logo
अध्यक्ष, दर्शनशास्त्र विभाग, इ0वि0वि0ः
क्रेट फेस  द्वितीय (CRET Phase II) 2019 दर्शन शास्त्र की परीक्षा में अर्ह घोषित सभी अभ्यर्थियों को सूचित किया जाता है कि वे अपना प्रवेश फार्म, सभी मूल प्रमाण पत्रों  की छाया प्रति के साथ दर्शन विभाग में 06 दिसंबर 2019 तक जामा कर दे।
 
समन्वयक, जवाहरलाल नेहरू दिव्यांग छात्र केन्द, इ0वि0वि0ः
आगामी 02/12/2019 दिन सोमवार को दोपहर  2 बजे उच्च शिक्षा अध्यनरत दिव्यांग छात्रों के लिये एक सामान्य ज्ञान प्रतियोगिता आयोजित की जायेगी। इस प्रतियोगिता में 40 प्रशन पुछे जायेंगे और निगेटिव मार्किगं नही होगी। यह प्रतियोगिता दोपहर 2 बजे मध्यकालीन इतिहास एवं अधुानिक विभाग (लेक्चर हाॅल बी) मेंअयोजित होगी। प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने वाले छात्र एवं छात्राऐं परिचय पत्र साथ लेके आयें।
 
Programme M.A./ M.Sc. in psychology I & III Semester Examination 2019-20.
Place: Department of Psychology, time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
M.A./ M.Sc. in psychology I Semester Examination 2019-20
Date
Code/ Subject
03/12/2019
PSY 531 Lab experiments
07/12/2019
PSY 501 Advances in Cognitive Psychology
09/12/2019
PSY 503 Quantitative Analysis in Psychological Research
11/12/2019
PSY 504 Advanced Research Methods
13/12/2019
PSY 502 Motivations and Emotions
M.A./ M.Sc. in psychology III Semester Examination 2019-20
Date
Code/ Subject
05/12/2019
PSY 651 Health Psychology
10/12/2019
PSY 653 Developmental Psychology
12/12/2019
PSY559 Organizational Behavior
14/12/2019
PSY 657 Clinical Psychology
18/12/2019
PSY 633 Psychological testing
 
 
 
 
Examination scheme MBA (RD) I & III Semester 2019-20.
Place: G.B. Pant Inst. Jhusi, time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Examination scheme MBA (RD) I Semester 2019-20.
Date
Paper code
Paper
13/12/2019
MBR 531
Village work I & Viva-voce (10:00am to 5:00pm
16/12/2019
MBR 501
Fundamentals of Management
17/12/2019
MBR 502
Rural Development Issues, Approaches and Policies
18/12/2019
MBR 503
Quantitative Techniques
19/12/2019
MBR 504
Computers & Information communication technology
20/12/2019
MBR 505
Rural Economic & Social System
23/12/2019
MBR 506
Rural institutions and Community Organization
24/12/2019
MBR 507
Communication & Writing Skill
Examination scheme MBA (RD) III Semester 2019-20.
Date
Paper code
Paper
12/12/2019
MBR 631
Summer Training Project Report & Viva- Voce (10:00am to 5:00pm)
16/12/2019
MBR 601
Business Environment : Policies Acts and Institutions
17/12/2019
MBR 602
Financial Management
18/12/2019
MBR 603
Human Resource Development and Management
19/12/2019
MBR 604
Environment & Natural Resource Management
20/12/2019
MBR 605
Entrepreneurship Development
23/12/2019
MBR 606
Management Information System
24/12/2019
MBR 607
Action Research and Organizing Development
 
 
 
 
 
M.Phil. I Semester Examination Scheme 2019-20. Place: G.B. Pant Inst. , time 11:00am to 2:00pm.           
Examination scheme M.Phil. I Semester 2019-20.
Date
Paper code
Paper
17/12/2019
MPD 701
History of Development Thought
18/12/2019
MPD 702
Development Economics
19/12/2019
MPD 703
`Development Social and Cultural Perspective
20/12/2019
MPD 704
Research Methods I
 
Examination Scheme of B.VOC. Automobiles 2019-20 (ISDC).
Date
Paper code
Paper Name
Semester
Time:
09/12/2019
FAE 121
Elements of Automobile Engineering
Ist
11:00am to 2:00pm
09/12/2019
FAE 321
Alternative fuel and Pollution Control
Vth
11:00am to 2:00pm
10/12/2019
FAE 103
General Science
Ist
11:00am to 2:00pm
10/12/2019
FAE 323
Engine Management
Vth
2:00pm to 5:00pm
11/12/2019
FAE 101
Language Skill Hindi
Ist
11:00am to 2:00pm
FAE 302
Human Values & Professional Ethics
Vth
11:00am to 2:00pm
12/12/2019
FAE 123
Two wheeler Engine CERVICING
Ist
11:00am to 2:00pm
FAE 301
Industrial management
Vth
11:00am to 2:00pm
13/12/2019
FAE 122
Two wheeler Engine Stripping
Ist
11:00am to 2:00pm
13/12/2019
FAE 223
Automotive Electrical & Electronics
IIIrd
11:00am to 2:00pm
13/12/2019
FAE 322
Microprocessor and Its Application
Vth
11:00am to 2:00pm
14/12/2019
FAE 202
Life skill
IIIrd
11:00am to 2:00pm
16/12/2019
FAE 201
Applied Mathematics
IIIrd
11:00am to 2:00pm
16/12/2019
FAE 324
Engineering Graphics-II
Vth
11:00am to 2:00pm
17/12/2019
FAE 222
Chassis Body and Transmission
IIIrd
2:00pm to 5:00pm
18/12/2019
FAE 224
Elements of Fluid Mechanics and Machines
IIIrd
11:00am to 2:00pm
19/12/2019
FAE 102
Communication Skills-I
Ist
11:00am to 2:00pm
20/12/2019
FAE 221
Four wheeler Repairing and Maintenance
IIIrd
11:00am to 2:00pm
 
Revised Examination Scheme of MCA 1st Semester (New Course) Exam. 2019-20.                                         
Date & Day
Paper Code
Time
Paper Name
07-12-2019
(Saturday)
MCA502
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Financial & Organizational Management
10-12-2019
(Tuesday)
MCA503
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Digital Electronics & Computer Organization
13-12-2019
(Friday)
 
MCA504
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Operating Systems
16-12-2019
(Monday)
MCA505
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Programming in ‘C’
19-12-2019
(Thursday)
MCA506
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Linux & Shell Programming
21-12-2019
(Saturday)
MCA501
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Discrete Mathematical Structures
29-11-2019 (Friday)
10:00 AM onwards
Practical
 
Programme of M.A./M.Sc. in Statistics  Ist & IIIrd semester Examination 2019-20.
M.A./M.Sc. in Statistics  Ist semester Examination 2019-20.
Place: Deptt. Of Statistics
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Course
09/12/2019
STA-501 Matrix Algebra & Linear Estimation
SAT-501(Old Course) Matrix Algebra & Linear Estimation & Regression Analysis (For Ex-Students)
11/12/2019
STA 502 Multivariate Analysis (for ex-student)
STA-504 MEASURE AND Probability theory
13/12/2019
STA 551 R Programming and statistical computation
STA 503 Survival sampling (For Ex-students)
16/12/2019
STA 651 Survival Analysis
19/12/2019
Practical (10:00am  01:00pm)
M.A./M.Sc. in Statistics  IIIrd semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Course
10/12/2019
STA 601 Testing of Hypothesis, Sequential Analysis and Nonparametric Inference
12/12/2019
STA 655 Econometrics (For Ex- Students )
STA 656 Stochastic Process
16/12/2019
STA 651 Survival Analysis
17/12/2019
 Project  I Batch (10:00am onwards)
18/12/2019
Project II Batch (10:00am onwards)
20/12/2019
Practical 10:00am to 01:00pm
 
 
 
 

M.A. in Urdu I & III Semester Examination 2019-20. Place: Department of Urdu, Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm.
M.A. in Urdu I Semester Examination 2019-20
Date
Code
Paper Name
Paper
09/12/2019
URD 501
Classiki Urdu Ghazl
I
11/12/2019
URD 502
URDU MASNAVI
II
13/12/2019
URD 503
URDU QASEEDA
III
17/12/2019
URD 504
URDU MARSIYA
IV
19/12/2019
URD 505
URDU ZABAN KI TAREEKH
V
M.A. in Urdu III Semester Examination 2019-20
Date
Code
Paper Name
Paper
10/12/2019
URD 601
Urdu nasr ki Tareekh
I
12/12/2019
URD 602
GHAIR AFSANVI ADAB
II
16/12/2019
URD 603
TANQEED
III
18/12/2019
URD 651
 
URD 652
  1. (OPTIONAL) GHALIB KA KHUSOOSI MUTALA
  2. (OPTIONAL)IQBAL KA KHUSOOSI MUTALA
IV
20/12/2019
URD 653
 
URD 654
  1. (OPTIONAL) SIR SAYED KA KHUSOOSI MUTALA
  2. (OPTIONAL) PREM CHAND  KA KHUSOOSI MUTALA
 
V
 
 
 
 
 
 
M.A. in Hindi  I & III Semester Examination 2019-20. Place: Department of Hindi, Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
M.A. in Hindi  I Semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Paper
Code
Subject
09/12/2019
izFke
HIN 511
Izkphu dkO; ,oa fuxq.kZ HkfDrdkO;
11/12/2019
f}rh;
HIN  512
fgUnh x| dh fofHkUu fo|k,W
13/12/2019
r`rh;
HIN 513
Hkkjrh; dkO;”kkL= ,oa fgUnh vkykspuk
17/12/2019
prqFkZ
HIN 514
fgUnh lkfgR; dk bfrgkl ¼vkjEHk ls jhfrdky rd½
19/12/2019
Iape
HIN 515
Hkkjrh; lkfgR;
M.A. in Hindi  III Semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Paper
Code
Subject
10/12/2019
uokW
HIN 601
vk/kqfud dkO; ¼f}osnh ;qx ls Nk;kokn rd½
12/12/2019
nlokW ¼oSdfYid½
HIN 651
Dchj
 
HIN 654
Rqkylh
 
HIN 655
Tk;”kadj izlkn
 
HIN 656
fujyk
 
HIN 657
izsepUn
 
HIN 658
vKs;
 
HIN 659
eqfDrcks/k
16/12/2019
X;kjgokW ¼oSdfYid½
HIN 668
HIN 672
fgUnh i=dkfjrk
iz;kstuewyd fgUnh
18/12/2019
ckjgokW
HIN 602
fgUnh Hkk’kk foKku ¼bfrgkl ,oa fl}kar½
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

M.A. in Ancient History I & III Semester Examination 2019-20.     
Place: Department of Ancient History, Time: 11:00am t0 2:00pm.
M.A. in Ancient History I Semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Code
Subject & Paper
09/12/2019
ANC 501
Aspects of Ancient Indian Culture (Political Social and Economic Institutions)
11/12/2019
ANC 502
Political History of Ancient India (From 6th Century B.C. TO C. 185 B.C.)
13/12/2019
ANC 503
Indian Paleography
17/12/2019
ANC 551 (Arch. Group)
Archaeological Theories
ANC 552 (Non arch Group)
Elements of Indian Archaeology: Prehistory
M.A. in Ancient History III Semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Code
Subject & Paper
10/12/2019
ANC 601
Political History of Ancient India (from A.D. 319TO 550A.D.)
12/12/2019
ANC 602
Theory of History
16/12/2019
ANC 603
Main currents of world History (from 1789 A.D. TO 1900A.D.)
18/12/2019
ANC 651 (Group A)
Pre History Paleolithic Culture( with special Reference to India)
 
ANC 652 Group B
Ancient India Architecture- I
 
ANC 653 Group C
Social History of Indida(from Earliest time to 6th Century A.D.
20/12/2019
ANC 655 Group A
Indian Proto History
 
ANC 656 Group B
Ancient Indian Art and Aesthetics –I
 
ANC 657 Group C
Economics History of India (From Earliest to 6th Century A.D.)