logo
ZHindi Text

Head, Department of sociology, AU

Revised Time table of M.A-Sociology End Semester Exams

 

Head, Urdu Department A.U.

Programme of M.A. (2nd Semester & 4th Semester) Urdu Exam.2016-17, Place: Urdu Department A.U.

M.A. Urdu  (2nd Semester Exam. 2016-17)

Date

Paper No.

Paper name

Time

25.04.2017 Tuesday 

1st paper

Jadeed Urdu Ghazal

11:00am to 2:00pm

27.04.2017 Thursday

2nd paper

Jadeed Urdu Nazm

11:00am to 2:00pm

01.05.2017 Monday

3rd paper

 Urdu Novel

11:00am to 2:00pm

03.05.2017

Wednesday

4th paper

 Urdu Afsana

11:00am to 2:00pm

05.05.2017 Friday

5th paper

 Urdu Drama

7:00am to 10:00am

06.05.2017 Saturday

6th paper

Tanz O Mizah/MA’ASIR ADAB

11:00am to 2:00pm

09.05.2017 Tuesday

 

Viva- Voce

10:00am to Onwards

Note: 05.05.2017  Time of V th  paper is 07:00am to 10:00am

       

M.A. Urdu (4th Semester Exam. 2016-17)

Date

Paper No.

Paper name

Time

24.04.2017 Monday

1st

Urdu Shayeri ki Tareekh

11:00am to 2:00pm

26.04.2017 Wednesday

2nd

Urdu Tanqeed

11:00am to 2:00pm

29.04.2017 Saturday

3rd

Urdu Tanqeeq

11:00am to 2:00pm

02.05.2017 Tuesday

4th

Amli Tahqeed /Classici Asnaf-F-E- Ke Adab

11:00am to 2:00pm

04.05.2017 Thursday

5th

Dastan/ Tashkeel E matn ke Adab

11:00am to 2:00pm

05.05.2017 Friday

6th 

Aalmi Drama

02:30am to 5:30pm

08.05.2017 Monday

7th

Hindustani Adabiyat ka Taaruf

11:00am to 2:00pm

09.05.2017 Tuesday

 

Viva- Voce

10:00am to Onwards

 

 

 

 

           

 

Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Programme of BCA 2nd Semester Exam. 2016-17 (New Course & Old Course)

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

09.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (BCA 107)

Mathematics-II

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (BCA 108)

Basic Electronics (New Course)

11.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (BCA 202)

Business System(Old Course)

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III (BCA 109)

Digital Electronics &Computer Organization

15.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV (BCA 110)

Data Structure

17.05.2017 Wednesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V (BCA 111)

Linux &shell Programming

19.05.2017 Friday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-VI (BCA 112)

Principles of Programming Languages

03.05.2017 Monday

09:00am onwards

BCA 232

practical

Programme of BCA 4th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

09.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (BCA 401)

Operating System

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (BCA 402)

Operating Research

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III (BCA 403)

Data Communications and Networks

15.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV (BCA 404)

Software Engineering

17.05.2017 Wednesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V (BCA 405)

Web Programming Using JAVA

19.05.2017 Friday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-VI (BCA 406)

Numerical Methods

02.05.2017 Tuesday

10:00am onwards

 

Practical

Programme of BCA 5th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

12.05.2017 Friday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (BCA 601)

Image Processing

16.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (BCA 602)

Multimedia System

23.05.2017 Monday

10:00am onwards

 

Main Project

                 

 

Programme of MCA 2th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

09.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (MCA 507)

Organizational Management & MIS

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (MCA 508)

Data & File Structure Using ‘C’

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III (MCA 509)

Database Management System

15.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV (MCA 510)

Operating System

17.05.2017 Wednesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V (MCA 511)

Object oriented Methodology using C++

19.05.2017 Friday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-VI (MCA 512)

Theory of Computation

01.05.2017 Monday

11:00am onwards

MCA 632

practical

Programme of MCA 4th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

09.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I (MCA 401)

Net &C#

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II (MCA 402)

Multimedia System

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III (MCA 403)

Embedded System

15.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV (MCA 404)

Operation Research

17.05.2017 Wednesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V (MCA 405)

Distributed Computing

19.05.2017 Friday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-VI (MCA 406)

Data Communication

02.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00 am onwards

 

Practical

Programme of MCA 5th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

12.05.2017 Friday

11:00am to 02:00pm

Paper-I (MCA 401)

Mobile Computing & Applications

16.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 02:00pm

Paper-II (MCA 402)

Application Development on hand held Devices

22.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 02:00pm

Paper-III (MCA 403)

Main Project

19.05.2017 Friday

11:00am onwards

Paper-IV (MCA 404)

Comprehensive Viva

Programme of PGDCA 2th Semester Exam. 2016-17

Date/Day

Time

Paper Code

Papers Name

09.05.2017 Tuesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-I

Data Structure and Algorithms

11.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-II

System Analysis and Design

13.05.2017 Saturday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-III

Data Communication and Networks

15.05.2017 Monday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-IV

Object Oriented Programming in C++

17.05.2017 Wednesday

11:00am to 2:00pm

Paper-V

Internet & Java Programming

03.05.2017 Wednesday

11:00am onwards

 

Practical

25.05.2017 Thursday

11:00am

 

Project Presentation