logo

 

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0एड0 राज्य प्रवेश परीक्षा 2019 दिनांक 15/04/2019 को सम्पन्न हो रही है जिसके कारण स्नातक परीक्षा कार्यक्रम 2019 बी0ए0 तृतीय वर्ष 2019 विषय हिन्दी/उर्दू  प्रश्नपत्र द्वितीय की परीक्षा दिनांक 15/04/2019 समय प्रातः 7 बजे से 10 बजे तक सम्पन्न होनी थी। उक्त परीक्षा परिवर्तित तिथि दिनांक 17/04/2019 को प्रातः 7 बजे से 10 बजे के मध्य सम्बन्धित परीक्षा केन्द्रों एवं इकाई में सम्पन्न होगी। दिनांक 15/04/2019 को अन्य विषय एवं कक्षाओं की परीक्षायें पूर्व निर्धारित कार्यक्रम के अनुसार समय एवं परीक्षा केन्द्रों पर दोनो पालियों में यथावत सम्पन्न होगी।
 
Joint Registrar (Exam.), AU:
Re-Scheduled Programme of B.F.A. IV Year Theory examination 2019                                                                            
Date/Day
Time
 
Paper Name
08-04-2019
11.00 A.M.to 2.00 P.M.
 
First Paper (Common Paper)
09-04-2019
11.00 A.M.to 2.00 P.M.
 
Second Paper (Optional)
Examination Schedule of BFA II,IV,&VI Semester 2019
Place: Department of Visul Arts,  Time: theory Paper 11:00an to 2:00pm, Practical Paper 10:30am to 4:30pm.
DATE
BFA II SEM
BFA IV SEM
Painting
BFA IV SEM
Applied Arts
BFA IV SEM
Sculpture
BFA VI SEM
Painting
BFA VI SEM
Applied Arts
BFA VI SEM
Sculpture
18. 4. 2019
Practical :  Allied Drawing
Practical :  Allied Drawing
Practical :  Allied Drawing
Practical :  Allied Drawing
Practical :  Allied Drawing
Practical :  Allied Drawing
Practical :  Allied Drawing
22. 4. 2019
Applied Arts
Practical :
Composition
Practical : Landscape & Illustration
Practical : Mural/ Terracotta
Practical :
Composition
Practical : Landscape & Illustration
Practical : Pottery/ Terracotta
23. 4. 2019
Sculpture
Practical : Optional
Practical : Graphic Design
Practical :
Composition
Practical : Optional
Practical : Graphic Design
Practical :
Composition
01. 5. 2019
Theory only paper
***********
***********
***********
***********
***********
**********
02. 5. 2019
***********
Theory only paper
Theory only paper
Theory only paper
***********
***********
***********
03. 5. 2019
***********
***********
***********
***********
Theory only paper
Theory only paper
Theory only paper
 
Joint Registrar (Exam.), AU:
Programme of M.Com IInd semester Examination Session 2018-19
M.Com. 2nd Semester CBCS New Course
Place: Department of Commerce
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Paper Code
Paper Name
16/04/2019
COM 520
Management Accounting
22/04/2019
COM 521
Managerial Finance
24/04/2019
COM 522
Business Taxation
26/04/2019
COM 523
Research Methodology
30/04/2019
COM 524
e-Business
M.Com. 2nd Semester CBCS Old Course
Date
Paper Code
Paper Name
16/04/2019
COM 508
Management Accounting
22/04/2019
COM 509
Marketing Management
24/04/2019
COM 510
Managerial Finance
26/04/2019
COM 511
Human Resource Management
30/04/2019
COM 512
Business Taxation
02/05/2019
COM 513
Research Methodology
06/04/2019
COM 514
e-Commerce
 
 
 
 
 
Programme of M.Com IV semester Examination Session 2018-19
M.Com. IV Semester CBCS
Place: Department of Commerce
Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm
Date
Paper Code
Paper Name
18/04/2019
Com 605
Service Management
23/04/2019
COM 606
Business Policy and strategic Management
25/04/2019
COM 657
Human Resource Policy and Practices
27/04/2019
COM 604
Indsurance Management
29/04/2019
COM 658
Industrial Relations
01/05/2019
COM 659
Security Analysis and Portfolio Management
03/05/2019
COM 660
International Finance
07/05/2019
COM 661
Rural and Agricultural Marketing
09/05/2019
COM 662
Consumer Behaviour
M.Com. IV  Second Examination (Non CBCS, Old Coures)
Date
Paper Code
Paper Name
07/05/2019
COM 401
Security Analysis and Portfolio Management
09/05/2019
COM 403(a)
International Finance
 
COM 403(C)
Advertising and Media Planning
 
 
 
 
 
 
अध्यक्ष, भूगोल विभाग, इ0वि0वि0ः
भूगोल विभाग में सत्र 2018 के लिये प्रविष्ट शोध छात्र/छात्राओं की सूची विभागीय सूचना पट पर चश्पा कर दी गयी है। सम्बन्धित छात्र निर्धारित सुपरवाईजर से सम्पर्क कर अपने शोध शीर्षक का  चयन करें