logo
Head, Department of Physical Education, AU:
PRE-DPHIL course work Examination of lftikhar Ahamed session 2017-18 will be held on 25/11/2019, Monday at department of Physical education.
 
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
1. एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) प्रथम सेमेस्टर पुराना एवं नाय पाठ्यक्रम सत्र 2019-20 की मुख्य परीक्षा दिनांक   03/12/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर 08/01/2019 तक समय अपरान्ह 2ः30 बजे से 5ः30 बजे के मध्य परीक्षा  सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
2. एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) तृतीय सेमेस्टर पुराना एवं नया पाठ्यक्रम सत्र 2019-20 की मुख्य परीक्षा दिनांक 04/12/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर 09/01/2019 तक समय प्रातः 8ः30 बजे से 11ः30 बजे के मध्य परीक्षा सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
3. एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) पंचम् सेमेस्टर सत्र 2019-2020 की मुख्य परीक्षा दिनांक 04/12/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर 09/01/2019 तक समय अपरान्ह 2ः30 बजे से 5ः30 बजे के मध्य परीक्षा सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
4. एल0एल0एम0 प्रथम् सेमेस्टर सत्र 2019-2020 की मुख्य परीक्षा दिनांक 09/12/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर 03/01/2019 तक समय प्रातः 8ः30 बजे से 11ः30 बजे के मध्य परीक्षा सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
5. एल0एल0एम0 तृतीय सेमेस्टर सत्र 2019-2020 की मुख्य परीक्षा दिनांक 12/12/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर 09/01/2019 तक समय प्रातः 8ः30 बजे से 11ः30 बजे के मध्य परीक्षा सम्बन्धित  इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
6. बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) पंचम् सेमेस्टर सत्र 2019-2020 की परीक्षा दिनांक 05/12/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर 19/12/2019 तक समय प्रातः 8ः30 बजे से 11ः30 बजे के मध्य परीक्षा सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
7. बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) नवम्् सेमेस्टर सत्र 2019-2020 की परीक्षा दिनांक 06/12/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर 18/12/2019 तक समय प्रातः 8ः30 बजे से 11ः30 बजे के मध्य परीक्षा विधि विभाग में सम्पन्न होगी।
8. बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) प्रथम सेमेस्टर सत्र 2019-2020 की परीक्षा दिनांक 10/12/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर 20/12/2019 तक समय अपरान्ह 2ः30 बजे से 5ः30 बजे के मध्य परीक्षा सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
9. बी0ए0एल0एल0बी0 (आनर्स) तृतीय एवं सप्तम् सेमेस्टर सत्र 2019-2020 की परीक्षा दिनांक 06/12/2019 से प्रारम्भ होकर 19/12/2019 तक समय अपरान्ह 2ः30 बजे से 5ः30 बजे के मध्य परीक्षा सम्बन्धित इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी।
 
Joint Registrar (Exam.), AU:
M.A. in Economics IVth Sem. Second Examination 2018-2019.
M.A. in Economics IVth Sem. Second Examination 2018-2019
Place: Department of Economics
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Code
Subjects Paper
03/12/2019
ECO- 581
Public ECONOMICS
05/12/2019
ECO- 515
Development Economics
09/12/2019
ECO- 514
India’s Economic Policy
10/12/2019
ECO 554
India ‘s Foreign Trade
12/12/2019
ECO- 572
Demography
13/11/2019
ECO 565
Industry & Development
17/11/2019
ECO 594
Linear Economics
 
M.A. in Sociology Ist & IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-2020.
M.A. in Sociology Ist Semester Examination 2019-2020.
Place: Department of Sociology
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
02/12/2019
SOC- 501 Basic Sociological Conecpts
I
04/12/2019
SOC 502 Emergence and Growth of Sociology
II
06/12/2019
SOC 503 Techniques of Data Collection
III
10/12/2019
SOS 504 Indian Society: Continuities and Changes
IV
M.A. in Sociology IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-2020.
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
09/12/2019
SOC 507 Advanced Social Theories
I
11/12/2019
SOC 554 Social Exclusion and Inclusive Policies in India
II
13/12/2019
SOC 556 Population studies and Gerontology
III
16/12/2019
SOC 557 Sociology of Education
IV
18/12/2019
SOC 533 Viva based on field based study
Time: 10:30am to 2:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
Programme M.A./M.Sc. in Geography Ist & IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-20.
M.A./M.Sc. in Geography Ist Semester Examination 2019-20.
Place: Department of Geography
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
09/12/2019
GEO- 501 Advanced Geomorphology
I
11/12/2019
GEO 502 Geographical Thought
II
13/12/2019
GEO 503 India
III
17/12/2019
GEO 551 North America
IV
Practical GEO 531 Examination 2019-20
02/01/2020 field (AU Center)
03/01/2020 field work (AU Center)& Lab work (AU & ALL Colleges Center)
04/01/2020 Field work (All college Center)
M.A./M.Sc. in Geography IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-20.
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
10/12/2019
GEO- 507 Advanced Oceanography
I
12/12/2019
GEO 508 Agriculture Geography
II
16/12/2019
GEO 509 Industrial Geography
III
18/12/2019
GEO 555 Africa
IV
Practical GEO 533 Examination 2019-20
06/01/2020 field (AU Center)
07/01/2020 field work (AU Center)& Lab work (AU & ALL Colleges Center)
08/01/2020 Field work (All college Center)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
M.A. in Philosophy Ist & IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-2020.
M.A. in Philosophy Ist Semester Examination 2019-2020.
Place: Department of Philosophy
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
09/12/2019
PHI 501 Classical Indian Philosophy
I
11/12/2019
PHI 502 Classical western Philosophy
II
13/12/2019
PHI 503 Modern western Philosophy
III
17/12/2019
PHI 551 Philosophy of RELIGION OR
PHI 552 Philosophy of Buddhism or
PHI 553 advanced Normative ethics & virtue ethics
IV
M.A. in Philosophy IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-2020.
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
10/12/2019
PHI 601 Analytical Philosophy
I
12/12/2019
PHI 602 Contemporary Indian Philosophy
II
16/12/2019
PHI 603 Advanced Meta ethics
III
18/12/2019
PHI 651 Philosophy OF Shankar or
PHI 652 Philosophy of Kant
IV
 
 
 
 
 
 
M.A. in Education Ist & IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-2020.
M.A. in Education Ist Semester Examination 2019-2020.
Place: Department of Education
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
09/12/2019
Edu 501 Philosophical Foundation of Education western
I
11/12/2019
EDU 502 Sociological Foundation of Education
II
13/12/2019
EDU 503 Development of learner
III
17/12/2019
EDU 504 Methods & Procedures of research in education
IV
M.A. in Philosophy IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-2020.
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
10/12/2019
EDU 601 COMPARAIVE education
I
12/12/2019
EDU 602 Educational Measurement and evaluation
II
16/12/2019
EDU 603 Contemporary issues in education
III
18/12/2019
EDU 604 Environmental education
IV
 
 
 
 
 
 
M.F.A (Painting) Ist & IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-20.
M.F.A (Painting) Ist Semester Examination 2019-20.
Place: Department of Visual Arts
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
09/12/2019
PAI 501 Theory Paper
I
10/12/2019
PAI 502 Theory Paper
II
11/12/2019 & 16/12/2019
PAI 533 Practical Paper specialization:
Portraiture/Mural/ creative Composition
 
17/12/2019
PAI 534 Exhibition /Display
Practical time : 10:30am to 4:30pm
 
M.F.A (Painting) IIIrd Semester Examination 2019-2020.
Date
Code/ subjects
Paper
09/12/2019
PAI 634 Dissertation
 
10/12/2019
PAI 601 Theory Paper
I
11/12/2019 & 16/12/2019
PAI 631 Practical Paper specialization:
Portraiture/Mural/ creative Composition
 
17/12/2019
PAI651 Elective
Practical time : 10:30am to 4:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
अध्यक्ष, विधि विभाग, इ0वि0वि0ः
एलएल0बी0 (आनर्स) प्रथम एवं तृतीय सेमेस्टर सत्र 2019-20 के छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है  िकवे प्रोजेक्ट और प्रजेन्टेशन दिनांक 25/11/2019 तक सम्बन्धित सूपरवाइजर के समक्ष जाकर अवश्य दे दे। अन्यथा प्रोजेक्ट और प्रजेन्टेशन न देने वाले छात्र/छात्राओं का नाम दिनांक 03/12/2019 से होने वाली परीक्षा हेतु अग्रसारित नहीं किया जायेगा।
 
Head, Department of Mathematics, AU:
The candidates eligible for CRET 2019 admission (Phase II) Level –II test in Mathematics are required to be Present for Level II Test in the office of the Department of Mathematics, University of Allahabad on November 25th, 2019 at 10:00am along with all relevant documents. The candidates should be ready for 10 minutes presentation on his area of interest/ research (on Black board with chalk & Duster).
 
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0ए0/बी0एस0सी0/बी0एस0सी0 होम साइन्स/बी0काम0 भाग- 1, 2 एवं 3, सत्र 2019-20 के भूतपूर्व छात्र/छात्राओं को सूचित किया जाता है कि जो परीक्षार्थी अभी तक शुल्क जमा नहीं कर पाये हैं। वे निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के तहत दिनांक 21 नवम्बर से 27 नवम्बर 2019 तक अपने शुल्क सम्बन्धित इकाई में जमा कर दें। अन्तिमि तिथि के उपरान्त शुल्क स्वीकार नहीं किया जायेगा।
 
Head, Department of English and Modern European Languages, AU:
CRET – 2019 (phase II) Level II test earlier scheduled on 20th November 2019 has been postponed to 21st November 2019 due to unavoidable circumstances. The candidates are asked to report to the office of the department at 10:15 am on 21st November 2019. Level –II test will commence from 10:30 am onwards.
Head, Department of Zoology, AU
The eligible candidates of CRET Phase-I are required to submit their application form duly forwaded by the concerned supervisior for registration in Ph.D. course on or before 22.11.2019 and the following candidates of CRET (Phase-II) are directed to report to office of the Department of Zoology, by 20.11.2019.
(1) Ms. Pawna Jaiswal (JRF)   (2) Mr. Stebin Joseph (TF)
 
Head, Department of Biochemistry, AU:
M.Sc. Biochemistry Sem I & Sem III Examinations Schedule
MSc Biochemistry I Semester (July-Dec 2019)
Date
Paper
Time
09.12.2019
BCH-501
Biophysical and analytical principles
11.00AM -2.00 PM
 
11.12.2019
BCH-502
Chemistry of Biomolecules
11.00AM -2.00 PM
13.12.2019
BCH-503
Human Physiology
11.00AM -2.00 PM
17.12.2019
BCH-504
Cell Biology
11.00AM -2.00 PM
04.12.2019
BCH-531
Practical
9.30AM- 4.30 PM
 
MSc Biochemistry III Semester (July-Dec 2019)
Date
Paper
Time
09.12.2019
BCH-508
Intermediary Metabolism
11.00AM -2.00 PM
 
11.12.2019
BCH-509
Molecular Biology
11.00AM -2.00 PM
 
13.12.2019
BCH-510
Immunology
11.00AM -2.00 PM
 
17.12.2019
BCH-553
Nutritional Biochemistry and Toxicology
11.00AM -2.00 PM
 
05.12.2019
BCH-533 Practical
Practical
9.30AM- 4.30 PM