logo
Director, Sports Board, AU:
  1. The registration for selection and trials of Allahabad University Football (Women) Team for Inter University Tournament 2019-20 will be held on 03/12/2019 & 04/12/2019 at 10:00am. All the interested Players of the University and its Constituent Colleges are required to report with latest Identity Cards and fee receipt.
  2. The registration for selection and trials of Allahabad University Table Tennis (Men & Women) Team for Inter University Tournament 2019-20 will be held on 05/12/2019 & 06/12/2019 at 10:00am. All the interested Players of the University and its Constituent Colleges are required to report with latest Identity Cards and fee receipt
अध्यक्ष, प्राचीन इतिहास संस्कृति एवं पुरातत्व विभाग, इ0वि0वि0ः
क्रेट 2019 लेवल-2 फेस -2 परीक्षा (साक्षात्कार) दिनांक 06 दिसम्बर 2019 को प्रातः 10ः30 बजे से विभाग के डिजिटल लैब में होगी। क्रेट 2019 लेवल-1 फेज-2 के वे सभी अभ्यर्थी जिन्होने लेवल -1 की परीक्षा उत्र्तीण की है और जिन्होने फेज 2 लेवल 2 की परीक्षा हेतु विभाग में निर्धारित फार्म (Prescribed Form) पर आवेदन किया है वे विभाग में प्रातः 9:00 बजे अपने समस्त मूल प्रमाण पत्र एवं उनकी छायाप्रतियाॅ, एडमिट कार्ड , आधार कार्ड एवं एक पासपोर्ट साईज नवीनतम रंगीन फोटो सत्यापन हेतु अवश्य लायें।
 
Head, Department of Geography, AU:
Prof. R.N. Dubey Foundation and the Department of Geography University of Allahabad request the Pleasure of Your Gracious Presence at prof. R.N. Dubey Memorial Lectures 2019 to be delivered by Prof. Ravi S. Singh Department of Geography, B.H.U ON 02/12/2019 at 11:00am in the department of Geography, University of Allahabad. Prof. R.K. Singh, Professor in- charge, Academics & Director, HRDC, University of Allahabad will Preside over the function.
 
 
Joint Registrar, Examination, AU:
Programme of M.Sc. Nutritional Sciences I & III Semester Examination 2019-20.
Place: centre of Food Technology.
M.Sc. food technology I Semester Examination 2019-20 (time 10:00am to 1:00pm)
Date
Paper code
Paper Name
09/12/2019
FFT 512
Normal Human Nutrition
10/12/2019
FFT 504
Research Methodology & Statistics
11/12/2019
FFT 591
Communication skills
12/12/2019
FFT 592
Basics of Computer Application
13/12/2019
FFT 513
Human Physiology
16/12/2019
FFT 514
Advanced Biochemistry
17/12/2019
FFT 511
Nutritional Biochemistry
Practical (time 9:00am to 5:00pm)
21/11/2019
FFT 591
Communication skills
26/11/2019
FFT 512
Normal Human Nutrition
26/11/2019
FFT 514
Advanced food science
29/11/2019
FFT 592
Basics of Computer Application
M.Sc. Nutritional Sciences III Semester(time: 2:00PM TO 5:00PM)
Date
Paper code
Paper Name
09/12/2019
FFT 611
Applied Nutrition
10/12/2019
FFT 612
Microbiology of Food and Disease
11/12/2019
FFT 613
Advanced Diet therapy
12/12/2019
FFT 655
Institutional food Management
13/12/2019
FFT 691
Workplace skills
16/12/2019
FFT 657
Food standards and Food Laws
Practical (time 9:00am to 5:00pm)
20/11/2019
FFT 613
Advanced Diet therapy
21/11/2019
FFT 612
Microbiology of Food and Disease
22/11/2019
FFT 691
Workplace skills
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Programme of M.Tech. (Earth System & Sciences) I & III Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
M.Tech. (Earth System & Sciences) I Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
Place: KBCAOS
TIME: 10:00AM TO 1:00PM
Date
Paper Name
09/12/2019
Statistical Methods in Climate Research
10/12/2019
Computer Fundamental and Programming
11/12/2019
Introduction to Atmospheric Science
12/12/2019
Introduction to ocean Science
16/12/2019
Practical
M.Tech. (ESS) III Sem. Exam. 2019-20.(TIME: 02:00 TO 5:00PM)
09/12/2019
Atmosphere ocean Land Interaction
11/12/2019
General Circulation of Atmosphere and ocean
12/12/2019
Remote sensing and Satellite
16/12/2019
Practical
 
 
 
 
Programme of M.Sc. (Environmental Science)  I & III Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
Place: Department of Botany, time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.    
M.Sc. (Environmental Science)  I  Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
Date
Course
11/12/2019
ENV 501 Application of Biostatistics in Environmental Sciences
13/12/2019
ENV 502 Fundamentals of Environmental Chemistry and Chemical Analysis
17/12/2019
ENV 503 Biophysics for Environmental Science
19/12/2019
ENV 504 General Ecology and Environmental Biology
Practical
7/12/2019
ENV 531 Lab work based on ENV 501 and 502 (8:00am to 12:00pm
7/12/2019
ENV 532 Lab work based on ENV 504 (1:00PM TO 5:00PM)
M.Sc. (Environmental Science) III Sem. Exam. 2019-20.
Date
Course
12/12/2019
ENV 601 Environmental Pollution and Control
16/12/2019
ENV 602  Environmental impact Assessment
18/12/2019
ENV 603 Environmental Law and Management
20/12/2019
ENV 604 Waste Monitoring and Management
Practical
09/12/2019
ENV 631 Lab work based on ENV 601 and ENV 602 (8:00AM TO 12:00PM)
09/12/2019
ENV 632 Lab work based on ENV 603 AND ENV 604 (1:00Pm to 5:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
Programme of M.Sc. Chemistry IV Semester Second Examination 2018-2019.
Venue: Department of Chemistry, Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
M.Sc. Chemistry IV Semester Second Examination 2018-2019.
Date
Course
02/12/2019
CHE 526 Organic Chemistry
03/12/2019
CHE 556 Elective B
 
Programme of M.Sc. Biochemistry I & III Semester Examination 2019-20.
Venue: Department of Biochemistry, Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
M.Sc. Biochemistry I Semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Paper Name
09/12/2019
BCH 501 Biophysical and Analytical Principles
11/12/2019
BCH502 Chemistry of Bimolecular
13/12/2019
BCH 503 Human Physiology
17/12/2019
BCH 504 CELL Biology
Practical (9:30am to 4:30 pm)
04/12/2019
BCH 531 PRACTICAL
M.Sc. Biochemistry III Semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Paper Name
09/12/2019
BCH 508 Intermediary Metabolism
11/12/2019
BCH 509 Molecular Biology
13/12/2019
BCH 510 Immunology
17/12/2019
BCH 553 Nutritional Biochemistry and Toxicology
Practical (9:30am to 4:30 pm)
05/12/2019
BCH 533 PRACTICAL
 
 
 
 
Examination Scheme of MCA 1st Semester (New Course) Exam. 2019-20.                                       
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
02-12-2019
(Monday )
MCA502
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Financial & Organizational Management
02-12-2019
(Monday)
MCA502
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Accounting & Financial Management
5-12-2019
(Thursday)
MCA503
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Digital Electronics & Computer Organization
7-12-2019
(Saturday)
MCA504
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Operating Systems
7-12-2019
(Saturday)
MCA504
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Combinatorics & Graph Theory
9-12-2019
(Monday )
MCA505
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Programming in ‘C’
11/12/2019
 
MCA 506
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Linux & Shell Programming
13/12/2019
MCA 501
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Discrete Mathematical Structure
Structures
29-11-2019 (Friday)
10:00 AM onwards
Practicals
Revised Examination Scheme of MCA 3rd Semester (Old Course) Exam. 2019-20
Place: Center of Food Technology, IPS, UoA
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
03-12-2019
(Tuesday)
MCA513
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Software Engineering  & Case Tools
15-12-2019
(Sunday)
MCA514
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Design and Analysis of Algorithm
17-12-2019
(Tuesday)
MCA515
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Web Technologies using JAVA
19-12-2019
(Thursday)
 
MCA516
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Computer Graphics
21-12-2019
(Saturday)
MCA517
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Numerical Methods
23-12-2019
(Monday)
MCA518
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Advanced Computer Architecture
28-11-2019 (Thursday)
10:00 AM onwards
Practical’s
Revised Examination Scheme of MCA 5th Semester (Old Course) Exam. 2019-20.
Place: Center of Food Technology, IPS, UoA
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
16-12-2019
(Monday)
MCA525
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Image Processing
18-12-2019
(WEDNESDAY)
MCA526
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Information Retrieval and Web Mining
20-12-2019
(Friday)
MCA527
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Artificial Intelligence
22-12-2019
(Sunday)
 
MCA528
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Digital Communication
 
24-12-2019
(Tuesday)
MCA529
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Secure Computing
26-11-2019
(TUESDAY)
MCA639
10:00 AM onwards
Mini Project
Revised Examination Scheme of BCA 1st Semester (New Course) Exam. 2019-20.
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
02/12/2019
(Monday )
BCA101
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Mathematics-I
05-12-2019
(Thursday)
BCA102
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Statistics
07-12-2019
(Saturday)
BCA103
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Basic Circuit Analysis
09-12-2019
(Monday)
 
BCA104
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Fundamentals of Programming
11-12-2019
(Wednesday)
BCA105
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Communication Skills
13-12-2019
(Friday)
BCA106
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Business Systems
28-11-2019 (Thursday)
9:00 AM onwards
Practicals
 
Revised Examination Scheme of BCA 3rd Semester (New Course) Exam. 2019-20
          Place: Center of Food Technology, IPS, UoA
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
03-12-2019
(Tuesday)
BCA113
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Discrete Structures and Graph Theory
15-12-2019
(Sunday)
BCA114
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Design and Analysis of Algorithm
17-12-2019
(Tuesday)
BCA115
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Introduction to System Software
19-12-2019
(Thursday)
 
BCA116
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Object Oriented Programming using C++
21-12-2019
(Saturday)
BCA117
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Database Management System 
23-12-2019
(Monday)
BCA118
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Computer Architecture and Microprocessors
29-11-2019 (Friday)
9:00 AM onwards
Practicals
Examination Scheme of BCA 5th Semester (New  & Old Course) Exam. 2019-20.
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
16-12-2019
(Monday)
BCA125
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
.Net Framework & C#
18-12-2019
(WEDNESDAY)
BCA126
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Embedded Systems
20-12-2019
(Friday)
BCA127
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Computer Graphics
22-12-2019
(Sunday)
 
BCA128
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Secure Computing
24-12-2019
(Tuesday)
BCA129
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Advanced DBMS
27-11-2019 (Wednesday)
9:00 AM onwards
Practicals
14-12-2019 (Saturday)
9:00 AM onwards
Mini Project
 
Examination Scheme of PGDCA 1st Semester (New & Old Course) Exam. 2019-20.
Place: Center of Computer Education, IPS, UoA                           
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
16-12-2019
(Monday)
PDC501
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Computer Architecture & Organization
18-12-2019
(WEDNESDAY)
PDC502
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Programming Paradigms
 
20-12-2019
(Friday)
PDC503
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Programming in ‘C’
22-12-2019
(Sunday)
 
PDC504
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Systems Software
24-12-2019
(Tuesday)
PDC505
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Database Management System
26-11-2019 (Tuesday)
11:00 AM onwards
Practicals
 
Programme M.A in Med/Mod. History I & III Semester Exam.2019-20.
Place: Department of Med/Mod History, Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
M.A in Med/Mod. History I Semester Exam.2019-20.
Date
Code
Subjects & Paper
06/12/2019
HIS 501
Development of Historiography in Non India Context
10/12/2019
HIS 503
History of the contemporary world (1919-1962)
12/12/2019
HIS 555
History of modern Europe (1789-1870)
HIS 563
Emergence of Western world (1453-1661)
16/12/2019
HIS 553
History of Indian Diaspora-I
HIS 557
History of South Asia-I
18/12/2019
HIS 551
A Cultural History of Globalization
HIS 561
History of United States of America (1776-1898)
M.A in Med/Mod. History III Semester Exam.2019-20.
Date
Code
Subjects & Paper
09/12/2019
HIS 601(Group A)
Delhi sultanatr: theearly turks and khaljis 1206-1320
 
HIS 605(Group B)
History of Modern India (1772-1885)
11/12/2019
HIS 603 Group A
Mugha; Empire: the great Mughals (1526-1605)
 
HIS 607 Group B
History of Modern India (1885-1605)
13/12/2019
HIS 651 Group A
Economic History of India-I
 
HIS 655 Group A
Cultural History India-I
 
HIS 678 Group B
Contemporary India
 
HIS 684 Group B
India Cinema
17/12/2019
HIS 668Gourp A
History of Pre Modern India (1658-1707)
 
HIS 671 Group B
Economic History of Modern India
 
HIS 680 Group B
Eighteenth Century INDIA
19/12/2019
HIS 664 GROP A
Science & Technology in Medieval India
 
HIS 666 Group A
State: Religion & Politics in Medieval India
 
HIS 674 GROUP B
Marginal communities in Indian History-I
 
HIS 676 Group B
Social and cultural History of Modern India