logo
अध्यक्ष, रक्षा एवं स्त्रातेजिक अध्ययन विभाग, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0ए0/बी0एस0सी0 भाग प्रथम, द्वितीय एवं तृतीय वर्ष की प्रयोगात्मक परीक्षाओं के कार्यक्रम विभागीय नोटिस बोर्ड में अकिंत है। छात्र एवं छात्राएॅ अपने कार्यग्रम नोटिस बोर्ड पर देखे।
Following is schedule of the Undergraduate Defence & Strategic Studies Practical Examination 2018-19 at the University Centre
Class
Date
Time
B.Sc.Part III
24/01/2019
09:00AM TO 5:00PM
B.Sc. Part II
28/01/2019
09:00AM TO 5:00PM
B.Sc. Part I
01/02/2019
09:00AM TO 5:00PM
B.A. Part III
25/01/2019
09:00AM TO 5:00PM
B.A. Part II
29/01/2019
30/01/2019
09:00AM TO 5:00PM
B.A. Part I
07/02/2019
08/02/2019
09:00AM TO 5:00PM
 
 
Head Department of Hindi, AU:
हिन्दी CRET (ढी 0 फिल 0 प्रवेश  ) 2018 की मौखिक परीक्षा में अर्ह अभ्यर्थी दिनांक 25 जनवरी 2019 तक अपना शोध विषय शोध निर्दशक से अनुमोदित करा कर समस्त शैक्षिक प्रमाण पत्रों की छायाप्रति को हिन्दी विभाग के कार्यायल में जमा कर दे ।
list of Candidates Selected for D.Phil. Programme (Hindi),2018
Sr. No.
Roll No.
Name of Candidate
Mother’s Name
Category
1
903175
Ambrish Kumar
Shakuntala Devi
GEN
2
901169
Anupam Gupta
Ananda Gupta
OBC
3
901170
Anurag Kumar Pandey
Usha Pandey
GEN
4
901171
Archana Mishra
Gayatri Devi
Gen
5
903179
Awanish Yadav
Asha Devi
OBC
6
901185
Gaurav Pandey
Sarita Pandey
GEN
7
903183
Gaurav Singh
Munni Devi
GEN
8
901187
Jugesh Kumar Gupta
Basanti Devi
OBC
9
901188
Juli Pathak
Satyawati Pathak
GEN
10
903185
Jyoti Varma
Suman Varma
OBC
11
901190
Kamal Chaudhri
Mamta
OBC
12
901193
Kumari Ragini Singh
Punam Singh
GEN
13
903191
Meghna Yadav
Snehlata Yadav
OBC
14
903192
Narayan Dutt Tiwari
Sushila Devi
GEN
15
903194
Neeshoo Singh
Gyanwati Singh
GEN
16
903195
Neetu Yadav
Vidyawati Devi
OBC
17
901203
Neha Sahu
Lalti Sahu
OBC
18
901205
Nishant Kumar Singh
Uma Singh
GEN
19
903196
Nivedita Singh
Reena Singh
GEN
20
901212
Raju Mishra
Gyan Devi
GEN
21
901213
Ramesh Chandra Soni
Geeta Devi
OBC
22
901218
Sachin Kumar Gupta
Sunita Gupta
GEN
23
903204
Sangeeta Mishra
Gayatri Mishra
GEN
24
901221
Sanjay Kumar Pandey
Mamta Devi
GEN
25
901222
Sarita
RadhaDevi Mishra
GEN
26
901226
Satya Darash Yadav
Shanti Devi
OBC
27
901228
Shailendra Mani Tripathi
Trishna Tripathi
GEN
28
901231
Shivani Jaiswal
Anju Jaiswal
OBC
29
903207
Shinak Tripathi
Suneeta Tripathi
GEN
30
901232
Shraddha Tripathi
Reeta Tripathi
GEN
31
901233
Shubhankar Singh
Meena Singh
GEN
32
901236
Shubhash Chandra
Shanti Devi
SC
33
903214
Zeenat Zya
Kishwar Jahan
OBC
34
901166
Alok Gupta
Lilavati
OBC
35
903174
Amar Deep Yadav
Saroj Devi
OBC
36
903178
Arvind Ku. Soni
Shalu Devi
OBC
37
901178
Chandra Kala
Ramrati Devi
OBC
38
901194
Km. Pratima
Vidhavati
OBC
39
901196
Km. Suman Maurya
Devki Devi
OBC
40
901197
Kumkum Yadav
Kaumudi Yadav
OBC
41
901201
MD. Asad
Shabeena Begum
OBC
42
901202
Neeraj Yadav
Urmila Devi
OBC
43
903198
Pankaj Ku. Yadav
Usha Devi
OBC
44
903202
Rahul Kumar Yadav
Malti Devi
OBC
45
901211
Rajeshwari Maurya
Sumitra Devi
OBC
46
901216
Ritu Yadav
Dhanmuni Devi
OBC
47
903206
Saurabh Kumar
Veerawati
OBC
48
901227
Savita Varma
Ganggotri Devi
OBC
49
901234
Shweta
Meera Devi
OBC
50
903209
Sunita
Dulari Devi
OBC
51
903210
Vandana Chauhan
Gulabi Devi
OBC
52
903180
Babita Ku. Saroj
Vimla Devi
SC
53
903188
Km. Jagriti
Geeta Devi
SC
54
901235
Siddharth Kumar
Urmila Devi
SC
55
901175
Baccha Singh
Kalawati
OBC-PH
56
901199
Manish Ku. Shukla
Geeta Devi
GEN-PH
57
901210
Rajat Singh (PH)
Pushpa Singh
GEN
58
901238
UmeshKuChaudhri (PH)
Rukhmina Devi
SC-PH
59
902617
Poonam Vaishnavi
Vimla Devi
GEN
60
901172
Asha Mishra
Dinesh Mishra
GEN
61
901177
Binay Ku. Pandey
Pushpa Devi Pandey
GEN
62
901182
Dinesh Ku. Pal
Urmila Devi
OBC
63
901184
Garima Singh
Tara Ydav
OBC
64
901204
Nisha Singh Patel
Son Kali
OBC
65
901209
Priyanka Singh
Rani Singh
GEN
66
901224
Saroj Tiwari
Urmila Tiwari
GEN
67
901223
Saroj Yadav
Foolmati Devi
OBC
68
901225
Sarvesh Yadav
Sushila Devi
OBC
69
901241
Vivek Ku. Pandey
Vandana Pandey
GEN
70
901242
Vikek Ku. Tiwari
Manorma Devi
GEN

 

Prof. R.K. Singh, Director, UGC-HRD Centre, AU:
यूजीसी मानव संसाधन विकास केंद्र, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय  द्वारा संचालित122 वें अभिविन्यास कार्यक्रम केअंतर्गत प्रतिभागियों को सूचित किया जाता है कि दिनांक 23 जनवरी, 2019 को 2:00 बजे के सत्र में कंप्यूटर सेसम्बंधित व्याख्यान एवं प्रशिक्षण का आयोजन विज्ञान संकाय के जे के इंस्टिट्यूट में किया जाएगा.प्रो० जे० ए०अंसारी, इलेक्ट्रोनिक्स एवं कम्युनिकेशन जे के इंस्टिट्यूट के अध्यक्ष संपूर्ण कार्यक्रम का संचालनसुनिश्चित करेंगे. 
A lecture-cum-demonstration programme for the participants of the 122nd Orientation Programme of the UGC-Human resource Development Centre shall be organized on 23rd January, 2019 from 2 to 5 P.M. in the state -of –the- art computer lab of the J.K. Institute of the Dept of Electronics & Communications.Prof. J.A. Ansari , Head, Dept of Elect. & Communications will conduct the entire program