logo
 
Joint Registrar (Exam) AU:
Examination Programme of  M P.Ed. II Semester Examination-2018-19.
Time:- 11.00 AM to 02.00PM                   Place:- Physical Education Dett.
Paper
Paper Name
Date
1
Sports & Exercise Physiology
04-11-2019
2
Scientific Principles Of Sports Training
07-11-2019
3
Yogic Sciences
11-11-2019
4
Sports Technology
14-11-2019
Second Examination Programme of M.P.Ed. III Year Examination 2019
Time:- 11.00 AM to 02.00PM                   Place:- Physical Education Dett.
Date& Day
Paper
04-11-2019
Health Education and Sports Nutrition
05-11-2019
Sports Psychology
 
Exam. Programme of  B.Ed. I & III Semester 2019-20.
Ist Semester  Exam.
Place:-  Consult  College                                    Time:2.00 P.M. to 5.00 PM
Date
Paper
09-12-2019
TE-601   Philosophy and Sociology of Education
11-12-2019
TE-602   Development of Learner
13-12-2019
TE-603  School  Curriculum Development
17-12-2019
TE-604  Principles and Methods of  Education
19-12-2019
TE-631 Personality Development and Yoga
IIIrd Semester Exam.
Date
    Paper
10-12-2019
TE-609  Assessment of learning 
 
12-12-2019
TE-610  Educational Technology & ITC
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Revised Exam. Programme of  M.Ed. I & III Semester Exam 2019-20.

Place:-  Education Department                        Time: 2.00 P.M. to 5.00 P.M.
Ist Semester  Exam.
Date
Paper
09-12-2019
TE-701   Educational Studies
 
11-12-2019
TE-702  Philosophy of Education
13-12-2019
TE-703  Research Method in Education & Educational Statistics
17-12-2019
TE-704  Pre-Service & In-Service Teacher Education
IIIrd Semester Exam.
Date
Paper
10-12-2019
TE-711    Psychology of Learning            
 
12-12-2019
TE-712  Advanced Research Methods & Statistics in Education
16-12-2019
TE-713  Perspectives of Secondary Education
              
        
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
      
 Examination Scheme of MBA 1st (New & old Course) Semester Exam. 2019-20.                                  
Time: 11.00 A.M. to 2.00 P.M.                     Place: Commerce Department
MBA 1st Semester (CBCS Old Course)
Date
Paper Name
25-11-2019
Management Concept and Process
27-11-2019
Managerial Economics
29-11-2019
Accounting for Managers
09-12-2019
Business  Environment
11-12-2019
Quantitative Techniques
13-12-2019
Computers and Information Technology
17-12-2019
Managerial Skill Development
MBA 1st Semester ( CBCS )
Date
Paper Name
25-11-2019
Management Concept and Process
27-11-2019
Managerial Economics
29-11-2019
Accounting for Managers
09-12-2019
Business  Communication
11-12-2019
Quantitative Techniques
 
 
 
 
                                                                                                          
 
 
                        
                                                                              
 Examination Scheme of MBA 3rd (New & old Course) Semester Exam.  2019-20.                                                     
MBA 3rd Semester (CBCS) Old Course
Time:11.00 A.M. to 2.00 P.M.                           Place: Commerce Department
Date
Paper No.
Paper Name
26-11-2019
MAN-601
Organization Behaviour and Group Dynamics
28-11-2019
MAN-602
Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management
10-12-2019
MAN-604
e-Commerce
12-12-2019
MAN-651
MAN-654
MAN-657
Marketing Research
Human Resource Development
 Security Analysis and Portfolio Management
16-12-2019
MAN-652
MAN-655
MAN-658
Advertising and Media Planning
Personal and Inter-Personal Dynamics
Tax Planning and Management
18-12-2019
MAN-653
MAN-656
MAN-659
Digital Marketing
Compensation Management
Working Capital Management
 
Examination Scheme of MBA 3rd Semester Exam.  2019-20.
MBA 3rd Semester (CBCS)
Time:11.00 A.M. to 2.00 P.M.                                   Place: Commerce Department
Date
Paper No.
Paper Name
26.11-2017
MAN-609
Organization Behaviour and Group Dynamics
28-11-2017
MAN-610
Business Environment
10-12-2017
MAN-611
e- Business
12-12-2017
MAN-681
MAN-683
MAN-685
Marketing Research
Human Resource Development
 Security Analysis and Portfolio Management
16-12-2017
MAN-682
MAN-684
MAN-686
Consumer Behaviour
International Human Resource Management
Tax Planning and Management
 
 
Examination Programme of  M P.Ed. I Semester Examination-2019-20.
Time:- 11.00 AM to 02.00PM                       Place:- Physical Education Dett
Paper
Paper Name
Date
I
Research Process in Physical Education and Sports Sciences
18.11.2019
II
Applied Statistics in Physical Education and Sports 
20.11.2019
III
Test Measurement and Evaluation in physical Education
22.11.2019
IV
Sports Journalism and Communication
25.11.2019
Second Examination Programme of B.Ed. IV Semster 2018-19.
Date
Papers
Time
08-11-2019
TE-612  Psychology of Learning
11.00 A.M. to 2.00 P.M.
08-11-2019
TE-613  Education in Contemporary  Indian Society
11.00 A.M. to 2.00 P.M.
09-11-2019
TE-614  School  Manegment
11.00 A.M. to 2.00 P.M.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Head, Department of Zoology, AU:
M.Sc. Zoology /Ag. Zoology & Entomology IV Semester Second Examination.
Date
Paper code
Time
13/11/2019
ZOO 563 (Entomology I), ZOO 575 (Cell Biology I), ZOO 576 (Cell Biology II), AZE 552 (Insect Physiology)
11:00AM TO 2:00PM
14/11/2019
ZOO 565 (Entomology III) & ZOO 577 (Cell Biology III)
11:00AM TO 2:00PM
15/11/2019
ZOO 578 Project & seminar (Practical)
11:00am to 3:00pm
18/11/2019
ZOO 536 (practical ) & AZE 534 (Practical)
11:00am to 3:00pm
 
Head, Department of English, AU:
German admission: the  following will be the cut off marks for German certificate course, towarow  08/11/2019. Gen. CATEGORY: above 80 % in class XII, OBC: Above 70% class XII, SC/ST: above 50% class XII,
 
डीन, विद्यार्थी कल्याण, इ0वि0वि0ः
स्नातक, परास्नातक, एल0एल0बी0 एवं व्यावसासिक पाठयक्रम के इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में अध्ययनरत नियमित छात्र जिन्होंने 60प्रतिशत या अधिक अंक सत्र 2018-19 की परीक्षा में प्राप्त किया है और वे मेरिट कम मीन्स छात्रवृत्ति प्राप्त करना चाहतें है को सूचित किया जाता है कि वे निर्धारित प्रपत्र विश्वविद्यालय की वेवसाइट www.allduniv.ac.in से डाउनलोड कर भर लें। पूर्ण रूप से भरे हुए फार्म को जमा करने की अन्तिम तिथि 30 नवम्बर, 2019 है।           
MERIT CUM MEANS SCHOLARSHIP (2019-20) : All Under graduate, Post graduate, LL.B and Professional courses bonafide students of Allahabad  University having secured 60% or above marks in the examination of session 2018-19 and wish to avail of the merit cum means (MCM) Scholarship,  are informed to download the application form from AU website www.allduniv.ac.in  Last date for submission of duly filled form is 30th November, 2019.

 
Head, Department of Electronics & Communication, AU:
CRET (Level-II) Phase -2 test in Computer Science will be held on 13.11.2019 at 02:30 PM in the Conference Hall of the Department of Electronics & Communication. Candidates are required to report in the Department at 1:00 PM with all their original documents.
 
Section officer, Research Section, AU:
The Viva-Voce of Mr./Ms. Vaseem Akaram, candidate for the D.Phil. Degree of the University on the subject of his/her thesis titled as, “Late Quaternary Clay Sedimentology in the Arabian Sea: Implication for Sediment Source and Paleoenvironmental Change” will be held on 08/11/2019 at 02:30pm in the Department of Earth and Planetary Science, AU, Allahabad: The Examination wiil be conducted by Prof. P. P. Chakraborty and  Prof. S. S. Das, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, AU, Allahabad. Members of the Academic Council are invited to attend but no T.A./D.A. will be paid