logo
ZHindi Text

Joint Registrar (Exam.) A.U.

Programme of M.Tech. 2nd Semester & 4th  Semester Examination 2017-18.

M.Tech.(EE) 2nd Semester Examination 2017-18.

Place: J.K.Pepartment

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper

Paper Name

30.05.2018

1st

Advance fober optics Communication System

02.05.2018

2nd

Advance Antenna Theory and Techniques

04.05.2018

4th

Embedded systems Design

08.05.2018

3rd

Internet of Things

M.Tech.(CT) 2nd Semester Examination 2017-18.

Date

Paper

Paper Name

30.05.2018

1st

Cyber Security

02.05.2018

2nd

Ubiquitous Computing

04.05.2018

3rd

Computer Vision

08.05.2018

4th

Natural Languages Processing

M.Tech.(CS) 2nd Semester Examination 2017-18

Date

Paper

Paper Name

23.04.2018

1ST

Operating Systems

26.04.2018

3rd

Dessign & Analysis of Algorithms

02.05.2018

4th

Computer Organization & Aechitecture

04.05.2018

5th

Software Engineering

09.05.2018

2nd

Theory of computation

M.Tech.(CS) 4th  Semester Examination 2017-18

Date

Paper

Paper Name

30.05.2018

1st

Artificial Intellignce

02.05.2018

2nd

Real- Time Systems

04.05.2018

3rd

Computer Vision

08.05.2018

4th

Natural Languages Processing

 

Programme of M.A./M.Sc. in Mathematics 2nd & 4th semester Examination 2017-18.

M.A./M.Sc.  Mathematics 2nd semester (New Course) Examination 2017-18.

Date

Paper code

Paper Name

26/04/2018

MAT-502

Module Theory

28/04/2018

MAT-504

Measure and Integration

02/05/2018

MAT-506

Partial Differential Equations and Integral Equations

04/05/2018

MAT-508

Mathematical Methods

07/05/2018

MAT-510

Differential Geometry II

M.A./M.Sc.  Mathematics 2nd semester (Old Course) Examination 2017-18

Date

Paper code

Paper Name

26/04/2018

MAT-402C

Algebra II

28/04/2018

MAT-404C

Measure and Integration

02/05/2018

MAT-406C

Partial Differential Equations and Integral Equations

04/05/2018

MAT-408C

Mathematical Methods

07/05/2018

MAT-410OA

Tensors and Riemannian Geometry

09.05.2018

MAT-412C

Viva-Voce (Time: 9:30am )

M.A./M.Sc. Mathematics 4th semester (New Course) Examination 2017-18.

Date

Paper code

Paper Name

27/04/2018

MAT602

Wavelets

01/05/2018

MAT 652

Advanced Fdluid Mechanics

03/05/2018

MAT 658

Algebraic Number Theory

05/05/2018

MAT 666

Dynamical Systems

08/05/2018

MAT 672

Lie Algebra

10/05/2018

MAT 680

Quantum Information and Computation

23/04.2018

24/04/2018

MAT 602

Labwork (Time: 9:30am)

Wavelets

M.A./M.Sc. Mathematics 4th semester (Old Course) Examination 2017-18.

Date

Paper code

Paper Name

27/04/2018

MAT502C

Wavelets

01/05/2018

MAT 504OA

Fluid MechanicsII

03/05/2018

MAT 506 O/ 508 O

Algebraic Number Theory

05/05/2018

MAT 506 O/ 508 O

Dynamical Systems

08/05/2018

MAT 506 O/ 508 O

Lie Algebra

10/05/2018

MAT 506 O/ 508 O

Finsler Geometry/Representation Theory of Finite Groups

23/04.2018

MAT 502C

Labwork (Time: 9:30am)Wavekets

24/04/2018

MAT 510C

Dissertation (Time: 09:30am )

24/04/2018

MAT 512C

Viva Vice (Time: 02:00pm)

 

Programme of M.A In Medieval & Modern History 2nd & 4th Semester Exam. 2017-18.

M.A In Medieval & Modern History 2nd Semester Exam. 2017-18.

Place: Depaartment History

Time: 11:00am to 02:00pm

Date

Code

Paper Name

25/04/2018

HIS 502

Development of Historiography in Non- Indian Context

27/04/2018

HIS 504

Hisstory of the Contemporary world (1919-1962)

02/05/2018

HIS 552

A Cultural History of Globalization

02/05/2018

HIS 562

History of United states of America-II

04/05/2018

HIS 558

History of south Asia- II

04/05/2018

HIS 554

History of Indian Diaspor-II

08/05/2018

HIS 564

Emergence of the Western World –II

08/052018

HIS 556

History of Modern Europe –II

M.A In Medieval & Modern History 4th Semester Exam. 2017-18. (Group A)

Date

Code

Paper Name

26/04/2018

HIS 602

History of India 1320-1526

01/05/2018

HIS 604

The Mughal Empore: the greet Mughals

03/05/2018

HIS 652

The Economic History of India

07/05/2018

HIS 661

History of South India-II

09/05/2018

HIS 656

The Cultural History of India

10/05/2018

HIS 667

State in Medueval India

M.A. In Medieval & Modern History 4th Semester Exam. 2017-18. (Group B)

Date

Code

Paper Name

26/04/2018

HIS 606

History of Modern India-II

27/04/2018

HIS 685

Indian Vinema (Film theory and Film Language)

01/05/2018

HIS 608

History of Modern India –II

03/05/2018

HIS  672

Ecomomic History of Modern India (1858-1947)

07/05/2018

HIS 675

Marginal Communities in Indian History: Perspectives and challenges-II

09/05/2018

HIS 677

The social and cultural History of Modern India

10/05/2018

HIS 679

Contemporary India (1965-2004)

 

Programme of M.Sc. 2nd & 4th Semester Biotechnology Examination 2017-18.

M.Sc. 2nd Semester Biotechnology Examination 2017-18.

Place: Department of Biotechnology

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Code

Subject

27.04.2018

BIT 505

Biophysical Chemistry

02/05/2018

BIT 506

Cell Biology

04.05.2018

BIT 507

Molecular Biology

07/05/2018

BIT 508

Fermentation Technology

08 & 09 MAY 2018

BIT 032

Lab Course

M.Sc. 4th  Semester Biotechnology Examination 2017-18.

Date

Code

Subject

09/05/2018

BIT 031

Bissertation

Programme of M.Sc. Material Science 2nd & 4th Semester Examination 2017-18.

M.Sc. Material Science 2nd Semester Examination 2017-18.

Place: Department of Material Sc.

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper code

25.04.2018

MSE-505

27.04.2018

MSE-506

01.05.2018

MSE-507

03.05.2018

MSE-508

M.Sc. Material Science 4th Semester Examination 2017-18.

Date

Paper Code

25.04.2018

MSE-551

03.05.2018

MSE-552

Programme of M.Sc. in physics  2nd & 4th Semester Examination 2017-18.

M.Sc. in physics  2nd Semester Examination 2017-18.

Place: Rajju Bhaiyya Hall

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper

01/05/2018

I

03/05/2018

II

05/05/2018

III

08/05/2018

IV

M.Sc. in physics  4th Semester Examination 2017-18.

Date

Paper

02/05/2018

I

03/05/2018

II

07/05/2018

III

09/05/2018

IV

M.Sc. II& IV SEMESTER Practical Examination Fixed before theory Examination.

 

Programme of M.Sc. Botany 2nd & 4th Semester Examination 2017-18.

M.Sc. Botany 2nd Semester Examination 2017-18.

Place: Department of Botany

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper Code

Paper Name

04/05/2018

BOT 505

Plant Morphology and anatomy

08/05/2018

BOT 506

Reproductive Biology, Morphogenesis and Tissus Culture

10/05/2018

BOT 507

Taxonomy of Angiosperm and Economic Botany

12/05/2018

BOT 508

Ecology and Phytogeography

Practical Examination : 11:00am to 03:00pm

23/04/2018

BOT 533

Lab work based on Coursee BOT 505 & Bot 506

22/04/2018

BOT 534

Lab work based on Coursee BOT 507 & Bot 508

M.Sc. Botany 4th Semester Examination 2017-18.

07/05/2018

BOT-605

Plant Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

09/05/2018

BOT 606

Plant Biotechnology

11/05/2018

BOT 608-18

Elective Paper

Practical Examination : 11:00am to 3:00pm

25/04/2018

BOT 633

Lab work based on Coursee BOT 505 & Bot 506

28/04/2018

Bot 634

Lab work based on Coursee BOT 608-18 Palaecobotany ,Phycology, Plant pathology, Microbiology Cytology,

30/04/2018

BOT 645

Taxonomy, Anatomy, Ecology, Physiology

Programme of M.Sc. Ag. Botany 2nd & 4th Semester Examination 2017-18

M.Sc. Ag. Botany 2nd Semester Examination 2017-18

Date

Paper Code

Paper Name

04/05/2018

AGB 505

Principles of Plant Disease Control

08/05/2018

AGB 506

Breeding of Crop plants

10/05/2018

AGB 507

Cell Biology & Bioenergetics 

12/05/2018

AGB 508

Seed Technology and seed Biology

Practical Examination : 11:00am to 03:00pm

23/04/2018

AGB 533

Lab work based on Coursee AGB 505 &AGB 506(Excursion/Field work/LProject)

22/04/2018

AGB 534

Lab work based on Coursee AGB 507 & AGB 508

M.Sc. Ag. Botany 4th Semester Examination 2017-18

07/05/2018

AGB-605

Agro ecology of crop Plants

09/05/2018

AGB 606

Problems in Crop Production

11/05/2018

AGB 608-10

Elective Paper

Practical Examination : 11:00am to 03:00pm

23/04/2018

AGB 633

Lab work based on Coursee AGB 605 &AGB 606

25/04/2018

AGB 634-636

Lab work based on Coursee AGB 608-610

 

Examination of M.A. 2nd and 4th Semester 2017 – 2018 Arabic and Persian will be held on the following dates: -

M.A. 2nd Semester Arabic & Persian

Date

Day

Name of Paper

Time

23.04.2018

Monday

ARA 506

PER 506

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM

25.04.2018

Wednesday

ARA 507

PER 507

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM

27.04.2018

Friday

ARA 508

PER 508

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM

01.05.2018

Tuesday

ARA 509

PER 509

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM

03.05.2018

Thursday

ARA 510

PER 510

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM

 

M.A. 4th Semester Arabic & Persian

Date

Day

Name of Paper

Time

24.04.2018

Tuesday

ARA 606

PER 606

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM

26.04.2018

Thursday

ARA 607

PER 607

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM

28.04.2018

Saturday 

ARA 608

PER 608

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM

02.05.2018

Wednesday

ARA 609

PER 609

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM

04.05.2018

Friday

ARA 610

PER 610

11.00 AM – 02.00 PM