A- A A+
A
A
logo
 
 
Placement Officer, University Placement Cell
Campus Recruitment Drive for “Prism Johnson Ltd. (Prism Cement)”
 
Head, Department of Geography, AU:
Main examination of M.A./M.Sc.Semester 1st and 3rd Geography Session 2018-19 scheduled to be held as per following time-table:
Theory - M.A./M.Sc. 1ST   Semester                                               Dates
Class
Paper
Name of paper
Main Exam
M.A.M.Sc. 1st  Sem
I
Advanced Geomorphology
December 03,2018
M.A.M.Sc. 1st  Sem
II
Geographical Thought
December 05,2018
M.A.M.Sc. 1st  Sem
III
India 
December 07,2018
M.A.M.Sc. 1st  Sem
IV
North America
December 11,2018
Main Practical Examination: December 13 & 14, 2018
Theory - M.A./M.Sc. 3rd    Semester                                                 Dates
Class
Paper
Name of paper
Main Exam
M.A.M.Sc. 3rd  Sem
I
 Advanced Oceanography
December 04,2018
M.A.M.Sc. 3rd  Sem
II
Agriculture Geography
December 06,2018
M.A.M.Sc. 3rd  Sem
III
Industrial Geography
December 10,2018
M.A.M.Sc. 3rd  Sem
IV
Africa
December 12,2018
Main Practical Examination: December 17 & 18, 2018
 
Head, Department of Home Science, AU
CRET 2018-19 Result
S.No Roll No. Name  Father's Name NET/JRF Supervisor Aggregate Marks
1 901396 Vandana Shukla Mr. Ram Swaroop Tiwari - Prof.S. Srivastava 37
2 901378 Itee Ojha Mr. Keshi Ojha - Prof.S. Srivastava 36
 
को-आर्डिनेटर, सेण्टर फाॅर फिल्म एण्ड थियेटर, इ0वि0वि0ः
इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय के सेंटर फॉर थिएटर एंड फिल्म के पूरा छात्रराजमणि मौर्यके द्वारा निर्देशित और इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय के सेंटर फॉर थियेटर एंड फिल्म द्वारा निर्मित फिल्मफोकलवाकी स्क्रीनिंगकोशी फिल्म फेस्टिवल 2018में 10 और 11नवंबर 2018 सहरसाए बिहार में हुई । इस फिल्म की स्क्रीनिंग अन्य कई अंतरराष्ट्रीय फिल्म समारोहो . मेराकी इंटरनेशनल फिल्म फेस्टिवल बंगलुरु और कौटिक इंटरनेशनल स्टूडेंट्स शॉर्ट फिल्म फेस्टिवलए नैनीतालए कुमाऊं यूनिवर्सिटी में की जा चूंकी है। कोशी फिल्म फेस्टिवल में राजमणि मौर्य कोसबसे युवा फिल्मकारके तौर परअवॉर्डऔरस्मृति चिन्हप्रदान किया गया। यह फिल्म एक बच्चे की जीवन के संघर्ष और जिजीविषा को प्रदर्शित करती हुई उसे एक पड़ाव तक पहुंचाने में सफल होती है युवा फिल्मकार राजमणि मौर्य सिनेमा की परंपरागत और आधुनिक तकनीकों से परिचित और प्रशिक्षित हैं। वर्तमान में फिल्म तकनीक सिनेमैटोग्राफी की तकनीकों  कैमराए लाइटऔर पोस्ट प्रोडक्शन की प्रक्रिया में विशेष योग्यता रखते हैं । स्टार प्लस टीवी सीरियल के इस प्यार को क्या नाम दूं सीजन 3ए इश्कबाजए विक्रम भट्ट प्रोडक्शन के कई वेब सीरीज जैसे ज्ंदजतंए ।सपअमए न्दंिितंपकऔर इंटरनेशनल प्रोडक्शन हाउस के साथ ऐड फिल्मों में असिस्टेंट सिनेमेटोग्राफर के तौर पर काम करने का अनुभव है। वर्तमान समय में इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय के सेंटर फॉर फिल्म एंड थियेटर में गेस्ट फैकेल्टी के तौर पर अपनी सेवाएं दे रहे हैं। इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय और सेंटर फॉर थियेटर एंड फिल्म को  राजमणि मौर्य की इस उपलब्धि पर बहुत गर्व है और हम इनके उज्जवल भविष्य की कामना करते है।
 
 
परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0ः
बी0ए0/बी0एस0सी0/बी0काम0 भाग 3 सत्र 2018 के जो छात्र/छात्रायें अपना प्रवेश शुल्क अभी तक जमा नही कर पायें है उन्हें सूचित किया जाता है कि वे दिनांक 20/11/2018 से 30/11/2018 तक शुल्क जमा करके अधिष्ठाता, कला, विज्ञान, वाणिज्य संकाय कार्यालय में अपना विषय आवंटन प्रपत्र जमा करके विषय आवंटित करा लें। तत्पश्चात आवेदन पत्र स्वीकार नहीं किये जायेगें।
 
Head, Department of Zoology, AU:
End Semester Theory and Practical examinations of M.Sc. Zoology, Semester I & III, 2018-19   and M.Sc. Ag. Zoology & Entomology, Semester I & III, 2018-19 will be held on following dates and time in the Department of Zoology, UoA.     
Date & Day
Course/Semester
Paper Code
Time
Theory
06.12.2018
Thursday
M.Sc. Zoology I
ZOO 501 (Non-Chordata I)
11.00 A.M. to 02.00 P.M.
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology I
AZE 501 (Biostatistics)
07.12.2018
Friday
M.Sc. Zoology III
ZOO 510 (Embryology)
11.00 A.M. to 02.00 P.M.
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology III
AZE 509 (Insect Morphology)
10.12.2018
Monday
M.Sc. Zoology III
ZOO 511 (Animal Behaviour)
11.00 A.M. to 02.00 P.M.
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology III
AZE 510 (Reprod. & Devl.)
11.12.2018
Tuesday
M.Sc. Zoology I
ZOO 502 (Non-Chordata II)
11.00 A.M. to 02.00 P.M.
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology I
AZE 502 (Plant Nematodes)
12.12.2018
Wednesday
M.Sc. Zoology III
ZOO 512 (Biotechnology)
11.00 A.M. to 02.00 P.M.
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology III
AZE 511 (Econ. Entomology)
13.12.2018
Thursday
M.Sc. Zoology I
ZOO 503 (Chordata)
11.00 A.M. to 02.00P.M.
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology I
AZE 503 (Invertebrate Ag Imp.)
14.12.2018
Friday
M.Sc. Zoology III
ZOO 513 (Molecular Biology)
11.00 A.M. to 02.00 P.M.
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology III
AZE 512 (Pest Control)
17.12.2018
Monday
M.Sc. Zoology I
ZOO 504 (Evolution)
11.00 A.M. to 02.00 P.M.
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology I
AZE 504 (Vertebrate Ag. Imp.)
19.12.2018
Wednesday
M.Sc. Zoology I
ZOO 505 (Biostatistics)
11.00 A.M. to 02.00 P.M.
20.12.2018
Thursday
M.Sc. Zoology III
ZOO 551 (Elective Paper)
Practical
30.11.2018
Friday
M.Sc. Zoology III
ZOO 535 (Elective Papers: Cell Biology, Entomology and Fish & Fisheries)
11.00 A.M. to 03.00 P.M.
03.12.2018
Monday
M.Sc. Zoology I
ZOO 531
11.00 A.M. to 03.00 P.M.
04.12.2018
Tuesday
M.Sc. Zoology III
ZOO 534 (Core Paper)
11.00 A.M. to 03.00 P.M.
19.12.2018
Wednesday
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology I
AZE 531
11.00 A.M. to 03.00 P.M.
20.12.2018
Thursday
M.Sc.  Ag. Zoology III
AZE  533
11.00 A.M. to 03.00 P.M.
 
 
 
Joint Registrar( Exam.), AU:
 BA in Fashion Design & Technology – I Semester -2018-19 
Date
Name of Paper
Time
29.11.18
Fashion World Including History & Evolution of Fashion(T)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
30.11.18
Basic Design & Sketching(P)
10.00 a.m 2.00pm
04.12.18
Design Ideas(P)
10.00 a.m- 2.00pm
06.12.18
Basic Principles of Garment Technology (P)
10.00 a.m- 2.00pm
        
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BA in Fashion Design & Technology – Semester III – 2018-19
Date
Name of Paper
Time
28.11.18
Fashion Illustration & Application (P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
03.12.18
Fabric Production & Adornment Techniques (P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
05.12.18
Fashion Marketing & Merchandising (T)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
10.12.18
Pattern Making & Garment Production (P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BA in Fashion Design & Technology – Semester V – 2018-19
Date
Name of Paper
Time
30.11.18
Fashion Management and Entrepreneurship (T)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
04.12.18
Costume Designing (P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
06.12.18
Special Event Management For Fashion Industry (P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
11.12.18
Advance Garment Making Techniques (P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
                 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2yr Advance Diploma in Fashion Design & Technology – I Semester - 2018-19
          Date
                             Name of Paper
Time
30.11.18
Basic Design & Sketching(P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
4.12.18
Design Idea(P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
7.12.18
Basic Principles of Garment Technology(P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
12.12.18
Fashion World Including History & Evolution of Fashion(T)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2yr Advance Diploma in Fashion Design & Technology - III Semester - 2018-19
            Date
                        Name of Paper
Time
30.11.18(Friday)
Computer Aided Fashion Design(P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
3.12.18(Monday)
Fashion Marketing & Merchandising(T)    
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
5.12.18(Wednesday)
Apparel Production(T)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
11.12.18(Tuesday)
Fashion Forecasting (P)    
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2yr Diploma in Computer Aided Fashion Design – III Semester - 2018-19
Examination Scheme
           Date
                               Name of Paper
Time
30.11.18
Computer Aided  Design Development (P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
4.12.18
Apparel Production (T)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
6.12.18
Computer Aided Production-I (P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
11.12.18
Fashion Forecasting (P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
M. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology – III Semester - 2018-19
             Date
                      Name of Paper
Course code
Time
29.11.18
Fashion & Luxury brand management(T)
FDT 622
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
3.12.18
Design Innovation (P)
FDT 623
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
5.12.18
Commercial Design Studies (P)
FDT 621
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
7.12.18
Craft Studies (P)
FDT 652   
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
           
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology – Semester V – 2018-19
         Date
                 Name of Paper
Course code
Time
29.11.18
Global Culture Tradition (T)
FDT 302
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
3.12.18
Art History(T)
FDT 301
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
5.12.18
Economics(T)
FDT 303
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
7.12.18
Fashion Business Management(T)
FDT 323
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
10.12.18
Accessory Design (Elective)(P)
Pattern Exploration(Elective)(P)
FDT 351
FDT 352
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
12.12.18
Advance Garment Making Techniques(P)
FDT 322
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
14.12.18
Costume Design(T)
FDT 321
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
                
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology – III Semester - 2018-19
      Date
                           Name of Paper
Course code
Time
28.11.18
Fashion Illustration & Application (P)
FDT 221
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
4.12.18
Fashion Forecasting (T)
FDT 224
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
6.12.18
India Land & People II (Craft Traditions) (T)
FDT 201
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
11.12.18
Sociology (T)
FDT 202
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
13.12.18
Home Science (T)
FDT 203
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
14.12.18
Elements of Textile (T)
FDT 222
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
18.12.18
Drafting Adaptation & Clothing Construction(P)
FDT 223
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
                          
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
B. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology – I Semester -2018-19
Date/day
Name of Paper
Course code
Time
29.11.18
Hindi(T)
FDT 101
11.00 a.m-2.00 p.m
30.11.1
Fashion Drawing(P)
FDT 123
11.00 a.m.-2.00 p.m
3.12.18
Mathematics (T)
FDT 102
11.00 a.m.-2.00 p.m
5.12.18
India Land & People-I(T)
FDT 103
11.00 a.m-2.00 p.m
7.12.18
Development of Foundation Skills(T)
FDT 104
11.00 a.m-2.00 p.m
10.12.18
Introduction to Fashion Industry(T)
FDT 121
11.00 a.m.-2.00 p.m
12.12.18
Design Essentials(T)
FDT124
11.00 a.m.-2.00 p.m
17.12.18
Design Thinking & Idea Generation(P)
FDT 122
11.00 a.m.-2.00 p.m
                                                                                                                                       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

B. Voc in Fashion Design & Technology – V- Semester- (old course) 2018-19

Date
Name of Paper
Time
29.11.18
 Global Culture Tradition (T)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
3.12.18
 Art & Aesthetics (T)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
4.12.18
Fashion Forecasting(T)
11.00 a.m-2.00pm
10.12.18
Accessory Design(P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
12.12.18
Advance Garment Making Techniques(P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
14.12.18
Costume Design(P)
10.00 a.m-2.00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Examination Programme of M.P.Ed. IIIrd Semester Exam. 2018-19.
Place  :  Physical Education Department.               Time : 11.00A.M. to 2.00P.M.                                                                               
Date & Day
Paper
 
M.P.Ed. IIIrd Semester
28-11-2018
 
I
Health Education and Sports Nutrition
30-11-2018
 
 
II
Sports Psychology
04-12-2018
 
III
ICT & Education Technology  in Physical Education
06-12-2018
 
IV
Physical Fitness Wellness
 
Examination Scheme  MBA (RD) I & III Semester 2018-19 Examination
 Place: G. B. Pant inst. Jhusi                                                Time : 11.00 AM to 2.00 PM
                                                 MBA (RD) I Semester
Date
Day
Paper Code
Paper
03.12.2018
Monday
MBR-531
Village Work-I & Viva Voce (10.00 am to 5.00 pm)
06.12.2018
Thursday
MBR-501
Fundamentals of Management
07.12.2018
Friday
MBR-502
Rural Development: Issues, Approaches and Policies
10.12.2018
Monday
MBR-503
Quantitative Techniques
11.12.2018
Tuesday
MBR-504
Computers & Information Communication Technology
12.12.2018
Wednesday
MBR-505
Rural Economic & Social System
13.12.2018
Thursday
MBR-506
Rural Institutions and Community Organization
14.12.2018
Friday
MBR-507
Communication & Writing Skill
                                          MBA (RD) III Semester                                       
Date
Day
Paper Code
Paper
 04-12-2018   
Tuesday
MBR-631
Summer Training Project Report & Viva-voce  (10.00 am – 5.00 pm)
06.12.2018
Thursday
MBR-601
Business Environment: Policies, Acts and Institutions.
07.12.2018
Friday
MBR-602
Financial Management
10.12.2018
Monday
MBR-603
Human Resource Development and Management
11.12.2018
Tuesday
MBR-604
Environment & Natural Resource Management
12.12.2018
Wednesday
MBR-605
Entrepreneurship Development
13.12.2018
Thursday
MBR-606
Management Information System
14.12.2018
Friday
MBR-607
Action Research and Organizing development
                                   Examination Scheme  2018-19
Place- department of food tech. ( I P S)                                                                                                                               
           B.Voc.  Food Processing & Technology, Semester Ist
FFT 121
Introduction to Food Processing
Monday, 3th  December, 2018
10 a.m. to 1 p.m.
FFT 101
Communication and Documentation Skills
Wednesday, 5th  December, 2018
10 a.m. to 1 p.m.
FFT 124
Food Hygiene and Sanitation
Friday, 7th  December, 2018
10 a.m. to 1 p.m.
FFT 122
Food Science
Monday, 10th  December, 2018
11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
FFT 151
Applied Mathematics* (Elective Course)
Wednesday, 12th  December, 2018
11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
FFT 152
Introduction to Biosciences*(Elective  Course)
Monday, 12th  December, 2018
11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
FFT 123
Introduction to Food Microbiology
Friday, 14th  December, 2018
11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
                                         B.Voc.  Food Processing & Technology , Semester IIIrd
FFT 221
Unit Operations in Food Processing
Monday, 3th  December, 2018
2 p.m. to 5 p.m.
FFT 222
Basic Food Chemistry
Wednesday, 5th  December, 2018
2 p.m. to 5 p.m.
FFT 224
Cereals, Pulses and Oilseed Technology
Friday, 7th  December, 2018
2 p.m. to 5 p.m.
FFT 225
Human Nutrition
Tuesday, 11th  December, 2018
11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
FFT 203
Communication Skills and Technical Writing
Thursday, 13th  December, 2018
11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
FFT 201
Crop Production: Concepts and Practices
Monday, 17th  December, 2018
11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
FFT 223
Food Quality and Analysis II
Wednesday, 19th  December, 2018
11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
FFT 202
Food Business Management
Thursday, 20th December, 2018
11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 

Head, Department of Geography, AU:
  1. Prof. Savindra Singh will deliver lecture on ‘Geomorphological Theories ‘ on 22nd November 2018 at 11.A.M. in Hall no. 12  for Undergraduate, Postgraduate  and Research students of Geography.
  2. भूगोल विषय  से आई0ए0एस0 में चतुर्थ रैंक पा्रप्त करने वाली सौम्या पाण्डेय ने भूगोल विभाग में आज दिनांक 19।11।2018 को विद्याार्थियों को सम्बोधित किया तथा सफलता के कुछ राज बताये। वह इस समय सिद्धार्थनगर  जिले के नौगठ. तहसील के एस0डी0एम हैं। वह विभाग में  अपने गूरू प्रो0 एस0एस0ओझा से मुलाकात कने आयी थी ।