B.Sc. Part II with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

20.08.2016

20.08.2016

 

All Subjects (First paper)

All Subjects (First Paper)

2.30 to 5.30P.M

2.30 to 5.30P.M

 

B.A. Part II

B.Sc. Part II with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

21.08.2016

21.08.2016

 

All Subjects (Second paper)

All Subjects (Second Paper)

 

2.30 to 5.30P.M.

2.30 to 5.30P.M

 

B.A. Part II

B.Sc. Part II with

(Appl. Sc & Home Sc.)

B.Com. Part I & III

22.08.2016

22.08.2016

 

22.08.2016

 

All Subjects (Third paper)

All Subjects (Third Paper)

 

All Groups (First Paper)

2.30 to 5.30P.M.

2.30 to 5.30P.M

 

2.30 to 5.30P.M

B.Com. Part I & III

23.08.2016

 

All Groups (Second paper)

2.30 to 5.30P.M.

 

The result of LL.B. (Hons) II semester Final session 2015-16 has been declared. The detailed result is available on the websitewww.allduniv.ac.in. The following are the highlights of the said Examination:-

Out of total 1080 candidates those who Passed – 714; Fail - 26; Candidates eligible for the second examination - 159; candidates caught using UFM - 62, candidates Absent- 92; candidates whose result is incomplete  – 24, candidates whose enrolment no. are not allotted - 03.                                 


May 18, 2016

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Ashutesh Anand, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled “Protection an Promotion of Fundamental Rights Through Decisions of the Supreme Court-A Critique” will be held on May 27, 2016 at 11:00 A.M. at the Department of Lal, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted by Prof. Dharmendra Kumar Mishra and Dr. J. S. Singh.  Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid.

May 11, 2016

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

Change the date of B.Tech VIII Semester (ECE&CSE) Exam. 2015-16 paper 3rd and 4th in place of 17th and 18th to 24th and 25th May 2016.

Examination – 2016 Programme

Diploma (Applied Art & Craft) 2015-16
Place : Department of Visual Arts
Date
Paper
Timing

18 May, 2016

Theory

11:00 am to 2:00 pm

19 May, 2016

Practical

10:00 am to 4:00 pm


May 07, 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0:

बी0ए0 भाग-3 सत्र 2016 अंग्रेजी भाषा विषय की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 10 एवं 11 मई 2016 को अंग्रेजी विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु परीक्षार्थी अंग्रेजी विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।

Joint Registrar (Examinations), AU:

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Kumari Sudha, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled Hindi Dalit Katha – Sahitya Mein Abhivyakt Estri – Drishti Ke Swaroop Ka Adhyayan (हिन्दी दलित कथा-साहित्य में अभिव्यक्त स्त्री-दृष्टि के स्वरूप् का अध्ययन)” will be held on May 14, 2016 at 11:00 A.M. at the Department of Hindi, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted by Prof. Ram Chandra andShri Bhoore Lal.  Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid.

Examination – 2016 Programme

M.F.A. (Painting) IInd Semester
Date
Paper
Timing

11 to 14 May, 2016

III (Practical)

10:00 am to 4:00 pm

15 May, 2016

IV (Exhibition/ Display/ Viva)

10:00 am to 4:00 pm

18 May, 2016

I (Theory)

11:00 am to 2:00 pm

19 May, 2016

II (Theory)

11:00 am to 2:00 pm

Second Semester Practical Exam will be held between 16 and 20 May, 2016.

 

M.F.A. (Painting) IVth Semester
Date
Paper
Timing

11 to 14 May, 2016

II (Practical)

10:00 am to 4:00 pm

15 May, 2016

III (Elective: Seminar/ Presentation)

10:00 am to 4:00 pm

16 May, 2016

IV (Dissertation/ Display/ Viva)

10:00 am to 4:00 pm

18 May, 2016

I (Theory)

11:00 am to 2:00 pm

 

May 03, 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0:

बी0ए0 भाग-3, सत्र 2016 संस्कृत विषय की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 14 एवं 15 मई, 2016 को संस्कृत विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए परीक्षार्थी संस्कृत विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।


May 02, 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0:

बी0ए0 भाग-2, सत्र 2015-16 विषय- अंग्रेजी भाषा की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 5, 6, 7 एवं 8 मई, 2016 को प्रातः 10 बजे से 4 बजे के मध्य अंग्रेजी विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए छात्र/छात्रायें अंग्रेजी विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।

Joint Registrar, Examinations, AU:

Examination – 2016 Programme

M.A. (Ancient History) IInd Semester Examination
Place : Dept. of Ancient History
Time: 08:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Date & Day
Paper

13/05/2016 Friday

V

16/05/2016 Monday

VI

18/05/2016 Wednesday

VII

20/05/2016 Friday

VIII (Arch/Non Arch)

M.A. (Ancient History) IVth Semester Examination
Place : Dept. of Ancient History
Time: 08:00 AM to 11:00 AM

12/05/2016 Thursday

XIII

14/05/2016 Saturday

XIV

17/05/2016 Tuesday

XV (A/B/C/D)

19/05/2016 Thursday

XV (A/B/ /C/D)

23/05/2016 Monday

XVI

 

April 29, 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0:

बी0ए0 भाग-3, सत्र 2016 संस्कृत विषय की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 13, 14 एवं 15 मई, 2016 को संस्कृत विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु परीक्षार्थी संस्कृत विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।

बी0ए0 भाग-3, सत्र 2016 अंग्रेजी भाषा की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 09 एवं 10 मई, 2016 को अंग्रेजी विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु परीक्षार्थी अंग्रेजी विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।

बी0ए0 भाग-3, सत्र 2016 अर्थशास्त्र विषय की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 12, 13 एवं 14 मई, 2016 को अर्थशास्त्र विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु परीक्षार्थी अर्थशास्त्र विभाग में सम्पर्क करें।


April 26, 2016

Joint Registrar, Examinations, AU:
Examination – 2015-16 Programme
External Assessment of General Education Component of B. Voc. IInd Semester
Place : Hamidia Girls’ Degree College
Date: May 13, 2016
Paper
Subject
Time

I

Communication Skill English/ Hindi/ Urdu

08:00 a.m. to 09:00 a.m.

II

Environmental Studies

09:15 a.m. to 10:15 a.m.

III

Geography of India

10.30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

 

April 25, 2016

Joint Registrar, Examinations, AU:

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Rakesh Kumar Chaurasiya, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled as समकालीन हिन्दी कथा साहित्य की प्रवृत्तियां और उदय प्रकाश का कथा साहित्य” will be held on April 26, 2016 at 11:00 A.M. at the Department of Hindi, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted by Prof. Pawan Agarwal and Dr. Nirmla Agarwal.  Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid.

Examination – 2016 Programme
M.A. (Arabic & Persian) Previous & Final Exam 2015-16
Place : NRSC, State Bank Building
Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM
Date
Paper

28/04/2016

I

30/04/2016

II

02/05/2016

III

04/05/2016

IV

05/05/2016

V (For Final Only)

06/05/2016

Viva-Voce (Time: 10 am to 12 noon for Final)
Viva-Voce (Time: 12 noon to 04 pm for Previous)


April 23, 2016

Joint Registrar, Examinations, AU:

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Aradhana Tripathi, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled “A Study of Examination Stress Among University Students in Relation to Their Emotional Intelligence, Academic Engagement and Personality” will be held on May 02, 2016 at 11:00 A.M. at the Department of Education, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted by Prof. K. M. Gupta and Prof. K. S. Misra.  Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid.

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Poonam Shukla, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled “Vishishtadvaitvedant Mein Parmanmeemansa” will be held on May 02, 2016 at 11:00 A.M. at the Department of Sanskrit, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted by Prof. Ram Pratap Tiwari and Prof. Ram Kishore Shastri.  Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid.

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Richa Singh, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled “Understanding Cognitive, Emotional and Social Characteristics Associated with Childhood Autism” will be held on May 02, 2016 at 2:00 P.M. at the Department of Psychology, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted by Prof. Mallika Banerjee and Prof. Komilla Thapa.  Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid.


April 22, 2016

Joint Registrar, Examinations, AU:

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Shashi Singh, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled बीसवीं शताब्दी के भारतीय दार्शनिकों पर भगवद्गीता का प्रभाव will be held on April 25, 2016 at 11:00 A.M. at the Department of Sanskrit, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted byProf. Brijesh Kumar Shukla and Prof. Ram Sewak Dubey.  Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid.

Examination – 2016 Programme
Programme of French Examination 2015-16

Place : English Department
Time: 07:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Date
Paper

02/05/2016

I

04/05/2016

II

03/05/2016

Viva-Voce  (Time 02:00 P.M. to 05:00 P.M.)

 

April 21, 2016

Joint Registrar, Examinations, AU:

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Nguyen Thi Thanh Hoai, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled “The Vijnaptimatrata in Yoga-cara Buddhism: A Study in the Concept of Mere Consciousness” will be held on April 22, 2016 at 11:00 A.M. at the Department ofSanskrit, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted by Dr. Indra Narayan Singh and Prof. Shankar Dayal Dwivedi.  Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid.

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Shashi Singh, candidate for the D. Phil. Degree of the University the subject of her/his thesis Titled बीसवीं शताब्दी के भारतीय दार्शनिकों पर भगवद्गीता का प्रभाव will be held on April 25, 2016 at 11:00 A.M. at the Department of Sanskrit, AU, Allahabad. The examination will be conducted by Dr. Indra Narayan Singh and Prof. Shankar Dayal Dwivedi.  Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid.

Examination – 2016 Programme
B.P.E. I, II & III (Regular & Ex-Examination 2015-16)
Place: Department of Physical Education
Time: 07:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Date &
Day
Paper No.
Paper Name
BPE - I
BPE - II
BPE - III

24/04/2016

Monday

I

Introduction of Education & Physical Education

Physiology & Exercise Phychology

Management of Physical Education

27/04/2016

Wednesday

II

History of Modern Trends in Physical Education

Kinesiology

Foundations of Physical Education

29/04/2016

Friday

III

Methods in Physical Education

Psychology

Corrective Physical Education

02/05/2016

Monday

IV

Anatomy and First Aid

Health Education

Test & Measurement Physical Education

04/05/2016

Saturday

V

Not Applicable

Not Applicabel

Principals of Coaching in Sports/Games

Second Examination 2015-16
B. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology
B.Voc. (First Semester 2015-16)
Time: 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Date
Day
Name of Paper

25/04/2016

Monday

Sociology (T)

26/04/2016

Tuesday

India Land its People (T)

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0:

विधि (आनर्स) द्वितीय, चतुर्थ एवं छठा सेमेस्टर सत्र 2015-16 की परीक्षा में सम्मिलित होने के लिए जो छात्र/ छात्रायें अपने आवेदन पत्र जमा नहीं कर पाये हैं। अधिष्ठाता, विधिक संकाय के आदेशानुसार उन्हें सूचित किया जाता है कि निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के साथ 100/- विलम्ब शुल्क सहित दिनांक 22.04.2016 से 25.04.2016 तक अपने आवेदन पत्र सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा करें।


April 18, 2016

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0:
  • विधि (आनर्स) द्वितीय सेमेस्टर सत्र 2015-16 की परीक्षा दिनांक 02.05.2016 से अपराह्न 2.00 से 5.00 बजे के मध्य सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • विधि (आनर्स) छठा सेमेंस्टर सत्र 2015-16 की परीक्षा दिनांक 07.05.2016 से प्रातः 8.00 से 11.00 बजे के मध्य सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • विधि (आनर्स) चैथा सेमेंस्टर सत्र 2015-16 की परीक्षा दिनांक 02.05.2016 से प्रातः 8.00 से 11.00 बजे के मध्य सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • एल0एल0एम0 भाग-1 एवं 2 सत्र 2015-16 की परीक्षा दिनांक 05.05.2016 से अपराह्न 2.00 से 5.00 बजे के मध्य विधि विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी।
  • बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (पंचवर्षीय पाठ्यक्रम) द्वितीय, चतुर्थ, छठा, आठवा एवं दसवें सेमेस्टर सत्र 2015-16 की परीक्षा दिनांक 11.05.2016 से प्रातः 8.00 से 11.00 बजे तक एवं अपराह्न 2.00 से 5.00 बजे के मध्य विधि विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पन्न होगी।
Joint Registrar, AU:

The Viva-voce examination of Mr./Ms. Manoj Kumar Yadav, for the D. Phil. Degree of the University was scheduled to be held on April 19, 2016 at 11:00 A.M. at the Department of Philosophy, will now be held on May 11, 2016 at 11.00 A.M. for the subject of his/her thesis titled as “A comparative Study of COSMO- Centric Ethics and Eco. – Centric Ethies”.

Examination – 2016 Programme

B.Ed. (IInd Semester – 2015-16)
Revise Examination Program.
Time: 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Date
Paper

20/05/2016

TE 606 (A-K)

04/05/2016

TE 607 (A) English and (D) Mathematics

05/05/2016

TE 607 (H) Geography

06/05/2016

TE 607 (C) Sanskrit and (F) Biology

07/05/2016

TE 607 (G) History

09/05/2016

TE 607 (B) Hindi and (E) General Science

10/05/2016

TE 607 (I) Economics

11/05/2016

TE 607 (J) Political Science and (K) Commerce

One Year B.Ed. Old Course Ex-Students 2015-16
Revise Examination Program.
Time: 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
 

03/05/2016

Paper 1st Education in Emerging Indian Society

05/05/2016

Paper IInd Psychology of Teaching and Learning

07/05/2016

Paper IIIrd Curriculum Development and Education Evaluation

10/05/2016

Paper IVth School Management and Action Research

12/05/2016

Teaching of School Subjects

14/05/2016

Optional Paper: Educational Technology, Environmental Education, Health and Physical Education, Value Education.

 

M.Ed. (IInd Semester – 2015-16)
Time: 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Place: Education Department.

03/05/2016

TE 706 – Development of Learner

05/05/2016

TE 707 – Sociology of Education

07/05/2016

TE 708 – Curriculum Studies and Assessment

09/05/2016

TE 709 – Perspectives, Research & Issues in Teacher Education

 

P. G. Diploma in Food Technology & Processing, IInd Semester 2015-16
Place: Food Technology Deptt.
Time: 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

07/05/2016

Principle of Processing of Cereal, Pulses, Oil Seeds, Mild and its Products

09/05/2016

Food Laws, Food Safety and Quality Management System

11/05/2016

Quality Control and Quality Auditing

     

 

B. Voc. Food Processing & Technology, IInd Semester 2015-16

Place: Food Technology Deptt.
Time: 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Date
Paper
Paper Number

07/05/2016

Food Processing Equipments

FFT 324

09/05/2016

Technology of Processed and Preserved Foods

FFT 325

11/05/2016

Introduction to Food Quality Management

FFT 326

13/05/2016

Food Quality and Analysis-I

FFT 327

16/05/2016

Environmental Studies-I

FFT 305

18/05/2016

Financial Accounting

FFT 306

20/05/2016

Introduction to Computer Application

FFT 307

 

M.A. (Pre. & Final) 2015-16 Arabic and Persian Examination Schedule
Time: 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM

24/04/2016

Paper – I

30/04/2016

Paper – II

02/05/2016

Paper – III

04/05/2016

Paper – IV

05/05/2016

Paper – V (for Final Only

06/05/2016

Viva-voce (for Final - Time 10.00 to 12.00 noon) (for Pre – Time 12.00 to 4.00 p.m.)